International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

Rus veteran

42 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Valentina KostylevaW65B (234)51:1110:49
2Jurii GrishanovM80A (166)53:53+0:4710:43
3Tamara OvsiannikovaW70A (239)57:18+11:3811:34
6Viktoriia FershalovaW60A (237)59:29+4:419:52
8Galina VershininaW70A (239)1:03:16+17:3612:46
13Zinaida NikonorovaW55C (152)1:12:23+21:3315:33
13Leonid KuklinM80B (129)1:13:20+23:1618:48
13Nina SuminaW75B (127)1:13:02+20:1923:11
15Boris KalininM85A (56)2:10:13+1:25:5741:20
15Tatiana SvistunW70A (239)1:08:09+22:2913:46
15Vladimir KolesnikovM70E (164)1:18:25+18:0317:14
18Sergei MorozovM35A (136)1:35:57+21:367:06
19Evgenii MitrofanovM70C (243)1:09:51+15:5512:35
20Viktor RylovM60C (236)1:02:22+9:499:26
21Oleg ZhukovM80A (166)1:15:38+22:3215:03
22Viacheslav GorelovM65A (239)1:02:50+13:138:50
23Aleksandra PiankovaW65B (234)1:09:47+18:3614:46
23Aleksandra GutinaW70C (89)1:42:10+43:2529:49
25Olga TutyninaW50A (242)59:20+16:119:41
26Natalia MikhoninaW60B (236)1:08:47+24:1113:29
31Valentina ZhukovaW75A (162)1:29:23+40:4521:09
35Dmitry CheremisinM45B (239)1:21:11+22:539:31
36Aleksandr KopelevichM60D (207)1:20:36+20:5613:12
39Elena OsipenkovaW55C (152)1:31:08+40:1819:35
41Valentina SeliakhinaW75A (162)1:44:30+55:5224:44
41Valentin ZeleninM80B (129)2:25:53+1:35:4937:24
43Aleksandr NikulinM60D (207)1:27:03+27:2314:16
44Viktor ZachiniaevM65C (232)1:11:06+20:2411:48
46Lev ElkoninM80A (166)1:42:51+49:4520:28
48Irina StepanovaW65A (238)1:17:01+22:3414:44
50Dmitrii DegtiarevM40A (169)2:03:40+57:0410:19
51Pavel ShabashovM80A (166)1:54:13+1:01:0722:43
53Vladimir EfremovM65D (226)1:30:49+37:4716:26
55Sergei TikhonovM45A (243)1:20:20+22:427:47
59Galina NikulinaW60A (237)1:23:32+28:4413:51
59Irina ZachuniaevaW55A (239)1:11:23+27:4112:05
61Viktor GordeevM75B (233)1:27:19+44:0718:28
63Leonid SeliakhinM70A (248)1:20:13+28:1012:09
64Marina GolovkovaW60C (208)2:28:12+1:30:2033:29
65Nikolai KazarinovM70C (243)1:30:15+36:1916:15
77Leonid RaznitcynM70C (243)1:40:26+46:3018:05
Sergei EgorshinM70D (239)mispunched
Kirill GorevM55D (118)did not start
Lidia AglichevaW65C (221)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World