International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70E

4 550 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Rex BleakmanDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:00:22
2Rolf EnlundOK BotniaFinland1:01:23+1:01
3Rolf KarsetSteinkjer OKNorway1:01:40+1:18
4Ian CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:04:19+3:57
5Georg LEUMANNOL AmriswilSwitzerland1:06:48+6:26
6Sergey ChizhikovMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:06:52+6:30
7Knud VogeliusSilkeborg OKDenmark1:07:47+7:25
8Mati PoomOK TONEstonia1:08:30+8:08
9Jouni SaarinenSalon ViestiFinland1:09:50+9:28
10Baard StangModum OLNorway1:11:05+10:43
11Stano NosalHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:13:12+12:50
12Josef RychteckyOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic1:13:13+12:51
13Tony WaggManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:17:22+17:00
14Mati KallemetsOK OkasEstonia1:18:08+17:46
15Vladimir KolesnikovRus veteranRussian Federation1:18:25+18:03
16Markku PeraRasti KurikkaFinland1:18:43+18:21
17Agu KoppaRSK JohvikasEstonia1:19:23+19:01
18Vitalii SerdiukCenturionUkraine1:19:28+19:06
19Marek Mir MackiewiczBallerup OKDenmark1:19:30+19:08
20Hans CarlssonHellas OrienteringSweden1:20:29+20:07
21Oswald Van BockstalKOVZBelgium1:24:10+23:48
22Bjorn Ivar RyenVingelenNorway1:25:31+25:09
23Jorma HelinRasti JyryFinland1:25:35+25:13
24Sonny AnderssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:25:46+25:24
25Svein GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:26:16+25:54
26Arne TyssoVarteig OrienteringslagNorway1:28:43+28:21
27Stig NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:32:51+32:29
28Steinar SimensenOS ILNorway1:35:13+34:51
29Kristian MidthjellVerdal OKNorway1:35:25+35:03
30Goran NilssonValbo AIFSweden1:35:26+35:04
31Christopher DrewEborienteersGreat Britain1:35:31+35:09
32Kari RovioKangasala SKFinland1:35:35+35:13
33Rolf HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:36:38+36:16
34Anders MillingerVasteras SOKSweden1:38:11+37:49
35Richard NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States1:39:23+39:01
36Hardy PaulssonUmea OKSweden1:39:32+39:10
37Rolf GabrielssonFalkopings AIK OKSweden1:41:26+41:04
38Fred RossEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:42:30+42:08
39Rich GaylordChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:43:20+42:58
40Hans BredhIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:44:15+43:53
41Kurt RothweilerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:45:31+45:09
42Vladimir ShumilovEverest Russia LORussian Federation1:46:13+45:51
43John CookeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:50:42+50:20
44Bo BulowMalmo OKSweden1:52:17+51:55
45Odd Egil FrognerTonsberg og omegn OLNorway1:52:57+52:35
46Gerhard KaempferHSG MerseburgGermany1:53:42+53:20
47Bjorn AhlnerGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:55:13+54:51
48Tommy WahlbergVaxjo OKSweden1:56:29+56:07
49Pedro ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland1:56:48+56:26
50Lars Olof KarlssonVaxjo OKSweden2:00:35+1:00:13
51Philipp HugueninOLG KakowaSwitzerland2:00:38+1:00:16
52Erik HaagensenOS ILNorway2:02:08+1:01:46
53Ilkka VuorinenRasti PiikkioFinland2:07:14+1:06:52
54Chris HirtSwiss O ToursSwitzerland2:24:53+1:24:31
55Anthony BarrableRoyal Air Force Orienteering RAFOGreat Britain2:27:00+1:26:38
56Brian YatesEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain2:32:08+1:31:46
57Oern MidttunBergens TFNorway2:42:23+1:42:01
Kaj Ole JensbyFaaborg OKDenmarkmispunched
Steen SoerensenOK SkaermenDenmarkmispunched
Svend Erik JensenOK SkaermenDenmarkmispunched
Yury IsakovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federationmispunched
Roar StensethByasen ILNorwaymispunched
Christer NymanIK FalkenFinlandmispunched
Bertil HermanssonStenungsunds OKSwedenmispunched
Macke SelanderHelsingborgs SOKSwedendid not start
Steve BrockbankLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Ole BoggildOK RoskildeDenmarkdid not start
Osten ErikssonAvesta OKSwedendid not start
Rolf PalmgrenPorsgrunn OLNorwaydid not start
Magne MoyOK SorNorwaydid not start
Gunnar KvaalStorsteinnes ilNorwaydid not start
Kneisl VinzenzOL BruttenSwitzerlanddid not start
Ove OslandBergens TFNorwaydid not start
Jan Ulf KarlssonMalilla OKSwedendid not start
Otto KristensenKoege OKDenmarkdid not start
Ole Kristian SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaydid not start
Jaakko MakinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Roberto TorresDelete CompassBrazildid not start
Lennart AlmstromIK SternSwedendid not start
Boris TarasovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationdid not start
Ruedi BroggiaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlanddid not start
Matti KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinlanddid not start
Mauri SaarinenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Kalman GancsWithout clubHungarydid not start
Jan PahlstorpEmmaboda Verda OKSwedendid not start
Sergey BortnovskiyMysl MoscowRussian Federationdid not start
Veijo PuhjoRastikarhutFinlanddid not start
Doug EdwardsManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
John GilesGaringal OrienteersAustraliadid not start
Hans Ingemann PetersenOK VendelboerneDenmarkdid not start
Arne LandeBoe OLNorwaydid not start
Lars SonsterodSOK68Swedendid not start
John PalmerNOC RushcliffeGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org