International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70A

4 950 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Karin GustafssonStrangnas Malmby OLSweden45:40
2Kari Timenes LaugenImaas ilNorway55:04+9:24
3Tamara OvsiannikovaRus veteranRussian Federation57:18+11:38
4Birgitta BillstamJarfalla OKSweden58:50+13:10
5Valentina MeshcheryakovaBilderRussian Federation1:00:52+15:12
6MajBritt BystromRavetofta OKSweden1:01:36+15:56
7Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States1:02:01+16:21
8Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federation1:03:16+17:36
9Eeva Liisa KorkeakangasRastiJussitFinland1:03:17+17:37
10Maria EhnTullinge SKSweden1:03:47+18:07
11Ingjerd SognnaesBergens TFNorway1:05:34+19:54
12Hilary PalmerNOC RushcliffeGreat Britain1:05:53+20:13
13Monica PahlstorpEmmaboda Verda OKSweden1:05:56+20:16
14Lucia HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerland1:06:26+20:46
15Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federation1:08:09+22:29
16Nelly DevilleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance1:09:41+24:01
17Katariina PeltolaMS ParmaFinland1:09:59+24:19
18Anna BlomgrenTullinge SKSweden1:10:17+24:37
19Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorway1:10:30+24:50
20Marianne LykkingOK 73Denmark1:12:05+26:25
21Ulla Britt OrdasiKungalvs OKSweden1:13:27+27:47
22Else HansenSoelleroed OKDenmark1:13:29+27:49
23Margaret EllisGreater Vancouver Orienteering ClubCanada1:13:46+28:06
24Zoja ZiminaMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:13:59+28:19
25Helena MannervesiRasti LukkoFinland1:15:02+29:22
26Else GudmeOK 73Denmark1:15:23+29:43
27Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSweden1:16:03+30:23
28Lena BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:16:42+31:02
29Maria LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerland1:19:43+34:03
30Mara PlaudeDR KrastsLatvia1:19:44+34:04
31Margareta SjoebergLunds OKSweden1:20:12+34:32
32Darina PolonyiovaTJ Slavia Zilinska univerzitaSlovakia1:20:27+34:47
33Ritva KajavaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:20:34+34:54
34Maud NilssonHJS Vansbro OKSweden1:20:55+35:15
35Margareta LarssonOK NjudungSweden1:21:25+35:45
36Sue HandsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:21:26+35:46
37Britt Forsell PirozziSkaneslattens OLSweden1:22:13+36:33
38Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:24:02+38:22
39Tatiana MarkovaBilderRussian Federation1:24:22+38:42
40Hellevi HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland1:24:35+38:55
41Ane VeierskovOK RoskildeDenmark1:24:40+39:00
42Kveta KubikovaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic1:24:57+39:17
43Liv FeiringHamar OKNorway1:25:43+40:03
44Jane Thode JensenNordvest OKDenmark1:25:50+40:10
45Anne JundasRSK JohvikasEstonia1:26:25+40:45
46Vibeke VogeliusSilkeborg OKDenmark1:26:54+41:14
47Birgitta KlangLanghundra IFSweden1:27:16+41:36
48Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:27:43+42:03
49Sona KaveckaHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:28:27+42:47
50Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden1:29:32+43:52
51Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden1:29:56+44:16
52Seija HurskainenValkeakosken HakaFinland1:30:06+44:26
53Tea ForbergRond OLNorway1:30:14+44:34
54Aase FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway1:30:45+45:05
55Margret CarlssonOK SkogsfalkenSweden1:31:22+45:42
56Edith SorensenAalborg OKDenmark1:31:39+45:59
57Maria Cristina ChiettiniOrienteering Mezzocorona ASDItaly1:31:48+46:08
58Torill Nebell MikkelsenBerger og Svelvik OLNorway1:32:07+46:27
59Anne Karin StigemoImaas ilNorway1:33:26+47:46
60Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSweden1:34:42+49:02
61Turid NystromStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:35:20+49:40
62Haldis GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:37:40+52:00
63Gill RossEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:37:49+52:09
64Audny Olaug TotlandFana ILNorway1:43:09+57:29
65Margaret A GjertsenAsker SkiklubbNorway1:48:56+1:03:16
66Anna Lisa HanssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden1:49:08+1:03:28
67Liisa SundbergLynxFinland1:52:46+1:07:06
68Marta StangModum OLNorway1:55:29+1:09:49
69Ulla AhonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland2:18:04+1:32:24
Sue BicknellOctavian DroobersGreat Britainmispunched
Astrid JohannessonHelsingborgs SOKSwedenmispunched
Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSwedenmispunched
Vilhelmine BerzupeRujienaLatviamispunched
Sheila CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britainmispunched
Pirjo KurppaMaarian MahtiFinlandmispunched
Bjoerg Lohne KocbachBergens TFNorwaymispunched
Gullevi SvenssonRonneby OKSwedenmispunched
Lisbeth KarlssonVaggeryds SOKSwedenmispunched
AnnBritt JohanssonIK SternSwedendid not start
Karin PerssonOK TyringeSwedendid not start
Eila SeppalaYlistaron KilpaVeljetFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org