International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70C

3 425 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Solveig VingelenVingelenNorway58:45
2Kerstin GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden1:00:36+1:51
3Lise KolteFSK OrienteringDenmark1:01:48+3:03
4Birthe HelmsSilkeborg OKDenmark1:10:39+11:54
5Anne FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway1:10:54+12:09
6Gerd LangsethLarvik OKNorway1:11:51+13:06
7Anne Marit FaerdenKolbotn Skimt OLNorway1:12:01+13:16
8Britt Marie AbergOK TisarenSweden1:12:07+13:22
9Karin BengtssonOK KompassenSweden1:16:12+17:27
10Tuuli KastemaaHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:19:49+21:04
11AnnChristine BorgFrolunda OLSweden1:20:42+21:57
12Ulla SonsterodSOK68Sweden1:23:26+24:41
13Inge OlsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:24:22+25:37
14Eeva Liisa HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland1:24:45+26:00
15Thelma SpaltonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:28:09+29:24
16Trina Cleary3RocIreland1:29:32+30:47
17Vivian Munch HansenOK SkaermenDenmark1:35:19+36:34
18Pirjo ReinikainenRasti JyryFinland1:35:33+36:48
19Marjaana EskolaSalon ViestiFinland1:37:07+38:22
20Marilyn EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada1:37:15+38:30
21Anne Marie CeebergHedrum OLNorway1:38:09+39:24
22Leena HeinonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:40:17+41:32
23Aleksandra GutinaRus veteranRussian Federation1:42:10+43:25
24Kirsti VuorinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:46:32+47:47
25Gun JorgensenPorsgrunn OLNorway1:47:11+48:26
26Aase MusumOL TrollelgNorway1:47:53+49:08
27Anne Mari O HaagensenOS ILNorway1:48:58+50:13
28Jo ThornleyAirienteersGreat Britain1:54:36+55:51
29Marit OddenDrangedal OLNorway1:55:06+56:21
30Kari NataasBergens TFNorway1:55:38+56:53
31Nancy NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States2:14:08+1:15:23
32Eivor NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden2:26:45+1:28:00
33Marit BjorgumByasen ILNorway2:51:39+1:52:54
Valentina PiskarevaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationmispunched
Randi KisteNidaroest OKNorwaymispunched
Henny Helgeland ReinholdDrangedal OLNorwaydid not finish
Kirsten BakkeGjoe Vard OLNorwaydid not finish
Sigrid MeliOS ILNorwaydid not finish
Ingrid CullbrandIK SternSwedendid not start
Verena BlumOLG BernSwitzerlanddid not start
Kristin LindbergLunds OKSwedendid not start
Anna Lise LykHelsingoer SOKDenmarkdid not start
Solveig TjernbergSodertalje IFSwedendid not start
Thorunn OvesenLardal OLNorwaydid not start
Raisa IgnatenkoMoscowRussian Federationdid not start
Anne StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Orvokki SoikkeliKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Else Lerche RaadalFana ILNorwaydid not start
Lillemor RystedtStora Tuna OKSwedendid not start
Ruth HugueninOLG KakowaSwitzerlanddid not start
Ulla MattilaSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not start
Inge Krogh KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start
Sanna AntellKeravan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Marja KanervaRasti JyryFinlanddid not start
Astrid GjelstadSandefjord OKNorwaydid not start
Berit Louise EskerudLillehammer OKNorwaydid not start
Anne HultengrenBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org