International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W50B

5 125 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Vanja StaffOL TotenTrollNorway50:13
2Irina JuhasOK DIFSerbia50:59+0:46
3Silvia NolteTSV NusseGermany51:34+1:21
4Lotta HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland51:44+1:31
5Johanna PerkkalainenEpilan EsaFinland52:26+2:13
6INGER JALAKASHarju KEK RSKEstonia53:06+2:53
7Anna AmigoCOCatalunyaSpain53:20+3:07
8Maris RoosipuuOK TONEstonia53:25+3:12
9Susanne SoderholmStrangnas Malmby OLSweden53:40+3:27
10Merike PaapsonOK TONEstonia53:53+3:40
11Alena SmolkovaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic55:50+5:37
12Mari TuomaalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland56:01+5:48
13Eva MusinskaATU KosiceSlovakia56:58+6:45
14Sarah FrancisSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain57:27+7:14
15Tiina MakelaRauman Tyovaen UrheilijatFinland58:12+7:59
16Doris GittmaierHSV RiedAustria58:19+8:06
17Olga KhepinaBSE NovgorodRussian Federation59:44+9:31
18Elina LasseronEstonian Worldloppet ClubEstonia1:00:05+9:52
19Louise LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:00:18+10:05
20Hanne StaugaardKolding OKDenmark1:00:33+10:20
21Rita OjalaJOKAEstonia1:02:48+12:35
22Helja PeltonenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:02:58+12:45
23Dunja van de RietOLifantNetherlands1:03:08+12:55
24Jana SoupovaOK Lokomotiva PlzenCzech Republic1:03:19+13:06
25Galina PigarevaMile Sport SPbRussian Federation1:03:42+13:29
26Kristiina OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1:03:43+13:30
27Petra WickholmOK TrianFinland1:03:59+13:46
28Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:04:11+13:58
29Su Yan TayUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia1:04:23+14:10
30Meeli KeremSK Aasa 5Estonia1:05:16+15:03
31Hanna FranssilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:05:29+15:16
32Trine RaaenKongsberg OLNorway1:06:22+16:09
33Helle NikkelViborg OKDenmark1:07:00+16:47
34Marjaana HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:07:09+16:56
35Cornelia CoolenOLV BasellandSwitzerland1:07:35+17:22
36Anne PaalanenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:09:06+18:53
37Julie Cleary3RocIreland1:09:59+19:46
38Maarika SaksSaaremaa OKEstonia1:10:00+19:47
39Eva PaalssonIFK Moras OKSweden1:11:00+20:47
40Maria KvarnlofOK RoslagenSweden1:12:01+21:48
41Anette PindSilkeborg OKDenmark1:12:43+22:30
42Ellen LembraOK KapeEstonia1:13:02+22:49
43Dawn GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:13:26+23:13
43Evelyn BueschemannCTG KoblenzGermany1:13:26+23:13
45AnnSofi WelanderOK DjerfSweden1:13:34+23:21
46Kerttu KanervaNo club membershipFinland1:15:10+24:57
47Kjersti SmaastuenOL TotenTrollNorway1:15:21+25:08
48Marianne AsakerHudiksvalls OKSweden1:15:22+25:09
49Aase Rita EllingsenWing OKNorway1:15:33+25:20
50Merete KleistOK SoroDenmark1:15:44+25:31
51Anne JepsenQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States1:16:14+26:01
52Rachel WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain1:16:30+26:17
53Teija LaunisRaisu LumousFinland1:16:53+26:40
54Lisbeth AadlandSamnangerNorway1:17:16+27:03
55Lill Ann TorpSandefjord OKNorway1:17:31+27:18
56Mette Uhre LangAmager OKDenmark1:17:51+27:38
57Maria ZandovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic1:18:30+28:17
58Cemile UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:18:55+28:42
59Jane YatesCADOCGreat Britain1:19:19+29:06
60Irena PerinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:21:27+31:14
61Johanna LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:22:19+32:06
62Katrin BreitwieserSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany1:23:00+32:47
63Anneli AlbertOK VoruEstonia1:23:23+33:10
64Tiina IsolahteenmakiIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1:23:26+33:13
65Jannie NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark1:23:30+33:17
66Riina KinkKooperaatorEstonia1:24:50+34:37
67Marie Claire ShanklandForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:25:29+35:16
68Kirsten WehnerWeston EmusAustralia1:33:40+43:27
69Cathrine ThorhusVerdal OKNorway1:34:10+43:57
70Claudia GiopelliCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:40:50+50:37
71Najla NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland1:42:50+52:37
72Lucy LouTibro OKSweden2:00:37+1:10:24
Elisabeth KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustriamispunched
Mariann TothPVMHungarymispunched
Nives Montemezzani CammarataULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Anne FerchowKaulsdorfer OLVGermanydid not start
Maria DelinFK AsenSwedendid not start
Leena MyllysLynxFinlanddid not start
Else GrandalIL TyrvingNorwaydid not start
Marjut RoligHauhon SisuFinlanddid not start
Tone Elisabeth BakkenOstmarka OKNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org