International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W60B

5 100 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sirpa LiljaModum OLFinland44:36
2Natalia DeconescuMasters Orienteering HunedoaraRomania52:29+7:53
3Lidia ShorokhovaMoscowRussian Federation53:44+9:08
4Ulla EngelbyOK Pan KristianstadSweden54:16+9:40
5Inger WesterbergIF HagenSweden55:31+10:55
6Marketa ZelenaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic56:28+11:52
7Gro SolnoerdalRudsbygd ILNorway57:38+13:02
8Birgitte HalleAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark57:41+13:05
9Arja PajunenOriveden PonnistusFinland57:42+13:06
10Kerstin BurmanKvillebyns SKSweden1:00:33+15:57
11Christine BonnetScapa NANCY OrientationFrance1:01:25+16:49
12Marit GustafssonEds SKSweden1:02:17+17:41
13Iryna KonanStandartBelarus1:02:28+17:52
14Mari Louise LundgrenStora Tuna OKSweden1:02:54+18:18
15Helena JumppanenPihkaniskatFinland1:03:53+19:17
16Libuse FantovaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic1:04:42+20:06
17Hanne LjungbergOK SydDenmark1:04:54+20:18
18Maija KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:05:18+20:42
19Jane AnthonySROCGreat Britain1:05:26+20:50
20Mirka VlaznaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:05:28+20:52
21Monica MartinssonOK TrananSweden1:05:32+20:56
22Anne SorumIndre Ostfold OKNorway1:07:28+22:52
23Marje TobrelutsOK Polva KobrasEstonia1:07:37+23:01
24Tiina LeskinenLynxFinland1:07:40+23:04
25Mona Bugge HaugOL Vallset StangeNorway1:08:40+24:04
26Natalia MikhoninaRus veteranRussian Federation1:08:47+24:11
27Helena Kajaala YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland1:08:53+24:17
28Olga PokotiloPoliksRussian Federation1:08:57+24:21
29Lisa AnnersandOK TyrSweden1:09:00+24:24
30Olga DanilchenkovaMoscowRussian Federation1:09:37+25:01
31Anne RaunioSauvon UrheilijatFinland1:10:39+26:03
32Anki Teike AnderssonForsa OKSweden1:11:33+26:57
33Andrea JanusSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:11:49+27:13
34Trish CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain1:12:43+28:07
35Eva SladkovaTehovCzech Republic1:13:02+28:26
36Agathe MurerOrienteering PergineItaly1:13:12+28:36
37Christine RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:13:21+28:45
38Elle M MelbyeHeming orienteringNorway1:13:26+28:50
39Barbro Falck YtterGjoe Vard OLNorway1:13:30+28:54
40Sirpa KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland1:13:47+29:11
41Iris KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinland1:14:00+29:24
42Helle RennuSakuEstonia1:14:37+30:01
43Gertraud LeonhardtOC FuerstenfeldAustria1:14:59+30:23
44Hana CabrnochovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:15:22+30:46
44Ilme RoosiOK OrvandEstonia1:15:22+30:46
46Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia1:15:38+31:02
47Pauline McAdamRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain1:15:43+31:07
48Lena SjostromUmea OKSweden1:16:14+31:38
49Tatiana TkachukKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation1:16:42+32:06
50Camille CucheSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:18:16+33:40
51Gunilla NilssonOK TyrSweden1:18:33+33:57
52Jana JelinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:19:38+35:02
53Jane BurgessDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:19:40+35:04
54Olga JakovlevaRSK JohvikasEstonia1:19:58+35:22
55Helen KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain1:20:31+35:55
56Margrith HoferOLG BreitseeSwitzerland1:22:38+38:02
57Eva MezoPVMHungary1:23:00+38:24
58Barbro LiljequistOK AlmeSweden1:23:47+39:11
59Eva WildmarkFK BokenSweden1:27:45+43:09
60Ene SulgOK OrvandEstonia1:27:49+43:13
61Tove StraarupHorsens OKDenmark1:29:23+44:47
62Hisako MurakoshiJapanJapan1:31:00+46:24
63Inger SchwartzOK SodertornSweden1:31:27+46:51
64Mare NiitsooOK TONEstonia1:32:28+47:52
65Helena HeinolaJoutsenon KullervoFinland1:32:29+47:53
66Nadezhda LukinaKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:33:17+48:41
67Maggie RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:33:22+48:46
68Lidiia BelomoinaMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:34:48+50:12
69Irmeli ElomakiValkeakosken HakaFinland1:37:23+52:47
70Ingrid JessenFrammestads IKSweden1:37:48+53:12
71Anneli OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:38:03+53:27
72Victoria LosevaETGRussian Federation1:44:07+59:31
73Nermin FenmenANKARA GSMTurkey1:51:30+1:06:54
74Janet CronkWest Anglian Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:56:57+1:12:21
Anne KoppelSakuEstoniamispunched
Birgitta NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedenmispunched
Gillian InghamWellington Orienteering ClubNew Zealandmispunched
Linda PakulsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start
Lisbeth RiberthIK Trenne UllaredSwedendid not start
Gisela TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanydid not start
Birgitte KrugerHelsingoer SOKDenmarkdid not start
Rita WickholmOK TrianFinlanddid not start
Oddny JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org