International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75B

4 725 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinland43:12
2Oscar Henrik HvoslefIK SternNorway48:13+5:01
3Unto KanervaRasti JyryFinland52:25+9:13
4Roar ForbordMalvik ilNorway52:54+9:42
5Magne HagstromFrolunda OLSweden56:10+12:58
6Roland NordLindebygdens OKSweden59:28+16:16
7Eigil SoerliMalvik ilNorway1:00:39+17:27
8Pentti HelminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:00:45+17:33
9Mihhail TaivereOK KapeEstonia1:00:49+17:37
10John RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealand1:01:55+18:43
11Jan SklenarMLOK Marianske LazneCzech Republic1:02:13+19:01
12Tore BrurokNidaroest OKNorway1:02:21+19:09
13Seppo JokipeltoHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:02:31+19:19
14Henning LoewensteinFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:02:58+19:46
15Knud LykkingOK 73Denmark1:03:06+19:54
16Walter AckermannOL AmriswilSwitzerland1:03:36+20:24
17Eivind HagenHadeland OLNorway1:04:09+20:57
18Peter Bjorn JensenO 63 VordingborgDenmark1:04:41+21:29
19Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorway1:04:44+21:32
20Erling EkelofVarend GNSweden1:05:02+21:50
21Tom LindbergLunds OKSweden1:05:03+21:51
22Brian ShawCADOCGreat Britain1:05:21+22:09
23Arvo PaavilainenIPRFinland1:06:39+23:27
24Karl Erik AbergEspoon SuuntaFinland1:06:49+23:37
25Stig Arild HaugskottOL TrollelgNorway1:08:08+24:56
26David MawdsleyManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:08:13+25:01
27Alf OlssonForserums SOKSweden1:08:38+25:26
28Taisto VinniLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland1:08:47+25:35
29Magnar OvreasBotne SKNorway1:09:58+26:46
30Markus HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerland1:10:00+26:48
31Staffan GanteliusVallentuna Osseby OLSweden1:10:50+27:38
32Keijo JylhaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:11:13+28:01
33Alfred SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:11:30+28:18
34Ole Kristoffer ThrondsenKongsberg OLNorway1:12:19+29:07
35Hakan BrostMalmo OKSweden1:12:20+29:08
36Kaspar HofmannOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland1:12:34+29:22
37Oeystein MadsenHaugerud IFNorway1:13:07+29:55
38Tonu RaidSK Saue TammedEstonia1:14:02+30:50
39Flemming LarsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:14:08+30:56
40Vello LooritsOK OrionEstonia1:14:58+31:46
41Ake KarlssonSOK TraffSweden1:15:03+31:51
42Perolof JohanssonOK KlyftamoSweden1:15:10+31:58
43Eero LampiPaijat RastiFinland1:15:46+32:34
44Esko KiloLappeen RientoFinland1:16:11+32:59
45Erik NielsenAmager OKDenmark1:16:55+33:43
46Matti LainemaMS ParmaFinland1:17:00+33:48
47Jacques AbisseBalise 25France1:18:38+35:26
48Ants TammOK TONEstonia1:20:18+37:06
49Knut HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden1:20:26+37:14
49Sven JacobssonIF ThorSweden1:20:26+37:14
51Rihko HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:21:31+38:19
52Jean OomshamokBelgium1:21:43+38:31
53Knud DamNo club membershipDenmark1:22:30+39:18
54Eduard BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:22:54+39:42
55Ingemar SvenssonLunds OKSweden1:23:14+40:02
56Hans BossertOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland1:23:21+40:09
57Sven Erik WidinOK OsterakerSweden1:23:29+40:17
58Bertil OlofssonAndrarums IFSweden1:23:55+40:43
59Bjorn EkholmVasteras SOKSweden1:25:50+42:38
60Kaare OestgardOL Vallset StangeNorway1:26:50+43:38
61Viktor GordeevRus veteranRussian Federation1:27:19+44:07
62Kai HansenOK DjursDenmark1:27:43+44:31
63Werner George Klawun KendraySachsen MarathonGermany1:28:17+45:05
64Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:29:31+46:19
65Ron JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralia1:30:09+46:57
66Karl Axel JohanssonIK UvenSweden1:31:13+48:01
67Frantisek NovotnyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:31:46+48:34
68Bjorn GunneroedAsker SkiklubbNorway1:31:53+48:41
69Jorn AndreasenOK 73Denmark1:32:55+49:43
70Lars Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway1:40:13+57:01
71Ola AaldeFreidigNorway1:41:16+58:04
72Trygve FosseGimle IFNorway1:42:20+59:08
73Phil MellebeekhamokBelgium1:46:14+1:03:02
74Jon Vegard LundeLillehammer OKNorway1:48:04+1:04:52
75Trevor SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:56:46+1:13:34
Tormod DahlenRingerike OLNorwaydid not finish
Bengt HolmstromKimito SFFinlanddid not start
Goran AnderssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedendid not start
Claus Peter RathjeTGM BudenheimGermanydid not start
Keijo KoivulaHyvinkaan RastiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org