International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W75A

4 225 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden48:38
2Helen AndertoftMarkaryds FKSweden52:59+4:21
3Torid KvaalFreidigNorway54:04+5:26
4Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSweden54:53+6:15
5Birgitta ThunellIFK Lidingo SOKSweden57:38+9:00
6Birgitte BekkelundRoyken OLNorway59:48+11:10
7AnnCharlotte JensenHassleholms OKSweden1:00:43+12:05
8Ulla LindheIK SternSweden1:02:23+13:45
9Erica HugglerOLG StaefaSwitzerland1:04:38+16:00
10Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland1:05:56+17:18
11Mariann KjellbergBredareds IFSweden1:06:58+18:20
12Ludmila LabutinaBilderRussian Federation1:07:49+19:11
13Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic1:09:54+21:16
14Erika LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:10:15+21:37
15Britt RangertIK YmerSweden1:11:59+23:21
16Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSweden1:13:44+25:06
17Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinland1:15:58+27:20
18Odbjoerg NordengRudsbygd ILNorway1:16:17+27:39
19Ulrike RoderHSV RiedAustria1:17:21+28:43
20Ethel NordLindebygdens OKSweden1:19:48+31:10
21Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:20:11+31:33
22Unni DrageHaugerud IFNorway1:20:51+32:13
23Clare FletcherBOKGreat Britain1:24:25+35:47
24Aase Tove GoldenMaaren OKNorway1:24:30+35:52
25Kirsten TruelsenBallerup OKDenmark1:24:55+36:17
26Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonia1:25:06+36:28
27Ann IngwersenParawanga OrienteersAustralia1:26:58+38:20
28Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia1:27:32+38:54
29Elin DahlenRingerike OLNorway1:28:05+39:27
30Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:28:46+40:08
31Valentina ZhukovaRus veteranRussian Federation1:29:23+40:45
32Anne Catrine PerssonMariestads FKSweden1:31:41+43:03
33Hilary SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:32:56+44:18
34Gunilla GronbladHarlovs IFSweden1:33:21+44:43
35Valerie RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealand1:33:40+45:02
36Ellaida StepanenkoO ClubUkraine1:36:02+47:24
37Anne Britt NilsenKjelsaas ILNorway1:37:43+49:05
38Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:38:25+49:47
39Britten PerssonFinspangs SOKSweden1:38:43+50:05
40AnneMarie LundquistGotlands Bro OKSweden1:43:59+55:21
41Valentina SeliakhinaRus veteranRussian Federation1:44:30+55:52
42Inger Johanne RoehjellByasen ILNorway1:45:07+56:29
43Anneli VilppolaIisuFinland1:46:24+57:46
44Siv FrolundHaninge SOKSweden1:53:13+1:04:35
45Ilse EulitzOLV WeimarGermany2:00:17+1:11:39
46Ulla NilssonSOK ViljanSweden2:06:59+1:18:21
47Inga PerssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden2:25:53+1:37:15
Berit LindungerHaninge SOKSwedenmispunched
Gunnel LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Brigitte BurkhardtUSV TU DresdenGermanymispunched
Caje JacobssonIF ThorSwedenmispunched
Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSwedenmispunched
Birgit KarlssonMariestads FKSwedendid not finish
Gudrun BromanGoteborg Majorna OKSwedendid not finish
Ann Marie BirgerssonForserums SOKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org