International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35A

13 500 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federation1:14:215:30
2Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia1:18:28+4:075:48
3Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine1:20:11+5:505:56
4Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus1:21:15+6:546:01
5Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland1:22:56+8:356:08
6Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland1:23:10+8:496:09
7Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium1:23:35+9:146:11
8Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium1:24:37+10:166:16
9Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federation1:26:30+12:096:24
10Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation1:29:07+14:466:36
11Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkraine1:29:24+15:036:37
12Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus1:30:30+16:096:42
13Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania1:32:34+18:136:51
14Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:33:18+18:576:54
15Attila MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary1:34:07+19:466:58
16Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden1:35:28+21:077:04
17Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland1:35:55+21:347:06
18Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation1:35:57+21:367:06
19Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federation1:36:10+21:497:07
20Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republic1:36:48+22:277:10
21Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPoland1:37:44+23:237:14
22Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation1:39:03+24:427:20
23Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvia1:39:31+25:107:22
24Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic1:40:54+26:337:28
25Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:41:24+27:037:30
26Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:41:31+27:107:31
27Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden1:42:39+28:187:36
28Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland1:42:51+28:307:37
29Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation1:43:25+29:047:39
30Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePoland1:43:30+29:097:40
31Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpain1:44:27+30:067:44
32Benoit SolAS IGNFrance1:45:39+31:187:49
33Jani NissinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:45:55+31:347:50
34Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:47:55+33:347:59
35Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuania1:48:11+33:508:00
36Olli VaatainenHiisirastiFinland1:50:59+36:388:13
37Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia1:52:28+38:078:19
38Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia1:53:12+38:518:23
39VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland1:56:31+42:108:37
40Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:58:19+43:588:45
41Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance2:08:12+53:519:29
42Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinland2:12:20+57:599:48
43Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmark2:14:19+59:589:56
Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPolandmispunched
Simon SvenssonOK Pan KristianstadSwedenmispunched
Erik LennartssonSOK ViljanSwedendid not start

M35B

10 500 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSweden1:06:376:20
2Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland1:10:38+4:016:43
3Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:12:10+5:336:52
4Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:17:09+10:327:20
5Carlos RolMalarrutaSpain1:18:18+11:417:27
6Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus1:23:40+17:037:58
7Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federation1:23:50+17:137:59
8Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuania1:25:11+18:348:06
9Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmark1:26:03+19:268:11
10Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmark1:26:28+19:518:14
11Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federation1:30:51+24:148:39
12Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:31:35+24:588:43
13Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic1:32:23+25:468:47
14Erik Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorway1:33:20+26:438:53
15David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:34:07+27:308:57
16Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany1:36:45+30:089:12
17Erik KjellgrenNo club membershipSweden1:37:52+31:159:19
18Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:42:31+35:549:45
19Emanuel StridMalmo OKSweden1:42:50+36:139:47
20Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland1:43:33+36:569:51
21Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:46:42+40:0510:09
22Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:47:22+40:4510:13
23Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrance1:48:35+41:5810:20
24Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark1:48:55+42:1810:22
25Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic1:49:06+42:2910:23
26Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany1:49:12+42:3510:24
27Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmark1:49:23+42:4610:25
28Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkraine1:53:18+46:4110:47
29Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:58:32+51:5511:17
30Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany2:02:22+55:4511:39
31Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain2:05:01+58:2411:54
32Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britain2:06:14+59:3712:01
33Mauro De NadaiOrienteering TarzoItaly2:09:41+1:03:0412:21
34Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong2:10:21+1:03:4412:24
35Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugal2:24:29+1:17:5213:45
Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpainmispunched
Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarusmispunched
Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkrainemispunched
Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstoniadid not start
Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSwedendid not start
Daniel LiljedahlOK Pan KristianstadSwedendid not start
Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britaindid not start
Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmarkdid not start
Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSwedendid not start
Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlanddid not start
Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSwedendid not start

M40A

11 975 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland1:06:365:33
2Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:08:31+1:555:43
3Jakob EngIFK GoteborgSweden1:10:48+4:125:54
4Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1:11:35+4:595:58
5Michel BastinARDOCBelgium1:12:59+6:236:05
6Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:15:05+8:296:16
7Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:15:07+8:316:16
8Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:17:01+10:256:25
9Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland1:18:57+12:216:35
9Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden1:18:57+12:216:35
11Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia1:20:19+13:436:42
12Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden1:22:03+15:276:51
13Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania1:23:20+16:446:57
14Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia1:25:34+18:587:08
15Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:26:08+19:327:11
16Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSweden1:26:13+19:377:11
17Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland1:26:31+19:557:13
18Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:27:28+20:527:18
19Ansis Actins3ALatvia1:27:59+21:237:20
20Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine1:28:08+21:327:21
21Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway1:28:38+22:027:24
22Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:28:49+22:137:25
23Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:29:12+22:367:26
24Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorway1:31:55+25:197:40
25Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden1:31:56+25:207:40
26Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark1:34:10+27:347:51
27Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:34:12+27:367:51
28Roland PinOrienteering TarzoItaly1:35:01+28:257:56
29Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland1:35:14+28:387:57
30Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway1:36:00+29:248:01
31Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation1:36:02+29:268:01
32Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland1:37:37+31:018:09
33Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:38:17+31:418:12
34Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland1:39:15+32:398:17
35Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:39:51+33:158:20
36Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway1:41:34+34:588:28
37Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden1:42:01+35:258:31
38Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation1:44:10+37:348:41
39Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation1:44:30+37:548:43
40Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland1:44:33+37:578:43
41Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic1:46:21+39:458:52
42Ulf NilssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:46:59+40:238:56
43Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:48:46+42:109:04
44Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary1:49:02+42:269:06
45Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil1:49:57+43:219:10
46Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia1:51:00+44:249:16
47Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:53:01+46:259:26
48Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation1:56:50+50:149:45
49Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark1:59:17+52:419:57
50Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation2:03:40+57:0410:19
51Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland2:04:44+58:0810:24
52Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation2:26:31+1:19:5512:14
53Tom QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden2:39:19+1:32:4313:18
Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkrainemispunched
Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSwedendid not start
Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustraliadid not start
Per LenanderVaxjo OKSwedendid not start
Christian HakanssonRonneby OKSwedendid not start

M40B

10 200 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:05:586:28
2Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland1:09:39+3:416:49
3Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:13:11+7:137:10
4Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:19:54+13:567:50
5Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:21:52+15:548:01
6Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermany1:22:05+16:078:02
7Johan GustafsonLunds OKSweden1:22:07+16:098:03
8Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation1:23:43+17:458:12
9Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:23:56+17:588:13
10Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmark1:25:15+19:178:21
11Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary1:26:23+20:258:28
12Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland1:30:44+24:468:53
13Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark1:33:45+27:479:11
14Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSweden1:35:24+29:269:21
15Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinland1:40:24+34:269:50
16Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland1:40:29+34:319:51
17Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation1:41:56+35:589:59
18Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance1:42:08+36:1010:00
19Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation1:43:24+37:2610:08
20Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonia1:44:24+38:2610:14
21Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:47:46+41:4810:33
22Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden1:48:18+42:2010:37
23Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland1:48:20+42:2210:37
24Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazil1:49:05+43:0710:41
25Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:49:41+43:4310:45
26Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakia1:50:39+44:4110:50
27Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria1:54:01+48:0311:10
28Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark1:55:52+49:5411:21
29Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia1:57:16+51:1811:29
30Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:57:31+51:3311:31
31Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic2:00:05+54:0711:46
32Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpain2:06:19+1:00:2112:23
33Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungary2:14:51+1:08:5313:13
34Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britain2:15:19+1:09:2113:15
35Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungary2:25:21+1:19:2314:15
Jens WaechterCorkOIrelandmispunched
David EngstedtOK LinneSwedenmispunched
David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpainmispunched
Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSwedenmispunched
Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermanymispunched
Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic ofmispunched
Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstoniadid not start
Stephane GallyBalise77Francedid not start
Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britaindid not start
Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuaniadid not start
Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPolanddid not start
Philipp HaiderWATAustriadid not start
Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlandsdid not start
Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuaniadid not start
Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlanddid not start
Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeydid not start
Bart BroexArgusNetherlandsdid not start
Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federationdid not start
Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinlanddid not start
Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedendid not start
Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermanydid not start
Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermanydid not start
Yves NagerRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSwedendid not start

M45A

10 300 m, 83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden57:385:35
2Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland58:24+0:465:40
3Tommy LindbergNo club membershipSweden59:26+1:485:46
4Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrance59:43+2:055:47
5Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland1:00:43+3:055:53
6Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:02:03+4:256:01
7Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:02:16+4:386:02
8Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:02:37+4:596:04
9Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland1:02:41+5:036:05
10Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden1:03:29+5:516:09
11Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:03:32+5:546:10
12Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden1:05:09+7:316:19
13Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmark1:05:15+7:376:20
14Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation1:05:29+7:516:21
14Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustria1:05:29+7:516:21
16Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation1:05:41+8:036:22
17Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland1:06:07+8:296:25
18Soren Nilsson PaledalOK RoxenSweden1:06:08+8:306:25
19Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland1:06:32+8:546:27
20Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmark1:06:50+9:126:29
21Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:07:17+9:396:31
22Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden1:07:50+10:126:35
23Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinland1:08:26+10:486:38
24Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonia1:09:04+11:266:42
25Lars AkermanMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden1:09:36+11:586:45
26Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinland1:10:15+12:376:49
27Jani LaineTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:10:30+12:526:50
28Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorway1:10:50+13:126:52
29Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:11:07+13:296:54
30Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland1:11:10+13:326:54
31Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSweden1:11:11+13:336:54
32Michael LonnHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:11:33+13:556:56
33Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermany1:12:30+14:527:02
34Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia1:13:06+15:287:05
35Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia1:13:18+15:407:06
36Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark1:13:44+16:067:09
37Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:13:53+16:157:10
38Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:14:22+16:447:13
39Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden1:14:34+16:567:14
40Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway1:14:54+17:167:16
41Pasi RomppainenHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:15:41+18:037:20
42Jon Arne SkroveVerdal OKNorway1:15:56+18:187:22
42Tom FurlandSandnes ILNorway1:15:56+18:187:22
44Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorway1:16:08+18:307:23
45Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia1:16:43+19:057:26
46Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation1:16:58+19:207:28
47Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinland1:17:29+19:517:31
48Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation1:17:41+20:037:32
49John SolbreckLanghundra IFSweden1:17:43+20:057:32
50Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmark1:17:46+20:087:33
51Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPoland1:17:53+20:157:33
52Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorway1:18:06+20:287:34
53Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermany1:18:22+20:447:36
54Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:19:09+21:317:41
55Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federation1:20:20+22:427:47
56Thierry BestelCOLEFrance1:20:32+22:547:49
57Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1:21:02+23:247:52
58Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland1:21:31+23:537:54
59Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatia1:21:53+24:157:56
60Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkraine1:21:59+24:217:57
61Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuania1:22:55+25:178:03
62Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlands1:23:27+25:498:06
63Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:24:09+26:318:10
64Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland1:24:25+26:478:11
65Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSweden1:25:19+27:418:16
66Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:25:21+27:438:17
67Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerland1:25:25+27:478:17
68Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia1:26:29+28:518:23
69Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorway1:26:41+29:038:24
70Pekka SaalastiMustalammen PalloFinland1:28:11+30:338:33
71Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:28:53+31:158:37
72Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic1:30:02+32:248:44
73Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden1:31:08+33:308:50
74Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:32:00+34:228:55
75Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic1:32:03+34:258:56
76Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpain1:32:33+34:558:59
77Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:34:49+37:119:12
78Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:39:59+42:219:42
79Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland1:42:35+44:579:57
80Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway1:57:28+59:5011:24
Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustriamispunched
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustraliamispunched
Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSwedendid not finish
Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinlanddid not start

M45B

8 525 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania58:186:50
2Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation58:21+0:036:50
3Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland1:00:49+2:317:08
4Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorway1:00:55+2:377:08
5Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland1:02:51+4:337:22
6Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania1:04:22+6:047:33
7Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States1:04:52+6:347:36
8Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation1:05:59+7:417:44
9Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland1:07:06+8:487:52
10Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation1:07:35+9:177:55
11Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation1:08:50+10:328:04
12Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany1:08:52+10:348:04
13Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway1:09:12+10:548:07
14Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIreland1:09:21+11:038:08
15Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia1:09:36+11:188:09
16Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria1:09:55+11:378:12
17Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark1:10:03+11:458:13
18Rene SickertOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:11:56+13:388:26
19Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation1:12:20+14:028:29
20Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustria1:12:44+14:268:31
21Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republic1:12:50+14:328:32
22Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania1:13:07+14:498:34
23Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:14:01+15:438:40
24Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia1:14:02+15:448:41
25Martin MarksteinerWATAustria1:14:57+16:398:47
26Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinland1:15:06+16:488:48
27Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:15:29+17:118:51
28Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:16:11+17:538:56
29Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:16:26+18:088:57
30Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:16:32+18:148:58
31Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany1:16:43+18:258:59
32Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:17:11+18:539:03
33Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSweden1:19:34+21:169:20
34Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:20:48+22:309:28
35Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation1:21:11+22:539:31
36Morten LykkingOK 73Denmark1:24:27+26:099:54
37Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:25:00+26:429:58
38Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:25:44+27:2610:03
39Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia1:27:04+28:4610:12
40Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:27:20+29:0210:14
41Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmark1:28:03+29:4510:19
42Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary1:28:24+30:0610:22
43Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia1:29:07+30:4910:27
44Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsrael1:29:46+31:2810:31
45Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:31:36+33:1810:44
46Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States1:32:04+33:4610:47
47Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:32:18+34:0010:49
48Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republic1:33:43+35:2510:59
49Mike HeinertOLV WeimarGermany1:34:30+36:1211:05
50RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:35:01+36:4311:08
51Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorway1:35:16+36:5811:10
52Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermany1:37:58+39:4011:29
53Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:45:01+46:4312:19
54Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:46:44+48:2612:31
55Yves De MitsTrolBelgium1:47:55+49:3712:39
56Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:50:06+51:4812:54
57Karel SoupaOK Lokomotiva PlzenCzech Republic1:54:21+56:0313:24
58Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey2:01:22+1:03:0414:14
59Henning SchmidtOL Team WehrsdorfGermany2:04:33+1:06:1514:36
60Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic2:09:05+1:10:4715:08
61Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain2:09:09+1:10:5115:08
62Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania2:10:05+1:11:4715:15
63Harald WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany2:11:25+1:13:0715:24
64Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic2:18:04+1:19:4616:11
65Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmark2:30:33+1:32:1517:39
66Pierpaolo PiccinOrienteering TarzoItaly2:44:10+1:45:5219:15
Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChinamispunched
Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicmispunched
Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSwedenmispunched
Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSwedenmispunched
William RexOK LandehofSwedendid not finish
Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmarkdid not start
Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkdid not start
Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kongdid not start
Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorwaydid not start
Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpaindid not start
Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmarkdid not start
Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSwedendid not start
Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start
Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipeidid not start
Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrancedid not start
Andre KwiatkowskiSVN DueshornGermanydid not start
Fredrik LowegrenIFK GoteborgSwedendid not start
Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federationdid not start
Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federationdid not start
Andras SimonCompassRomaniadid not start
Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstoniadid not start
Marko LassilaLammin SakiaFinlanddid not start
Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britaindid not start
Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start

M50A

9 400 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark56:075:58
2Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorway57:24+1:176:06
3Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany58:21+2:146:12
4Matti YliluikkiSuomusjarven SisuFinland58:46+2:396:15
5Allan MogensenOK RavinenDenmark59:08+3:016:17
6Thomas HoejsgaardDomnarvets GoIFSweden59:09+3:026:17
7Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden59:21+3:146:18
7Jakob OEdumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark59:21+3:146:18
9Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden59:28+3:216:19
10Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland1:00:18+4:116:24
11Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden1:02:01+5:546:35
12Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania1:02:20+6:136:37
13Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland1:02:26+6:196:38
14Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:03:09+7:026:43
15Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway1:03:18+7:116:44
16Eddie WymerBalise 25France1:03:30+7:236:45
17Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden1:04:05+7:586:49
18Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark1:04:15+8:086:50
19Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany1:04:22+8:156:50
20Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway1:04:58+8:516:54
21Henric HoglindOK Pan KristianstadSweden1:05:01+8:546:55
22Niklas RoennbaeckOK EkenSweden1:05:48+9:417:00
23Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden1:06:09+10:027:02
24Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway1:06:14+10:077:02
25Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway1:06:28+10:217:04
26Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium1:06:43+10:367:05
27Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland1:07:22+11:157:10
28Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland1:08:13+12:067:15
29Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland1:08:15+12:087:15
29Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:08:15+12:087:15
31Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:09:01+12:547:20
32Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:10:32+14:257:30
33Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation1:10:36+14:297:30
33Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation1:10:36+14:297:30
35Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain1:10:37+14:307:30
36Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden1:10:42+14:357:31
37Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway1:11:14+15:077:34
38Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden1:11:21+15:147:35
39Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:11:28+15:217:36
40Per SpikLeksands OKSweden1:12:33+16:267:43
41Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland1:12:41+16:347:43
42Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway1:13:31+17:247:49
43Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden1:13:32+17:257:49
44Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland1:14:16+18:097:54
45Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland1:14:21+18:147:54
46Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway1:14:32+18:257:55
47Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary1:15:41+19:348:03
48Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:15:45+19:388:03
49Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain1:16:26+20:198:07
49Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:16:26+20:198:07
51Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden1:16:32+20:258:08
52Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSweden1:17:11+21:048:12
53Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway1:17:44+21:378:16
54Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania1:17:47+21:408:16
55Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:17:56+21:498:17
56Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:18:38+22:318:21
57Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway1:19:23+23:168:26
58Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorway1:20:38+24:318:34
59Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:20:42+24:358:35
60Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic1:20:45+24:388:35
61Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation1:20:56+24:498:36
61Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:20:56+24:498:36
63Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britain1:21:06+24:598:37
64Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:21:42+25:358:41
65Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:22:04+25:578:43
66Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:22:34+26:278:47
67Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation1:23:07+27:008:50
68Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden1:23:20+27:138:51
69Hallvard KorenOK MossNorway1:24:16+28:098:57
70Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:24:25+28:188:58
71Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain1:26:58+30:519:15
72Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium1:28:20+32:139:23
73Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden1:30:23+34:169:36
74Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinland1:31:41+35:349:45
75Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland1:33:30+37:239:56
76Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden1:35:04+38:5710:06
77Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:38:37+42:3010:29
78Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria2:01:47+1:05:4012:57
Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federationmispunched
Ole HansenHSOKDenmarkdid not start

M50B

8 125 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden52:396:28
2Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden57:23+4:447:03
3Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany59:14+6:357:17
4Simo SukselainenLynxFinland1:00:07+7:287:23
5Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland1:00:51+8:127:29
6Oyvind HyllesethNo club membershipNorway1:01:37+8:587:35
7Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria1:01:39+9:007:35
8Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:02:36+9:577:42
9Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark1:02:48+10:097:43
10Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland1:02:53+10:147:44
10Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorway1:02:53+10:147:44
12Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland1:03:02+10:237:45
13Petter LoeNotodden OLNorway1:03:35+10:567:49
14AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:04:09+11:307:53
15Julian BirkinshawAAOCGreat Britain1:05:03+12:248:00
16Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland1:05:29+12:508:03
17Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway1:06:17+13:388:09
18Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia1:06:40+14:018:12
19Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmark1:06:49+14:108:13
20Rune StraeteWing OKNorway1:07:01+14:228:14
21Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia1:07:59+15:208:22
22Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael1:08:10+15:318:23
23Marko VirtaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:08:39+16:008:26
24Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia1:09:03+16:248:29
25Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:09:49+17:108:35
26Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorway1:10:11+17:328:38
27Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:10:56+18:178:43
28Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:11:05+18:268:44
29Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain1:11:26+18:478:47
30Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:12:37+19:588:56
31Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinland1:12:40+20:018:56
32Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain1:13:38+20:599:03
33Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:14:08+21:299:07
34Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan1:14:48+22:099:12
35Patrik FalkGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:14:53+22:149:12
36Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain1:15:10+22:319:15
37Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmark1:15:34+22:559:18
38Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmark1:15:36+22:579:18
39Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation1:15:43+23:049:19
40Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonia1:16:03+23:249:21
41Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:18:06+25:279:36
42Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland1:18:11+25:329:37
43Uwe HeinertOLV WeimarGermany1:18:28+25:499:39
44Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britain1:18:50+26:119:42
45Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania1:19:35+26:569:47
46Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:19:52+27:139:49
47Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinland1:22:05+29:2610:06
48Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland1:22:45+30:0610:11
49Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorway1:22:51+30:1210:11
50Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia1:23:20+30:4110:15
51Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:23:22+30:4310:15
52Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany1:23:48+31:0910:18
53Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark1:25:32+32:5310:31
54Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway1:26:00+33:2110:35
55Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark1:26:36+33:5710:39
56Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark1:27:50+35:1110:48
57Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrance1:28:15+35:3610:51
58Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain1:28:36+35:5710:54
59Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia1:30:05+37:2611:05
60Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:32:46+40:0711:25
61Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation1:34:19+41:4011:36
62Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:34:26+41:4711:37
63Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania1:34:51+42:1211:40
64Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden1:35:22+42:4311:44
65Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:36:22+43:4311:51
66Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden1:38:33+45:5412:07
67Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany1:39:01+46:2212:11
68Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany1:39:14+46:3512:12
69Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany1:42:17+49:3812:35
70Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:43:48+51:0912:46
71Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland1:47:34+54:5513:14
72Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden1:48:38+55:5913:22
Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorwaymispunched
Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSwedenmispunched
Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugalmispunched
Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlanddid not start
Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmarkdid not start
Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSwedendid not start
Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinlanddid not start
Sales RoviraUE VICSpaindid not start

M50C

7 225 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinland1:04:208:54
2Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic1:07:16+2:569:18
3Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:07:24+3:049:19
4Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia1:10:01+5:419:41
5Niels TormKoege OKDenmark1:11:12+6:529:51
6Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain1:12:34+8:1410:02
7Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia1:12:52+8:3210:05
8Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItaly1:13:13+8:5310:08
9Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States1:13:54+9:3410:13
10Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan1:14:06+9:4610:15
11Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSweden1:14:15+9:5510:16
11So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of1:14:15+9:5510:16
13Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia1:15:03+10:4310:23
14Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinland1:16:07+11:4710:32
15Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany1:16:16+11:5610:33
16Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark1:17:06+12:4610:40
17Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany1:17:47+13:2710:45
18Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark1:18:13+13:5310:49
19Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:18:50+14:3010:54
20Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorway1:21:13+16:5311:14
21Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:22:38+18:1811:26
22Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland1:26:31+22:1111:58
23Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain1:26:36+22:1611:59
24Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway1:26:52+22:3212:01
25Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark1:27:05+22:4512:03
26Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary1:27:07+22:4712:03
27Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:27:48+23:2812:09
28Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland1:29:28+25:0812:22
29Viorel MicleaMetropolitan Orienteering ClubRomania1:31:08+26:4812:36
30Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain1:31:21+27:0112:38
31Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic1:32:07+27:4712:44
32Alberto AlbarelloErebus Orientamento VicenzaItaly1:32:49+28:2912:50
33Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1:32:53+28:3312:51
34Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:33:11+28:5112:53
35Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark1:33:19+28:5912:54
36Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorway1:34:01+29:4113:00
37Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation1:37:51+33:3113:32
38Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:37:53+33:3313:32
39Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary1:38:10+33:5013:35
40Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal1:38:46+34:2613:40
41Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany1:39:29+35:0913:46
42Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland1:42:48+38:2814:13
43Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:43:12+38:5214:17
44Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil1:44:29+40:0914:27
44Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:44:29+40:0914:27
46Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland1:46:40+42:2014:45
47Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark1:47:37+43:1714:53
48Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark1:48:05+43:4514:57
49Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain1:48:38+44:1815:02
50Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinland1:48:50+44:3015:03
51Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance1:50:37+46:1715:18
52Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:50:43+46:2315:19
53Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:50:48+46:2815:20
54Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany1:51:47+47:2715:28
55Frederik MolinAttunda OKSweden1:51:59+47:3915:29
56Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:52:26+48:0615:33
57Paulo Sadao ArakiCompassBrazil1:55:39+51:1916:00
58Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway1:55:47+51:2716:01
59Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:59:33+55:1316:32
60Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina2:00:07+55:4716:37
61John BrewerSROCGreat Britain2:05:07+1:00:4717:19
62Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria2:07:56+1:03:3617:42
63Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina2:08:49+1:04:2917:49
64Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal2:10:25+1:06:0518:03
65Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil2:23:33+1:19:1319:52
Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungarymispunched
Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerlanddid not finish
Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermanydid not start
Aki LintumakiNo club membershipFinlanddid not start
Margus KesaOK SauleLithuaniadid not start
Rasmus OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkdid not start
Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSwedendid not start
Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuaniadid not start
Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealanddid not start
Rafael ArranzRumboSpaindid not start
Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republicdid not start
Lennart CarlsenHelsingborgs SOKSwedendid not start
Nigel OwensAAOCGreat Britaindid not start
Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSwedendid not start
Dennis HansenOK KompassenSwedendid not start
Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerlanddid not start
Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinlanddid not start
Emilio MacarroCalifas orientacionSpaindid not start
Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerlanddid not start
Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kongdid not start
Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Hans Martin VaengSoerreisa OLNorwaydid not start
Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinlanddid not start

M55A

8 125 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hakan ErikssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden47:405:52
2Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic51:20+3:406:19
3Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmark54:32+6:526:42
4Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermany54:42+7:026:43
5Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkraine55:00+7:206:46
6Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSweden55:37+7:576:50
7Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republic55:59+8:196:53
8Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakia56:14+8:346:55
9Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSweden56:29+8:496:57
10Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorway57:32+9:527:04
11Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation57:46+10:067:06
12Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain57:56+10:167:07
13Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britain58:05+10:257:08
14Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorway58:06+10:267:09
15Morten AamodtSandnes ILNorway58:35+10:557:12
16Peter OestergaardSoelleroed OKDenmark58:52+11:127:14
17Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSweden59:19+11:397:18
18Siegfried OpetnikHSV KLAGENFURTAustria59:21+11:417:18
19Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway59:45+12:057:21
20Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorway59:46+12:067:21
21Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federation59:56+12:167:22
22Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:00:06+12:267:23
23Tore SagvoldenOstmarka OKNorway1:00:25+12:457:26
24Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorway1:00:35+12:557:27
25Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:01:08+13:287:31
26Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited States1:01:24+13:447:33
27Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorway1:01:27+13:477:33
28Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:01:40+14:007:35
29Elis BengtssonOK NorrvirdarnaSweden1:02:19+14:397:40
30Martin SacherNo club membershipSwitzerland1:02:26+14:467:41
31Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway1:02:55+15:157:44
32Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:03:03+15:237:45
33Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:03:58+16:187:52
34Ladislav LuznyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:04:02+16:227:52
35Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:05:01+17:218:00
35Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway1:05:01+17:218:00
37Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain1:05:05+17:258:00
38Pesho HedbergLunds OKSweden1:05:07+17:278:00
39Mikko KuusinenLynxFinland1:05:10+17:308:01
40Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:05:25+17:458:03
41Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorway1:05:35+17:558:04
42Jens KoplandModum OLNorway1:05:51+18:118:06
43Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorway1:05:59+18:198:07
44Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania1:06:09+18:298:08
45Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorway1:07:09+19:298:15
46Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:07:13+19:338:16
47Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonia1:07:20+19:408:17
48Tom HollowellOK TyrUnited States1:07:23+19:438:17
49Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorway1:08:11+20:318:23
50Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine1:08:36+20:568:26
51Karl LangOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:09:11+21:318:30
52Frode RobertsenTonsberg og omegn OLNorway1:09:14+21:348:31
53Jes Mose JensenAKIFDenmark1:09:45+22:058:35
54Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:10:02+22:228:37
55Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorway1:10:11+22:318:38
56Anders BengtssonSundbybergs IKSweden1:10:19+22:398:39
57Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralia1:11:04+23:248:44
58Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvia1:12:09+24:298:52
59Alain PourreBalise 25France1:12:11+24:318:53
60Bojan JevsevarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenia1:12:40+25:008:56
61Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:13:21+25:419:01
62Sverre OttesenVaregg FleridrettNorway1:14:07+26:279:07
63Soren SlothFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:15:23+27:439:16
64Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSweden1:15:57+28:179:20
65Alan HoneyBOKGreat Britain1:17:12+29:329:30
66Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorway1:21:50+34:1010:04
67Stein Erik ScheieOK SorNorway1:23:45+36:0510:18
68Patrick DusigneCS PertuisFrance1:23:53+36:1310:19
69Clas BorjessonIK UvenSweden1:28:30+40:5010:53
70Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:35:52+48:1211:47
Risto MetsalaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandmispunched
Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSwedenmispunched
Kjell DaleSandnes ILNorwaymispunched
Kennet OlanderTullinge SKSwedenmispunched
Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerlandmispunched
Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinlanddid not start
Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmarkdid not start
Magnus JoelssonSOK68Swedendid not start
Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorwaydid not start
Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinlanddid not start

M55B

7 225 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ole Kjell LangmyrenLillomarka OLNorway48:286:42
2Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain51:15+2:477:05
3Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain51:44+3:167:09
4Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden52:25+3:577:15
5Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinland54:28+6:007:32
6Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvia55:00+6:327:36
7Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland55:07+6:397:37
8Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain55:33+7:057:41
9Kent PihlDenmarkDenmark56:05+7:377:45
10Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermany56:34+8:067:49
11Bjorn Henning GrandalIL TyrvingNorway57:02+8:347:53
12Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSweden57:19+8:517:55
13Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia57:21+8:537:56
14Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of58:09+9:418:02
15Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmark58:10+9:428:03
16Leif ErikssonModum OLSweden58:35+10:078:06
17Rolf LarssonOK LinneSweden58:40+10:128:07
18Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinland58:45+10:178:07
19Jens Viktor NoergaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:00:05+11:378:18
20Gintaras MikolaviciusDevyni OSKLithuania1:00:20+11:528:21
21Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:00:36+12:088:23
22Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance1:00:57+12:298:26
23Soren GermannOK GormDenmark1:01:19+12:518:29
24Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinland1:01:27+12:598:30
25Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federation1:01:38+13:108:31
26MATI PREITOFHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:02:27+13:598:38
27Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany1:02:31+14:038:39
28Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federation1:02:50+14:228:41
29Jukka LehtonenTurun NMKYFinland1:03:44+15:168:49
30Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:03:57+15:298:51
30Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited States1:03:57+15:298:51
32Jesper BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmark1:04:22+15:548:54
33Bo GustafssonOK TyloskogSweden1:04:24+15:568:54
34Janis NagelisMona OKLatvia1:04:29+16:018:55
35Herwig ProskeOC FuerstenfeldAustria1:04:33+16:058:56
36Kari MaijalaEpilan EsaFinland1:04:35+16:078:56
37Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia1:04:56+16:288:59
38Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:05:06+16:389:00
39Maksim GureevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation1:05:18+16:509:02
40Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:05:37+17:099:04
41Jaroslav ZemanOK JihlavaCzech Republic1:05:55+17:279:07
41Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:05:55+17:279:07
43Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania1:06:17+17:499:10
44Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland1:06:19+17:519:10
45Karsten JohnkOK SydDenmark1:07:20+18:529:19
46Gerhard Michael BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermany1:07:25+18:579:19
47Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic1:07:48+19:209:23
48David HuntBristol HarboursideGreat Britain1:07:54+19:269:23
49Vladimir BeskrovnyiOrien DraivRussian Federation1:08:29+20:019:28
50Thomas SchulthessSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:08:31+20:039:28
51Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealand1:08:33+20:059:29
52Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:09:03+20:359:33
53Yavuz Kurtulus AnilISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:09:37+21:099:38
54Rune ErdalSamnangerNorway1:09:42+21:149:38
55Stefan StrazzarinoSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:10:00+21:329:41
56Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:10:46+22:189:47
57Stig LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:11:04+22:369:50
58Arto LehtinenAsikkalan RaikasFinland1:11:27+22:599:53
59Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinland1:11:33+23:059:54
60Tommy LjungdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:11:39+23:119:55
61Fritz StreuliOL AmriswilSwitzerland1:11:41+23:139:55
62Axel BromanderNo club membershipNorway1:12:04+23:369:58
63Igor RepinBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation1:13:06+24:3810:07
64Dmitry PerchonokISR OC Emek HeferIsrael1:13:10+24:4210:07
65Aivar MeindokLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia1:14:58+26:3010:22
66Tomas SochorHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:15:47+27:1910:29
67Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinland1:17:02+28:3410:39
68Martti ParveVarska OK PekoEstonia1:17:34+29:0610:44
69Milan VisnaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:18:47+30:1910:54
70Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland1:19:04+30:3610:56
71Reima PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinland1:27:27+38:5912:06
72Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation1:27:51+39:2312:09
73Miroslav SklenarOrientacni Beh OpavaCzech Republic1:31:48+43:2012:42
Maths CarlssonToleredUtby OLSwedenmispunched
Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinlandmispunched
Claus OdgaardOK 73Denmarkdid not start
Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuaniadid not start
Mats BrorssonTockarps IKSwedendid not start
Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmarkdid not start
Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungarydid not start

M55C

6 275 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federation52:558:25
2Stefan ZihlmannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland55:13+2:188:47
3Troels ChristensenBallerup OKDenmark55:26+2:318:50
4Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway55:33+2:388:51
5Gabor MuliterHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary55:37+2:428:51
6Egil Wickstrand IversenHeming orienteringNorway55:45+2:508:53
7Jorn Olai HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorway57:24+4:299:08
8Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland57:47+4:529:12
9Stefan SlutskyHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States58:01+5:069:14
10Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland58:27+5:329:18
11Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway58:59+6:049:23
12Lennart Bo KristiansenViborg OKDenmark59:10+6:159:25
13Tapio KarrasBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States59:13+6:189:26
14Oistein BoeFana ILNorway59:21+6:269:27
15Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation59:22+6:279:27
16Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland59:36+6:419:29
17Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany59:37+6:429:30
18Jean Noel DebehogneFRSO BelgiumBelgium59:55+7:009:32
19Phil ConwayGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain1:00:15+7:209:36
20Henrik NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark1:00:20+7:259:36
21Werner DreseOLV UslarGermany1:00:35+7:409:39
21Thomas ReinitzTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany1:00:35+7:409:39
23Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmark1:00:38+7:439:39
24Gerhard KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:01:04+8:099:43
25Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden1:01:13+8:189:45
26Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia1:01:16+8:219:45
27Ronan Cleary3RocIreland1:02:03+9:089:53
28Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:02:14+9:199:55
29Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden1:02:49+9:5410:00
30Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland1:02:55+10:0010:01
31Clerici PeterULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:03:43+10:4810:09
32Frederic GibiatCS PertuisFrance1:03:48+10:5310:10
33Aleksey KosolapovEkaterinburgRussian Federation1:04:29+11:3410:16
34JoungMan MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of1:04:49+11:5410:19
35Jan Petter LandeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States1:05:16+12:2110:24
36Bjoern HansenLuebecker TurnerschaftGermany1:06:23+13:2810:34
37Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States1:06:43+13:4810:37
38Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:06:49+13:5410:38
39Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway1:06:57+14:0210:40
40Henning WernoeHamar OKNorway1:07:18+14:2310:43
41Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:07:36+14:4110:46
42Mark CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain1:07:59+15:0410:50
43Jari ToivonenEpilan EsaFinland1:08:23+15:2810:53
44Dror ZiporiISR OC Lev HasharonIsrael1:09:01+16:0610:59
45Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia1:09:04+16:0911:00
46Hartmut LehmbergNo club membershipGermany1:09:13+16:1811:01
47Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:09:19+16:2411:02
48Daniel MeierOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:10:18+17:2311:12
49Ian SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealand1:11:38+18:4311:24
50Jan HauglandAarstad ILNorway1:12:00+19:0511:28
51Zdenek BlablaExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic1:12:08+19:1311:29
52Leif PedersenFSK OrienteringDenmark1:12:18+19:2311:31
53Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonia1:13:19+20:2411:41
54Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarus1:13:26+20:3111:42
55Jan DahlbergHaninge SOKSweden1:13:30+20:3511:42
56Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:14:24+21:2911:51
57Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia1:15:10+22:1511:58
58Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden1:16:24+23:2912:10
59Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:16:41+23:4612:13
60Christian GotthardtHSV SpittalAustria1:16:46+23:5112:14
61Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:17:07+24:1212:17
62Kim JepsenQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States1:17:11+24:1612:18
63Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia1:17:23+24:2812:19
64Jean Francois MorlonCSAG METZFrance1:18:45+25:5012:32
65Jouni IsoMarkkuSuomusjarven SisuFinland1:19:26+26:3112:39
66Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:23:23+30:2813:17
67Johnny JohansenLillomarka OLNorway1:28:21+35:2614:04
68Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic1:31:31+38:3614:35
Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinlandmispunched
Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedenmispunched
Timo NeuvonenMustalammen PalloFinlandmispunched
Carsten Thye AggerHSOKDenmarkmispunched
Peer StiansenNydalens SKNorwaymispunched
Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustriamispunched
Christian NolteTSV NusseGermanymispunched
Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmarkdid not start
Timo RitakallioLynxFinlanddid not start
Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlandsdid not start
Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinlanddid not start
Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start

M55D

5 450 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jose PiresCPOCPortugal32:065:53
2Christer BorgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden49:46+17:409:07
3Emil DosedelSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic51:13+19:079:23
4Lubos HepnarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic54:52+22:4610:04
5Claes RennerOK SodertornSweden57:40+25:3410:34
6Lutz WohlrabeESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany57:46+25:4010:35
7Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden58:47+26:4110:47
8Nik WalterOLG WelsikonSwitzerland1:03:16+31:1011:36
9Ibrahim NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland1:04:01+31:5511:44
10Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:04:05+31:5911:45
11Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPoland1:05:18+33:1211:58
12Uwe GenatisSV MietrachingGermany1:05:40+33:3412:02
13Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland1:05:43+33:3712:03
14Martin StammOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland1:05:46+33:4012:04
15Steve FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:06:56+34:5012:16
16Soeren KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark1:07:27+35:2112:22
17Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:08:45+36:3912:36
18Per RasmussenAmager OKDenmark1:08:52+36:4612:38
19Karsten JorgensenPI CopenhagenDenmark1:09:35+37:2912:46
20Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic1:10:29+38:2312:55
21Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:10:30+38:2412:56
22Steen KlysnerNo club membershipDenmark1:10:32+38:2612:56
23Sergey KlimovichPolimasterBelarus1:11:03+38:5713:02
24Lasse Lybek JensenBallerup OKDenmark1:12:42+40:3613:20
25Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:13:25+41:1913:28
26Daniel KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerland1:13:50+41:4413:32
27Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden1:14:27+42:2113:39
28Jose FontouraCPOCPortugal1:14:57+42:5113:45
29Lars HumleAKIFDenmark1:15:40+43:3413:53
30Toncsi KocsisULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:18:21+46:1514:22
31Jari LiukkonenIHRFinland1:19:04+46:5814:30
32Risto PettinenMustalammen PalloFinland1:20:08+48:0214:42
33Dave ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:20:48+48:4214:49
34Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland1:21:26+49:2014:56
35Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria1:21:31+49:2514:57
36Anders ThomeeIFK Moras OKSweden1:21:54+49:4815:01
37Brian MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:22:53+50:4715:12
38Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:25:06+53:0015:36
39Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:25:18+53:1215:39
40Lennart StenssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:28:22+56:1616:12
41Johan SkoldJarfalla OKSweden1:34:15+1:02:0917:17
42Antonio BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:35:01+1:02:5517:26
43Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:37:10+1:05:0417:49
44Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal1:41:40+1:09:3418:39
45Volker MollOLG SiegerlandGermany1:45:24+1:13:1819:20
46Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia2:32:22+2:00:1627:57
Leonid LukienkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationmispunched
Maurice PattenRed RoosAustraliamispunched
Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgiumdid not start
Jarmo OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Rumen KatelievBEGUNBulgariadid not start
Kirill GorevRus veteranRussian Federationdid not start
Jonas KarlssonOK TyloskogSwedendid not start
Gabor SzelesOSCHungarydid not start
Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazildid not start
ELVANDIR DE VARGASCOSMBrazildid not start
Bonifacio SalasCalifas orientacionSpaindid not start
Olav BakkenOstmarka OKNorwaydid not start
Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmarkdid not start
Laszlo ZentaiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungarydid not start

M60A

7 700 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden51:246:40
2Rolf LundHSOKDenmark52:10+0:466:46
3Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland53:22+1:586:55
4Per MagnussonOK NolaskogsarnaSweden53:42+2:186:58
5Harald ThonIF SturlaNorway54:07+2:437:01
6Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinland54:12+2:487:02
7Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden55:10+3:467:09
8Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland56:39+5:157:21
9Arild KirkerodSarpsborg OLNorway56:51+5:277:22
10Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland56:54+5:307:23
11Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland57:07+5:437:25
12Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania57:32+6:087:28
13Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland57:40+6:167:29
14Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic58:08+6:447:32
15Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorway58:48+7:247:38
16Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden59:04+7:407:40
17Harald HoviSkien OKNorway59:16+7:527:41
18Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvia59:23+7:597:42
19Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania59:32+8:087:43
19Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark59:32+8:087:43
21Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden59:50+8:267:46
21Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland59:50+8:267:46
23Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland1:00:07+8:437:48
24Jess RasmussenViborg OKDenmark1:00:22+8:587:50
25Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:00:26+9:027:50
26Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:00:28+9:047:51
27Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:00:29+9:057:51
28Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonia1:00:32+9:087:51
29Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway1:00:54+9:307:54
30Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden1:02:05+10:418:03
31Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland1:02:18+10:548:05
32Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland1:02:47+11:238:09
33Thomas GeorgssonOK NackheSweden1:03:02+11:388:11
34Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden1:03:05+11:418:11
35Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia1:03:18+11:548:13
36Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway1:03:21+11:578:13
36Trond OlsenLoten OLNorway1:03:21+11:578:13
38Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden1:03:31+12:078:14
39Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSweden1:03:40+12:168:16
40James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain1:03:53+12:298:17
41Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland1:04:28+13:048:22
42John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:04:32+13:088:22
43Girts MamisLatviaLatvia1:05:15+13:518:28
44Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden1:05:49+14:258:32
44Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:05:49+14:258:32
46Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmark1:05:56+14:328:33
47Timo AsikainenHiisirastiFinland1:06:02+14:388:34
48Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmark1:06:43+15:198:39
49Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republic1:06:46+15:228:40
50Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:07:01+15:378:42
51Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain1:07:58+16:348:49
52Morten DueMaaren OKNorway1:08:03+16:398:50 Download route in GPX format
53Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorway1:08:08+16:448:50
54Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland1:08:35+17:118:54
55Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden1:08:37+17:138:54
56Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain1:08:47+17:238:55
57Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorway1:09:17+17:538:59
58Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:09:23+17:599:00
59Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain1:09:28+18:049:01
60Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland1:10:19+18:559:07
61Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinland1:11:25+20:019:16
62Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgium1:11:40+20:169:18
63Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1:12:13+20:499:22
64Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorway1:12:16+20:529:23
65Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSweden1:12:50+21:269:27
66Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania1:13:02+21:389:29
67Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlands1:14:42+23:189:42
68Maris ZalaiskalnsMona OKLatvia1:16:17+24:539:54
69Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSweden1:18:34+27:1010:12
70Jan IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:18:59+27:3510:15
71Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland1:20:16+28:5210:25
72Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:22:14+30:5010:40
73Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:29:55+38:3111:40
74Ahto KaruJOKAEstonia1:30:07+38:4311:42
Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmarkmispunched
Peter LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSwedenmispunched
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlandmispunched
Anders GrundbergLunds OKSwedendid not start
Per Kristian EkebergIL TyrvingNorwaydid not start
Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinlanddid not start

M60B

7 275 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland54:367:30
2Morten DasnesRingerike OLNorway56:34+1:587:46
3Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSweden58:03+3:277:58
4Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland58:43+4:078:04
5Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmark58:58+4:228:06
6Urban LarssonOK GipenSweden59:18+4:428:09
7Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden59:27+4:518:10
8Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSweden1:00:28+5:528:18
9Hans DanielsMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden1:01:23+6:478:26
10Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britain1:01:30+6:548:27
11Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:01:32+6:568:27
12Bruno ScherrNF Steuerberg OLGAustria1:01:46+7:108:29
13Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinland1:02:56+8:208:39
14Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorway1:03:36+9:008:44
15Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:03:47+9:118:46
16Carl Goran StrutzEds SKSweden1:03:54+9:188:47
17Henrik UndelandIFK GoteborgSweden1:04:11+9:358:49
17Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden1:04:11+9:358:49
19Hans Olof FrojdOslattforspojkarnas IKSweden1:04:44+10:088:53
20Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania1:04:53+10:178:55
21Tapio NieminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:04:58+10:228:55
22Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia1:05:05+10:298:56
23Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:05:06+10:308:56
24Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:05:29+10:539:00
25Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway1:05:58+11:229:04
26Harald OestbyElverum OKNorway1:06:00+11:249:04
27John HansenKristiansand OKNorway1:06:19+11:439:06
28Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmark1:06:48+12:129:10
29Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan1:07:31+12:559:16
30Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorway1:07:48+13:129:19
31Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:08:03+13:279:21
32Jan SteinegerIl GneistNorway1:08:07+13:319:21
33Per OsenVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:08:13+13:379:22
34Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland1:08:16+13:409:23
35Lars ForsstedtSoders-TyresoSweden1:08:27+13:519:24
36Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:09:09+14:339:30
37Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation1:09:39+15:039:34
38Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:09:49+15:139:35
39Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSweden1:10:38+16:029:42
40Frode HjorthHamar OKNorway1:10:53+16:179:44
41Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:10:58+16:229:45
42Per NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:11:00+16:249:45
43Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:11:02+16:269:45
44Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:11:09+16:339:46
45Viktor StraesslerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland1:12:10+17:349:55
46Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden1:12:29+17:539:57
47Richard TileyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:12:46+18:1010:00
48Hakan ForsmanRonneby OKSweden1:13:06+18:3010:02
49Gheorghe UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomania1:13:33+18:5710:06
50Andre AertshamokBelgium1:13:42+19:0610:07
51Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus1:13:52+19:1610:09
52Stig BarrettViborg OKDenmark1:13:56+19:2010:09
53Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland1:14:14+19:3810:12
54Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain1:14:37+20:0110:15
55Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:14:56+20:2010:18
56Sven ErikssonGIFFinland1:15:46+21:1010:24
57Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway1:15:57+21:2110:26
58Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:16:31+21:5510:31
59Peter AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland1:16:33+21:5710:31
60Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:16:36+22:0010:31
61Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmark1:18:09+23:3310:44
62Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinland1:18:16+23:4010:45
63Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland1:18:58+24:2210:51
64Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland1:19:25+24:4910:54
65James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralia1:20:02+25:2611:00
66Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:20:12+25:3611:01
67Miroslav FantaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic1:20:28+25:5211:03
68Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorway1:23:11+28:3511:26
69Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland1:23:14+28:3811:26
70Bjorn AstorpSarpsborg OLNorway1:25:19+30:4311:43
71Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain1:26:53+32:1711:56
72Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance1:30:53+36:1712:29
73Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus1:42:36+48:0014:06
74Arne SammelOK LeholaEstonia1:48:25+53:4914:54
Per KorsbakSt Binderup OKDenmarkmispunched
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustraliamispunched
David HarperGuildford OrienteersGreat Britaindid not finish
Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britaindid not finish
Per Ivan EngstromOK OrionSwedendid not start
Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSwedendid not start
Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

M60C

6 600 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakia52:337:57
2Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustria52:43+0:107:59
3Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland55:19+2:468:22
4Lars EdenbrandtLunds OKSweden56:41+4:088:35
5Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSweden58:42+6:098:53
6Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland58:43+6:108:53
7Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway58:55+6:228:55
8Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britain59:11+6:388:58
9Jan LangOK RASEBORGFinland59:20+6:478:59
10Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustria59:24+6:519:00
11Patrick AdlercreutzLunds OKSweden59:42+7:099:02
12Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorway59:55+7:229:04
13Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland59:59+7:269:05
14Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:00:03+7:309:05
15Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinland1:00:07+7:349:06
16Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway1:01:33+9:009:19
17Svend Erik MathiassenOK LinneSweden1:01:49+9:169:21
18Bengt Ake JanssonFrammestads IKSweden1:02:02+9:299:23
19Andrew McCombOLifantAustralia1:02:04+9:319:24
20Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation1:02:22+9:499:26
21Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway1:02:32+9:599:28
22Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany1:02:38+10:059:29
23Alasdair Wilson CrawNo club membershipGreat Britain1:03:50+11:179:40
24Lars RunessonOK VivillSweden1:04:05+11:329:42
25Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden1:04:09+11:369:43
26Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federation1:04:30+11:579:46
27Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus1:04:34+12:019:46
28Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland1:05:34+13:019:56
29Thomas AlmqvistKarlskrona SOKSweden1:05:39+13:069:56
30Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:07:17+14:4410:11
30Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland1:07:17+14:4410:11
32Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:07:26+14:5310:13
33Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland1:08:04+15:3110:18
34Jari VaaraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:08:06+15:3310:19
35Andy RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:08:39+16:0610:24
36Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmark1:09:11+16:3810:28
37Gyula KogerPVMHungary1:09:18+16:4510:30
38Max PrangFredensborg OKDenmark1:09:39+17:0610:33
39Leif HovdenStord OrienteringNorway1:10:09+17:3610:37
40Kari VainioTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:10:58+18:2510:45
41Peter JoelssonAlems OKSweden1:11:08+18:3510:46
42Zbigniew HornikLKOPoland1:11:29+18:5610:49
43Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland1:11:43+19:1010:51
44Wolf Gerold JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany1:12:10+19:3710:56
45Gisle Nordahl DueMaaren OKNorway1:12:42+20:0911:00
46Vladimir JohnExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic1:12:57+20:2411:03
47Graham PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:13:00+20:2711:03
48Goran HedmanValbo AIFSweden1:13:14+20:4111:05
49Vaclav PetrHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:13:39+21:0611:09
50Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakia1:13:41+21:0811:09
51Goran HanssonTaby OKSweden1:13:56+21:2311:12
52Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSweden1:14:37+22:0411:18
53Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia1:14:51+22:1811:20
54John TangenEidskog OLNorway1:15:21+22:4811:25
55Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:15:53+23:2011:29
56Per Willads TorgersenOddersjaa SSKNorway1:16:25+23:5211:34
57Ole Bek AndersenHerning OKDenmark1:16:28+23:5511:35
58John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland1:17:23+24:5011:43
59Jaak JaagusSakuEstonia1:17:34+25:0111:45
60Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:17:41+25:0811:46
61Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:18:09+25:3611:50
62Stephen KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:22:00+29:2712:25
63Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:23:43+31:1012:41
64Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:25:47+33:1412:59
65Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden1:26:15+33:4213:04
66Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark1:26:24+33:5113:05
67Heinz RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland1:26:53+34:2013:09
68Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland1:28:06+35:3313:20
69Kristian LeonhardtOC FuerstenfeldAustria1:28:33+36:0013:25
70Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:41:01+48:2815:18
71Klaus PflaestererAC WeinheimGermany1:52:06+59:3316:59
Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSwedenmispunched
Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermanymispunched
Oyvind SorlieHadeland OLNorwaymispunched
Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerlanddid not start
Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermanydid not start
Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedendid not start
Marten LindroosKimito SFFinlanddid not start
SvenAke EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedendid not start
Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlandsdid not start

M60D

6 100 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federation59:409:46
2Ole BinderOK GormDenmark1:00:16+0:369:52
3Rune TonaasBergens TFNorway1:02:05+2:2510:10
4Charles SpenceLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain1:02:29+2:4910:14
5Pedro MayolMurcia OSpain1:02:36+2:5610:15
6Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland1:03:32+3:5210:24
7Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:03:54+4:1410:28
8Frans AndersenHerlufsholm OKDenmark1:04:51+5:1110:37
8Pertti LaineMustalammen PalloFinland1:04:51+5:1110:37
10Donald GrassieMoravianGreat Britain1:07:33+7:5311:04
11Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia1:08:20+8:4011:12
12Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorway1:09:47+10:0711:26
13Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1:10:10+10:3011:30
14Sergei GundorovKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:10:39+10:5911:34
15Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmark1:12:01+12:2111:48
16Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:12:24+12:4411:52
17Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:12:33+12:5311:53
18John HofossHadeland OLNorway1:12:44+13:0411:55
19Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland1:13:30+13:5012:02
20Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlands1:13:37+13:5712:04
21Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:15:16+15:3612:20
22Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland1:15:20+15:4012:20
23Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland1:15:23+15:4312:21
24Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:16:06+16:2612:28
25Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmark1:16:43+17:0312:34
26Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:18:20+18:4012:50
27Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinland1:18:23+18:4312:50
28Mogens Hald KristensenOK RoskildeDenmark1:18:57+19:1712:56
29Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapan1:19:21+19:4113:00
29Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden1:19:21+19:4113:00
31Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:19:39+19:5913:03
32Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland1:19:42+20:0213:03
33Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralia1:19:56+20:1613:06
34Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden1:20:07+20:2713:08
35Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland1:20:33+20:5313:12
36Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federation1:20:36+20:5613:12
37Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonia1:20:38+20:5813:13
38Escada da CostaCOALAPortugal1:22:23+22:4313:30
39David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:22:42+23:0213:33
40Jan SveenNo club membershipNorway1:25:04+25:2413:56
41Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrance1:25:10+25:3013:57
42Andrey LosevETGRussian Federation1:26:37+26:5714:11
43Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federation1:27:03+27:2314:16
44Ilie CretuP C IASIRomania1:27:13+27:3314:17
45David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia1:27:25+27:4514:19
46Hones JosefHSV RiedAustria1:28:09+28:2914:27
47Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation1:28:59+29:1914:35
48Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmark1:29:05+29:2514:36
49Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States1:29:31+29:5114:40
50Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpain1:33:53+34:1315:23
51John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway1:34:35+34:5515:30
52Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:34:39+34:5915:30
53Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland1:38:24+38:4416:07
54Gilson FariaCORDFBrazil1:40:12+40:3216:25
55Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federation1:40:46+41:0616:31
56Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal1:41:02+41:2216:33
57Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:41:08+41:2816:34
58Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland1:42:53+43:1316:51
59Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain1:44:08+44:2817:04
60Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:44:51+45:1117:11
61Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia1:45:51+46:1117:21
62Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinland1:46:17+46:3717:25
63Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary1:48:44+49:0417:49
64Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kong1:49:02+49:2217:52
65Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany1:49:31+49:5117:57
66Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSweden1:51:49+52:0918:19
67Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbia1:52:33+52:5318:27
68Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:53:12+53:3218:33
69Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federation1:59:58+1:00:1819:40
70Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria2:01:03+1:01:2319:50
71Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden2:01:35+1:01:5519:55
72Age HovdenNo club membershipNorway2:01:56+1:02:1619:59
73Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium2:04:49+1:05:0920:27
74Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:06:33+1:06:5320:44
75Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic2:11:43+1:12:0321:35
Roberto PoggiatiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandmispunched
Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmarkmispunched
Thorstein FretheimRond OLNorwaydid not start
Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerlanddid not start
Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federationdid not start
Klaus GoehringThueringenGermanydid not start
Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbiadid not start

M60E

5 625 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinland54:549:45
2Bengt JonassonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden58:06+3:1210:19
3Ari LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland58:46+3:5210:26
4Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal1:03:03+8:0911:12
5Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of1:13:41+18:4713:05
6Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:14:49+19:5513:18
7Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland1:18:34+23:4013:58
8Jiri GawelExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic1:27:53+32:5915:37
9Egil KarlsenAskoy OLNorway1:30:57+36:0316:10
10Svend Erik SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark1:34:46+39:5216:50
11Goran ReinholdssonJarfalla OKSweden1:34:57+40:0316:52
Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbiadid not start
Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSwedendid not start
Kai AntellKeravan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Eddie BjarrenholtRanas OKSwedendid not start
Arnt Edvin AndersenHalden SKNorwaydid not start
Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britaindid not start
Anders ErikssonOK GipenSwedendid not start
Sven SundstromBredareds IFSwedendid not start
Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start
Morten BergliaEiker olNorwaydid not start
Anders BangKoege OKDenmarkdid not start
Lennart EklundMalilla OKSwedendid not start
Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Karolis MickeviciusOK SauleLithuaniadid not start
Olle RonnolsSaterbygdens OKSwedendid not start
Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlanddid not start
Hakan LindbergOK Vilse 87Swedendid not start
Ove OalandGanddal ILNorwaydid not start
Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmarkdid not start
Mikael SternJarla OrienteringSwedendid not start
Helge Soegaard JensenRold Skov OKDenmarkdid not start
Lubos JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicdid not start
Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start

M65A

7 100 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway49:376:59
2Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine52:34+2:577:24
3Ken RagnarssonOK KompassenSweden54:03+4:267:36
4Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway54:29+4:527:40
5Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland55:52+6:157:52
6Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSweden56:13+6:367:55
7Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway57:43+8:068:07
8Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway57:50+8:138:08
9Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark58:09+8:328:11
10Thomas AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSweden59:05+9:288:19
11Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden59:35+9:588:23
12Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:00:23+10:468:30
13Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSweden1:01:04+11:278:36
14Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:01:33+11:568:40
15Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden1:01:55+12:188:43
16Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:01:58+12:218:43
17Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorway1:02:06+12:298:44
18Keld GadeViborg OKDenmark1:02:33+12:568:48
19Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuania1:02:43+13:068:50
20Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:02:46+13:098:50
21Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland1:02:49+13:128:50
22Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation1:02:50+13:138:50
23Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:03:04+13:278:52
24Roland WareniusAvesta OKSweden1:03:27+13:508:56
24Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungary1:03:27+13:508:56
26Rein UntOK TONEstonia1:03:52+14:158:59
27Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway1:04:35+14:589:05
28Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmark1:04:52+15:159:08
29Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland1:04:54+15:179:08
30Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:05:32+15:559:13
31Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:06:00+16:239:17
32Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerland1:06:13+16:369:19
33Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:06:26+16:499:21
34Alain JuanANCOSwitzerland1:07:03+17:269:26
35Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden1:07:33+17:569:30
36Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:07:34+17:579:30
37Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland1:07:43+18:069:32
38Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland1:08:27+18:509:38
39Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:08:34+18:579:39
40Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSweden1:08:38+19:019:40
41Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorway1:09:45+20:089:49
42Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmark1:09:49+20:129:50
43Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:10:03+20:269:51
44Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:11:32+21:5510:04
45Peer StraarupHorsens OKDenmark1:11:53+22:1610:07
46Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorway1:12:16+22:3910:10
47Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinland1:12:48+23:1110:15
48Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway1:12:49+23:1210:15
49Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden1:13:08+23:3110:18
50Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:13:33+23:5610:21
51Oivind FadumSande SKNorway1:14:54+25:1710:32
52Goran LarssonSala OKSweden1:15:07+25:3010:34
53Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden1:15:16+25:3910:36
54Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorway1:15:32+25:5510:38
55Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmark1:16:11+26:3410:43
56Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia1:16:13+26:3610:44
57Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain1:16:29+26:5210:46
58Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:16:46+27:0910:48
59Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland1:17:08+27:3110:51
60Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain1:17:36+27:5910:55
61Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland1:17:58+28:2110:58
62Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmark1:18:08+28:3111:00
63Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:19:19+29:4211:10
64Roger HendrickxKOLBelgium1:19:48+30:1111:14
65Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland1:20:28+30:5111:20
66Tor TroanHadeland OLNorway1:21:40+32:0311:30
67Anders VestlundOK KareSweden1:21:45+32:0811:30
68Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland1:21:48+32:1111:31
69Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:22:15+32:3811:35
70Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland1:23:40+34:0311:47
71Carl LindqvistVaxjo OKSweden1:25:12+35:3512:00
72Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States1:26:30+36:5312:10
73Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:33:41+44:0413:11
Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinlandmispunched
Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSwedenmispunched
Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSwedenmispunched
Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federationmispunched
Kjell LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSwedenmispunched
Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSwedenmispunched
Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSwedendid not finish
Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedendid not start

M65B

6 650 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorway56:248:28
2Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States1:02:14+5:509:21
3Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:03:53+7:299:36
4Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland1:04:58+8:349:46
5Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania1:05:14+8:509:48
6Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:06:23+9:599:58
7Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden1:06:47+10:2310:02
8Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmark1:06:49+10:2510:02
9Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway1:07:14+10:5010:06
10Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorway1:08:07+11:4310:14
11Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:08:55+12:3110:21
12Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:09:09+12:4510:23
13Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland1:09:39+13:1510:28
14John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:09:40+13:1610:28
15Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland1:09:46+13:2210:29
16Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:09:53+13:2910:30
17Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:09:55+13:3110:30
18Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark1:10:15+13:5110:33
19Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSweden1:10:32+14:0810:36
20Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:10:45+14:2110:38
21Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSweden1:10:49+14:2510:38
22Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:11:15+14:5110:42
23Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany1:11:24+15:0010:44
24Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia1:11:39+15:1510:46
25Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermany1:11:46+15:2210:47
26Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand1:11:47+15:2310:47
27Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia1:11:48+15:2410:47
28Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinland1:11:55+15:3110:48
29Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonia1:11:57+15:3310:49
30Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden1:12:17+15:5310:52
31Jyri RokkoSKEstonia1:12:22+15:5810:52
31Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway1:12:22+15:5810:52
33Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia1:12:39+16:1510:55
34Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealand1:12:55+16:3110:57
35Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:13:46+17:2211:05
36Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:13:52+17:2811:06
37Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:14:03+17:3911:08
38Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden1:14:10+17:4611:09
39Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSweden1:14:17+17:5311:10
39Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania1:14:17+17:5311:10
39Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuania1:14:17+17:5311:10
42Johan JungellKorsnas IF OKSweden1:14:48+18:2411:14
43Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland1:15:02+18:3811:16
44Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:15:23+18:5911:20
45Robert JessenFrammestads IKSweden1:15:29+19:0511:21
46Ian McKenzieUringa OrienteersAustralia1:15:30+19:0611:21
47Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland1:15:51+19:2711:24
48Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorway1:16:02+19:3811:26
49Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrance1:16:03+19:3911:26
50Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:16:12+19:4811:27
51Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSweden1:16:21+19:5711:28
52Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia1:16:53+20:2911:33
53Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerland1:17:30+21:0611:39
54Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorway1:17:31+21:0711:39
55Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany1:17:46+21:2211:41
56Hakan LoofMariestads FKSweden1:18:04+21:4011:44
57Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark1:18:36+22:1211:49
58Jouni SaarioTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:18:46+22:2211:50
59Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmark1:19:09+22:4511:54
60John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralia1:19:17+22:5311:55
61Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland1:20:10+23:4612:03
62Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorway1:20:54+24:3012:09
63Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:21:02+24:3812:11
64Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorway1:22:18+25:5412:22
65Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSweden1:23:23+26:5912:32
66Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSweden1:24:08+27:4412:39
67Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland1:24:57+28:3312:46
68Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:25:53+29:2912:54
69Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:26:44+30:2013:02
70Jose RaposoCOALAPortugal1:29:33+33:0913:27
71Per OehlckersIL TyrvingNorway1:33:15+36:5114:01
72Arvid GalborgenEds SKSweden1:33:24+37:0014:02
73Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:34:58+38:3414:16
74Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland1:34:59+38:3514:16
75JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:37:24+41:0014:38
76Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia1:37:58+41:3414:43
77Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:40:27+44:0315:06
78Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland1:49:31+53:0716:28
79Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden1:51:35+55:1116:46
Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorwaymispunched
Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSwedenmispunched
Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSwedenmispunched
Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedendid not start
Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start

M65C

6 025 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1John KnudsenO 63 VordingborgDenmark50:428:24
2Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federation53:00+2:188:47
3Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britain53:32+2:508:53
4Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland56:22+5:409:21
5Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain56:59+6:179:27
6Svein AckenhausenKonnerud ILNorway57:57+7:159:37
7Stein CowardOK SorNorway59:40+8:589:54
8Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermany1:00:22+9:4010:01
9Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania1:00:38+9:5610:03
10Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinland1:02:51+12:0910:25
11Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinland1:02:58+12:1610:27
12Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorway1:03:38+12:5610:33
13Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia1:03:51+13:0910:35
14Bo DavidssonSolna OKSweden1:03:56+13:1410:36
15Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinland1:04:29+13:4710:42
16Ueli BretscherOLC KapreoloSwitzerland1:04:45+14:0310:44
17Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway1:05:29+14:4710:52
18Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:05:46+15:0410:54
19Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorway1:06:13+15:3110:59
20Kovacs Attila GaborZold Sportok ClubjaHungary1:06:16+15:3410:59
21Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorway1:06:27+15:4511:01
22Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmark1:06:41+15:5911:04
23Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:06:56+16:1411:06
24Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:07:08+16:2611:08
25Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:07:59+17:1711:17
26Frank LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:08:19+17:3711:20
27Bo JohanssonOK Vilse 87Sweden1:08:30+17:4811:22
28Joern H KlausenOK SydDenmark1:08:38+17:5611:23
29Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:08:43+18:0111:24
30Tommy LjungkvistAerla IFSweden1:08:59+18:1711:26
31Beat FahrerOLG OberwilSwitzerland1:09:00+18:1811:27
32Tom NolanQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States1:09:18+18:3611:30
32Max AmslerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland1:09:18+18:3611:30
34Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmark1:09:23+18:4111:30
35Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:09:24+18:4211:31
36Mauro FontanariOrienteering PergineItaly1:09:34+18:5211:32
36Veijo RissanenHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinland1:09:34+18:5211:32
38Zdenek KubalekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:09:35+18:5311:32
39Thomas PeterssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:09:36+18:5411:33
39Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmark1:09:36+18:5411:33
41Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:09:41+18:5911:33
42Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain1:10:00+19:1811:37
43Vasil SilinSILINGermany1:10:34+19:5211:42
44Viktor ZachiniaevRus veteranRussian Federation1:11:06+20:2411:48
45Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway1:11:19+20:3711:50
46Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinland1:11:49+21:0711:55
47Milan TrasakOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic1:11:53+21:1111:55
48Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonia1:11:55+21:1311:56
49Kent IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:12:12+21:3011:59
50Hansjoerg GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:12:18+21:3612:00
51Flemming SasserHerning OKDenmark1:12:56+22:1412:06
52Helmuth MurerOrienteering PergineItaly1:13:56+23:1412:16
53Frank Glad BalchenOddersjaa SSKNorway1:14:57+24:1512:26
54Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation1:15:30+24:4812:31
55Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic1:15:31+24:4912:32
56Mati PiltOK WestEstonia1:16:47+26:0512:44
57Pekka InkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:16:51+26:0912:45
58Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic1:17:22+26:4012:50
59David RosenSROCGreat Britain1:17:36+26:5412:52
60Rolf LundeEiker olNorway1:18:15+27:3312:59
61Kent NilssonAndrarums IFSweden1:18:16+27:3412:59
62Kjell SvanbergRoyken OLNorway1:19:23+28:4113:10
63Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States1:21:43+31:0113:33
64Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:22:05+31:2313:37
65Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic1:22:32+31:5013:41
66Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:23:22+32:4013:50
67Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britain1:25:22+34:4014:10
68Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:27:04+36:2214:27
69Olivier BenevelloVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance1:28:38+37:5614:42
70Tadashi EbisawaIrumashiOLCJapan1:39:55+49:1316:35
Per Ove TransethRoyken OLNorwaymispunched
Kenneth WalbergOK KareSwedenmispunched
Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainmispunched
Jozef WozniakKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolandmispunched
Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinlandmispunched
Shoji KatoNTA O TourJapanmispunched
Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinlanddid not start
Richard PayneEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Kai SaksmanOK TONFinlanddid not start
Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSwedendid not start

M65D

5 525 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Manfred HickethierSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany53:029:35
2Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland59:04+6:0210:41
3Charlie ShahbazianChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:00:52+7:5011:00
4Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinland1:01:09+8:0711:04
5Bent JohansenOK 73Denmark1:02:22+9:2011:17
6Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralia1:03:17+10:1511:27
7Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance1:03:42+10:4011:31
8Christer AndenSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden1:05:26+12:2411:50
9Bengt CarlssonSkattkarrs SOKSweden1:05:37+12:3511:52
10Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinland1:05:49+12:4711:54
11Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation1:06:14+13:1211:59
12Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorway1:06:17+13:1511:59
13Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralia1:07:40+14:3812:14
14Ragnar BergStokke ILNorway1:08:02+15:0012:18
15Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:09:15+16:1312:32
16Evert JohanssonOK TisarenSweden1:10:18+17:1612:43
17Erling StrandBergens TFNorway1:10:24+17:2212:44
18Olle ArmanNykopings OKSweden1:11:22+18:2012:55
19Jan Erik PaulssonUddevalla ISSweden1:11:28+18:2612:56
20Tommy OlaussonSOK AnebySweden1:11:37+18:3512:57
21Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden1:12:05+19:0313:02
22Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorway1:13:45+20:4313:20
23Iurii ChumakovAzimutRussian Federation1:13:49+20:4713:21
24Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:14:12+21:1013:25
25Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia1:14:39+21:3713:30
26Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorway1:14:51+21:4913:32
27Bertil JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:14:56+21:5413:33
28Hannu NurminenHiisirastiFinland1:15:36+22:3413:40
29Toomas KoppelSakuEstonia1:15:53+22:5113:44
30Lars OlsenOK RoskildeDenmark1:16:05+23:0313:46
31KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSweden1:17:45+24:4314:04
32Thorkild Holm PedersenOK VendelboerneDenmark1:17:51+24:4914:05
33Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermany1:17:53+24:5114:05
34Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:18:05+25:0314:07
35Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:18:19+25:1714:10
36Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItaly1:18:35+25:3314:13
37Gunde HjalmarssonStora Tuna OKSweden1:19:23+26:2114:22
38Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:20:00+26:5814:28
39Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federation1:20:01+26:5914:28
40Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItaly1:20:43+27:4114:36
40Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:20:43+27:4114:36
42Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:21:34+28:3214:45
43Rolf AndersenAmager OKDenmark1:22:18+29:1614:53
44Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic1:22:21+29:1914:54
45Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarus1:22:35+29:3314:56
46Bjoern AbelssonSundsvalls OKSweden1:22:55+29:5315:00
47Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway1:23:30+30:2815:06
48Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary1:23:32+30:3015:07
49Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSweden1:26:59+33:5715:44
50Ranald MacdonaldDerwent Valley Orienteers