International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W45A

6 300 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia42:59
2Hanka StraubeSV LengefeldGermany46:27+3:28
3Charlotte FlansbjerOK DjerfSweden46:45+3:46
4Tenna Norgaard LandspergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark48:06+5:07
5Heidi SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland48:34+5:35
6Heidi Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark52:15+9:16
7Anette LarssonOK TorSweden52:31+9:32
8Olga VolkhinaEkaterinburgRussian Federation52:56+9:57
9Kirsi KoivuniemiLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland52:57+9:58
10Mariann ScheiTIF VikingNorway53:10+10:11
11Olga KulikNemiga NordBelarus53:43+10:44
12Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains OrienteersNew Zealand54:46+11:47
13Nina MakiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland54:52+11:53
14Signe RaidmetsOK TONEstonia55:09+12:10
15Sher DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain55:41+12:42
16Kristyna SkyvovaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic57:04+14:05
17Silvia ChupekovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia57:12+14:13
18Helga BertoldiOrienteering Mezzocorona ASDItaly57:34+14:35
19Stephanie VarronAS IGNFrance59:07+16:08
20Barbara KastnerNaturfreunde WienAustria59:10+16:11
21Erika JoonasOK VoruEstonia1:00:53+17:54
22Camilla Rath NielsenPI CopenhagenDenmark1:01:05+18:06
23Triina Britt PredenSK Aasa 5Estonia1:01:20+18:21
23Marcela KonecnaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic1:01:20+18:21
25Amanda CrawshawAAOCGreat Britain1:01:37+18:38
26Virpi PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:01:48+18:49
27Marit EithunNittedal OLNorway1:02:01+19:02
28Mirka HaatajaYlikiimingin NuijamiehetFinland1:02:07+19:08
29Ingela LevinssonMalmo OKSweden1:02:43+19:44
30Ingrid AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:02:59+20:00
31AnnaMaja SvenssonSoders-TyresoSweden1:06:18+23:19
32Florence BestelCOLEFrance1:07:16+24:17
33Natalia KunitskayaTitan OKRussian Federation1:08:53+25:54
34Aasa EricssonLunds OKSweden1:09:08+26:09
35Iva KasparovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:09:18+26:19
36Nadine PereiraBONOFrance1:11:02+28:03
37Zuzana PostulkovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:13:49+30:50
38Evi DreseOLV UslarGermany1:13:55+30:56
39Mette Moeller NielsenAKIFDenmark1:20:12+37:13
40Volha AliakseyevaOC BNTUBelarus1:21:02+38:03
41Maari IdnurmSK Aasa 5Estonia1:22:57+39:58
42Brigida Cuenca AdanCOMASpain1:28:14+45:15
43Tatiana LiabzinaKrasnoyarskRussian Federation1:38:02+55:03
Elena LukashovaBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationmispunched
Anna BerggrenGavle OKSwedenmispunched
Katarina OlssonOK TorSwedendid not finish
Outi ReitmaaHiidenkiertajatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org