International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65B

6 650 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorway56:24
2Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States1:02:14+5:50
3Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:03:53+7:29
4Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland1:04:58+8:34
5Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania1:05:14+8:50
6Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:06:23+9:59
7Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden1:06:47+10:23
8Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmark1:06:49+10:25
9Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway1:07:14+10:50
10Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorway1:08:07+11:43
11Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:08:55+12:31
12Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:09:09+12:45
13Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland1:09:39+13:15
14John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:09:40+13:16
15Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland1:09:46+13:22
16Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:09:53+13:29
17Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:09:55+13:31
18Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark1:10:15+13:51
19Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSweden1:10:32+14:08
20Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:10:45+14:21
21Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSweden1:10:49+14:25
22Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:11:15+14:51
23Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany1:11:24+15:00
24Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia1:11:39+15:15
25Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermany1:11:46+15:22
26Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand1:11:47+15:23
27Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia1:11:48+15:24
28Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinland1:11:55+15:31
29Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonia1:11:57+15:33
30Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden1:12:17+15:53
31Jyri RokkoSKEstonia1:12:22+15:58
31Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway1:12:22+15:58
33Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia1:12:39+16:15
34Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealand1:12:55+16:31
35Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:13:46+17:22
36Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:13:52+17:28
37Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:14:03+17:39
38Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden1:14:10+17:46
39Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSweden1:14:17+17:53
39Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania1:14:17+17:53
39Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuania1:14:17+17:53
42Johan JungellKorsnas IF OKSweden1:14:48+18:24
43Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland1:15:02+18:38
44Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:15:23+18:59
45Robert JessenFrammestads IKSweden1:15:29+19:05
46Ian McKenzieUringa OrienteersAustralia1:15:30+19:06
47Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland1:15:51+19:27
48Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorway1:16:02+19:38
49Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrance1:16:03+19:39
50Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:16:12+19:48
51Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSweden1:16:21+19:57
52Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia1:16:53+20:29
53Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerland1:17:30+21:06
54Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorway1:17:31+21:07
55Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany1:17:46+21:22
56Hakan LoofMariestads FKSweden1:18:04+21:40
57Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark1:18:36+22:12
58Jouni SaarioTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:18:46+22:22
59Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmark1:19:09+22:45
60John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralia1:19:17+22:53
61Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland1:20:10+23:46
62Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorway1:20:54+24:30
63Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:21:02+24:38
64Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorway1:22:18+25:54
65Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSweden1:23:23+26:59
66Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSweden1:24:08+27:44
67Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland1:24:57+28:33
68Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:25:53+29:29
69Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:26:44+30:20
70Jose RaposoCOALAPortugal1:29:33+33:09
71Per OehlckersIL TyrvingNorway1:33:15+36:51
72Arvid GalborgenEds SKSweden1:33:24+37:00
73Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:34:58+38:34
74Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland1:34:59+38:35
75JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:37:24+41:00
76Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia1:37:58+41:34
77Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:40:27+44:03
78Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland1:49:31+53:07
79Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden1:51:35+55:11
Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorwaymispunched
Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSwedenmispunched
Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSwedenmispunched
Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedendid not start
Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org