International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W75B

3 150 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Annelise HansenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark52:43
2Anne Lise OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway55:55+3:12
3Ingrid GrosseUSV TU DresdenGermany56:53+4:10
4Ulla HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden57:25+4:42
5Marie KrogsgaardHelsingoer SOKDenmark59:59+7:16
5Siv AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden59:59+7:16
7Elli PelkonenKeski Karjalan RastiFinland1:02:32+9:49
8Judith GoodairEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:03:43+11:00
9Elvy PeterssonSundsvalls OKSweden1:06:26+13:43
10Birgitta StenstromVanersborgs SKSweden1:07:56+15:13
11Helene CardellTimra SOKSweden1:08:19+15:36
12Eva AaldeFreidigNorway1:09:40+16:57
13Nina SuminaRus veteranRussian Federation1:13:02+20:19
14Ingrid WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:13:26+20:43
15Asbjorg E OlsenNo club membershipNorway1:13:27+20:44
16Inger Lise SolbergBoe OLNorway1:15:08+22:25
17Sonja HanssonIF TjalveSweden1:16:32+23:49
18Maie AbramOK IlvesEstonia1:16:54+24:11
19Astri RogstadFossum IFNorway1:17:31+24:48
20Inger JensenFSK OrienteringDenmark1:20:08+27:25
21Elena KrylatykhMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation1:22:04+29:21
22Ilme AintOK OrionEstonia1:22:06+29:23
23Veronika GubeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:23:44+31:01
24Lillemor HallinOK LandehofSweden1:24:27+31:44
25Siv EkelofVarend GNSweden1:26:44+34:01
26Britt Ingegerd Maria Foster SchadRingsjo OKSweden1:27:45+35:02
27Gisela SchubertOLV WeimarGermany1:28:57+36:14
28Nina RodnynskayaKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:31:04+38:21
29Reiko KatoIrumashiOLCJapan1:34:17+41:34
30Maimu TornbergKooperaatorEstonia1:38:08+45:25
31Elvira FrantsuzovaMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:38:31+45:48
32Aud Bodil LundOL TrollelgNorway1:38:49+46:06
33Gunvor GranathNynashamns OKSweden1:40:17+47:34
34Viivi IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonia1:43:11+50:28
35Inger Lise BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway1:46:03+53:20
36Pat HartSarumGreat Britain1:46:32+53:49
37Hjordis EgnerHeming orienteringNorway1:49:13+56:30
38Urvi SarvOK OrionEstonia1:51:55+59:12
39Riitta VuorelaEspoon AkillesFinland1:55:22+1:02:39
40Jytte Eltang JoergensenFSK OrienteringDenmark2:03:17+1:10:34
41Michiko TeraoYokohama OLCJapan2:23:18+1:30:35
Eva BergstrandVarend GNSwedenmispunched
Gerd BerglundHogakers OKSwedenmispunched
Gisele AbisseBalise 25Francemispunched
AnnBritt BjorkmanKungalvs OKSwedenmispunched
Siv HasselgrundBjursas OKSwedendid not start
Ingvild VoldFana ILNorwaydid not start
Eva EskilssonHassleholms OKSwedendid not start
Elsbeth HaslingerOL BruttenSwitzerlanddid not start
Bjorg H PrestrudRudsbygd ILNorwaydid not start
Jonna MoellerRold Skov OKDenmarkdid not start
Mary HawthorneWellington Ranges OrienteeringAustraliadid not start
Astrid Reppesgaard LieHedrum OLNorwaydid not start
Irma BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSwedendid not start
Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org