International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Hana Orienteering

54 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jaroslav PijakM60C (236)52:337:57
8Alois LaznickaM80A (166)1:06:02+12:5613:08
11Jozef ChupekM45A (243)1:03:32+5:546:10
11Stano NosalM70E (164)1:13:12+12:5016:05
13Stanislav VallaM85B (40)2:06:54+1:23:0146:08
13Oldrich DenemarekM65E (56)1:13:57+18:4515:05
15Robert ZdrahalM60B (236)1:03:47+9:118:46
15Jana EremiasovaW60C (208)1:10:22+12:3015:54
17Silvia ChupekovaW45A (144)57:12+14:139:04
20Mirka VlaznaW60B (236)1:05:28+20:5212:50
21Tamara DenysenkoW55A (239)1:00:13+16:3110:12
24Antonin PeskaM70D (239)1:14:05+18:1314:40
24Jiri CabrnochM60D (207)1:16:06+16:2612:28
24Frantisek ChromcakM65E (56)1:33:32+38:2019:05
30Jitka StablovaW65B (234)1:12:37+21:2615:22
31Eva TloustovaW45B (136)1:30:38+39:1717:10
31Svatava VoltrovaW55A (239)1:02:57+19:1510:40
34Ladislav LuznyM55A (234)1:04:02+16:227:52
34Karel PostulkaM45B (239)1:20:48+22:309:28
35Iva KasparovaW45A (144)1:09:18+26:1911:00
35Oldrich PilcM65D (226)1:18:19+25:1714:10
35Gabina KamirovaW45B (136)1:40:06+48:4518:58
35Libor RobotkaM65B (248)1:13:46+17:2211:05
37Zuzana PostulkovaW45A (144)1:13:49+30:5011:43
38Zdenek KubalekM65C (232)1:09:35+18:5311:32
41Mirek ChmelarM55C (235)1:07:36+14:4110:46
42Ladislav PtacekM65D (226)1:21:34+28:3214:45
44Hana CabrnochovaW60B (236)1:15:22+30:4614:46
44Tomas ZdrahalM65A (239)1:11:32+21:5510:04
47Hana SochorovaW55C (152)1:42:25+51:3522:01
49Sona KaveckaW70A (239)1:28:27+42:4717:52
49Vaclav PetrM60C (236)1:13:39+21:0611:09
50Lenka RobotkovaW60C (208)1:48:17+50:2524:28
50Iveta PijakovaW55A (239)1:09:01+25:1911:41
50Vlastimil HanzlM65B (248)1:16:12+19:4811:27
52Jana JelinkovaW60B (236)1:19:38+35:0215:36
52Pavol PolacekM60D (207)1:34:39+34:5915:30
53Darina PolackovaW60C (208)2:00:37+1:02:4527:15
57Ales ChmelikM70A (248)1:16:46+24:4311:37
57Jitka FajkusovaW50A (242)1:09:44+26:3511:23
58Jaromir BurianekM70A (248)1:17:49+25:4611:47
59Dagmar JelinkovaW60C (208)2:09:51+1:11:5929:20
59Vladimir SoldanM50A (236)1:20:42+24:358:35
60Irena PerinkovaW50B (251)1:21:27+31:1415:53
60Vladimir NemecM75C (182)2:14:19+1:28:5436:03
61Lada JemelikovaW50A (242)1:12:19+29:1011:48
63Eva SmickovaW60A (237)1:28:38+33:5014:42
64Milada VanakovaW55B (239)1:19:16+26:4715:41
66Tomas SochorM55B (232)1:15:47+27:1910:29
67Frantisek NovotnyM75B (233)1:31:46+48:3419:25
69Milan VisnaM55B (232)1:18:47+30:1910:54
70Frantisek AlbertM60C (236)1:41:01+48:2815:18
73Vit JelinekM65B (248)1:34:58+38:3414:16
Petr BilyM50C (195)mispunched
Maya KarovicW60C (208)did not start
Mirka HlavovaW55C (152)did not start
Silvie SiatkovaW40B (107)did not start
Lubos JelinekM60E (14)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org