International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70B

6 150 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Carl Henry AnderssonOK OrintoSweden53:06
2Tiit TatterOK TONEstonia55:09+2:03
3Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden57:11+4:05
4Ingemar MagnussonBoxholm mjolby olSweden59:29+6:23
5Borje RabergOK TyrSweden1:00:41+7:35
6Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorway1:00:59+7:53
7Hans Chr StribOK GormDenmark1:01:05+7:59
8Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada1:01:12+8:06
9Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:01:51+8:45
10Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany1:01:56+8:50
11Magnus NataasBergens TFNorway1:01:57+8:51
12Karsten SchultzFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:03:09+10:03
13Trygve LolandBirkenes ILNorway1:04:02+10:56
14Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland1:04:41+11:35
15Tormod PrestrudRudsbygd ILNorway1:05:05+11:59
16Aage DamsgaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:05:40+12:34
17Hasse BergstromIL TyrvingNorway1:05:41+12:35
18Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItaly1:05:59+12:53
19Ernst TrunzOL AmriswilSwitzerland1:06:03+12:57
20Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation1:06:26+13:20
21Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland1:06:37+13:31
22Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland1:07:10+14:04
23Lennart AnderssonOK OrionSweden1:08:08+15:02
24Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSweden1:08:20+15:14
25Jean Bernard ZossoCA RoseSwitzerland1:08:33+15:27
26Tommy OlssonKarlskrona SOKSweden1:08:49+15:43
27Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:09:08+16:02
28Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorway1:09:15+16:09
29Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinland1:09:24+16:18
30Hanspeter OswaldOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland1:09:44+16:38
31Jorma PaldaniusTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:10:03+16:57
31Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway1:10:03+16:57
33Ivan KazantsevVelNovgorodRussian Federation1:11:23+18:17
34Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorway1:11:29+18:23
35Ulo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonia1:11:36+18:30
36Richard SpendloveEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:11:54+18:48
37Kari LoyttyjaarviRasti JyryFinland1:12:19+19:13
38Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland1:12:25+19:19
39Markku VirtanenEspoon AkillesFinland1:12:32+19:26
40Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:12:35+19:29
41Helge LyeIL TyrvingNorway1:12:49+19:43
42Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinland1:12:50+19:44
43Res LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerland1:12:58+19:52
44Mans AkerblomGIFFinland1:12:59+19:53
45Arne AlexanderssonStenungsunds OKSweden1:13:16+20:10
46Kjell StenstadvoldIL TyrvingNorway1:13:24+20:18
47Oyvind SteneAsker SkiklubbNorway1:13:26+20:20
48Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland1:14:27+21:21
49John HarrisonBADOGreat Britain1:14:59+21:53
50Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway1:15:40+22:34
51Paavo RonkkoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:15:49+22:43
52Dieter ConradSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany1:15:50+22:44
53Pentti NarhiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:15:52+22:46
54Mats HakanssonMalmo OKSweden1:16:06+23:00
55Jiri NovotnyOOB Slavia PrahaCzech Republic1:17:03+23:57
56Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrance1:17:18+24:12
57Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorway1:17:41+24:35
58Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden1:18:46+25:40
59Christian ColombetTalant Sport OrientationFrance1:19:50+26:44
60Tage EbbensgaardKoege OKDenmark1:20:00+26:54
61Gunnar AnderssonIK VistaSweden1:20:03+26:57
62Ian WatsonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:20:47+27:41
63Kanji ShikanoNTA O TourJapan1:22:51+29:45
64Harri KuosaLoimaan JankkoFinland1:23:13+30:07
65LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSweden1:26:53+33:47
66Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:27:36+34:30
67Stig OvelandValbo AIFSweden1:27:57+34:51
68Hans PerssonOK AlgenSweden1:28:38+35:32
69Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinland1:29:07+36:01
70Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:31:41+38:35
71Rolf GjolbergLarvik OKNorway1:32:23+39:17
72Tom BuggeByasen ILNorway1:34:09+41:03
73Karsten RichardtKoege OKDenmark1:35:25+42:19
74Knut WikstromRingsaker OKNorway1:36:07+43:01
75Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland1:37:03+43:57
76Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:45:10+52:04
77Jorgen FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden1:53:38+1:00:32
Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSwedenmispunched
Vesa HerttuainenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Bo KlamfeltTibro OKSwedenmispunched
Eje AnderssonBodens BK OSSwedenmispunched
Tord HalvarsonOK KareSwedendid not start
Albert FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerlanddid not start
Willie OhlssonRavetofta OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org