International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65A

7 100 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway49:37
2Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine52:34+2:57
3Ken RagnarssonOK KompassenSweden54:03+4:26
4Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway54:29+4:52
5Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland55:52+6:15
6Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSweden56:13+6:36
7Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway57:43+8:06
8Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway57:50+8:13
9Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark58:09+8:32
10Thomas AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSweden59:05+9:28
11Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden59:35+9:58
12Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:00:23+10:46
13Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSweden1:01:04+11:27
14Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:01:33+11:56
15Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden1:01:55+12:18
16Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:01:58+12:21
17Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorway1:02:06+12:29
18Keld GadeViborg OKDenmark1:02:33+12:56
19Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuania1:02:43+13:06
20Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:02:46+13:09
21Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland1:02:49+13:12
22Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation1:02:50+13:13
23Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:03:04+13:27
24Roland WareniusAvesta OKSweden1:03:27+13:50
24Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungary1:03:27+13:50
26Rein UntOK TONEstonia1:03:52+14:15
27Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway1:04:35+14:58
28Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmark1:04:52+15:15
29Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland1:04:54+15:17
30Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:05:32+15:55
31Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:06:00+16:23
32Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerland1:06:13+16:36
33Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:06:26+16:49
34Alain JuanANCOSwitzerland1:07:03+17:26
35Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden1:07:33+17:56
36Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:07:34+17:57
37Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland1:07:43+18:06
38Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland1:08:27+18:50
39Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:08:34+18:57
40Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSweden1:08:38+19:01
41Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorway1:09:45+20:08
42Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmark1:09:49+20:12
43Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:10:03+20:26
44Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:11:32+21:55
45Peer StraarupHorsens OKDenmark1:11:53+22:16
46Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorway1:12:16+22:39
47Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinland1:12:48+23:11
48Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway1:12:49+23:12
49Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden1:13:08+23:31
50Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:13:33+23:56
51Oivind FadumSande SKNorway1:14:54+25:17
52Goran LarssonSala OKSweden1:15:07+25:30
53Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden1:15:16+25:39
54Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorway1:15:32+25:55
55Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmark1:16:11+26:34
56Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia1:16:13+26:36
57Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain1:16:29+26:52
58Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:16:46+27:09
59Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland1:17:08+27:31
60Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain1:17:36+27:59
61Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland1:17:58+28:21
62Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmark1:18:08+28:31
63Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:19:19+29:42
64Roger HendrickxKOLBelgium1:19:48+30:11
65Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland1:20:28+30:51
66Tor TroanHadeland OLNorway1:21:40+32:03
67Anders VestlundOK KareSweden1:21:45+32:08
68Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland1:21:48+32:11
69Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:22:15+32:38
70Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland1:23:40+34:03
71Carl LindqvistVaxjo OKSweden1:25:12+35:35
72Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States1:26:30+36:53
73Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:33:41+44:04
Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinlandmispunched
Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSwedenmispunched
Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSwedenmispunched
Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federationmispunched
Kjell LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSwedenmispunched
Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSwedenmispunched
Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSwedendid not finish
Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org