International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Abominable O-Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ann ScownW65B (234)1:04:30+13:1913:39
60John ScownM65B (248)1:19:17+22:5311:55

Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Greg HawthorneM65D (226)1:03:17+10:1511:27
26Jenny CasanovaW40A (128)1:18:03+33:5110:54

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45David KnightM60D (207)1:27:25+27:4514:19
61Greg TamblynM60D (207)1:45:51+46:1117:21

Bendigo Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Antony RadfordM70A (248)1:13:03+21:0011:04
44Alison RadfordW65B (234)1:17:21+26:1016:22

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Ricky ThackrayM40A (169)1:51:00+44:249:16

Big Foot Orienteers

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Patrik GunnarssonM40A (169)did not start

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Nick DentM65B (248)1:11:39+15:1510:46
46Julia PrudhoeW60B (236)1:15:38+31:0214:49
47Hilary WoodW60A (237)1:13:48+19:0012:14
76Paul PrudhoeM65B (248)1:37:58+41:3414:43

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Pamela KingW65C (221)1:28:58+41:3621:58
Peter DalwoodM70D (239)mispunched

Garingal Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ross BarrM70C (243)1:02:12+8:1611:12
36Barbara JunghansW65C (221)1:29:54+42:3222:11
65Ron JunghansM75B (233)1:30:09+46:5719:04
65James LithgowM60B (236)1:20:02+25:2611:00
John GilesM70E (164)did not start

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Basil BaldwinM75C (182)1:00:18+14:5316:11
28Jean BaldwinW75A (162)1:27:32+38:5420:43

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Salme FullerW50C (36)1:16:25+19:1718:59
27Margaret DuguidW70B (234)1:17:33+21:2818:21
41Vicki WilmottW60C (208)1:29:58+32:0620:19

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Geoff HudsonM65D (226)1:07:40+14:3812:14
Schon HudsonW65C (221)over max time

Orienteering ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Andrew Cumming ThomM60D (207)1:19:56+20:1613:06

Parawanga Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Ann IngwersenW75A (162)1:26:58+38:2020:35
49Frank IngwersenM75C (182)1:36:35+51:1025:55

Red Roos

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Hugh MooreM70D (239)1:04:31+8:3912:46
12Eric WainwrightM70D (239)1:08:15+12:2313:30
Maurice PattenM55D (118)mispunched

Tjuringa Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Paul HoopmannM65B (248)1:12:39+16:1510:55

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Su Yan TayW50B (251)1:04:23+14:1012:33

Uringa Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Michael WarltersM50C (195)1:12:52+8:3210:05
46Ian McKenzieM65B (248)1:15:30+19:0611:21
70Dick OgilvieM70C (243)1:34:09+40:1316:57
Maureen OgilvieW85A (17)did not start

Wagga and Riverina Occasional

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Briohny SeamanW35A (89)1:10:18+12:098:32
53Debbie DaveyW60A (237)1:19:21+24:3313:10
Alex DaveyM60B (236)mispunched

Wellington Ranges Orienteering

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mary HawthorneW75B (127)did not start

Weston Emus

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Hermann WehnerM90A (18)1:53:35+43:3139:30
68Kirsten WehnerW50B (251)1:33:40+43:2718:16

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Blair TrewinM45A (243)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org