International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70B

4 225 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Solveig SvahnOckelbo OKSweden56:05
2Inge JoergensenOK RoskildeDenmark57:01+0:56
3Liz GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain58:04+1:59
4Nora UrsinFossum IFNorway59:39+3:34
5Inger LindlovOK MossNorway1:02:15+6:10
6Beatrix HaeneltTuS LuebbeckeGermany1:02:57+6:52
7Kjersti ThoStabaek IFNorway1:03:56+7:51
8Karin Creutzer BlomgrenOK TyrSweden1:04:41+8:36
9Kari VikerhaugenOdal olNorway1:05:18+9:13
10Lindsey HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:07:05+11:00
11Ruth HansenOK SkaermenDenmark1:07:30+11:25
12Kaie KivilaOK IlvesEstonia1:07:42+11:37
13Sidsel Graff IversenFossum IFNorway1:08:11+12:06
14Inga Lisa AxenborgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:09:25+13:20
15Brynhild FanuelsenFossum IFNorway1:10:05+14:00
16Helena LuomaPihkaniskatFinland1:10:27+14:22
17Eila MantytormaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:11:39+15:34
18Joan NobleINVOCGreat Britain1:12:02+15:57
19Lilian Hegnet JoergensenAalborg OKDenmark1:12:21+16:16
20Kirsten EllekildeHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:13:19+17:14
21Sissel OlaisenKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:13:47+17:42
22Lisbeth JensenBallerup OKDenmark1:15:01+18:56
23Ruth Muller GianiniSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:15:06+19:01
24Asta TerkelsenOK GormDenmark1:15:48+19:43
25Ritva MikkonenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:16:38+20:33
26LIIS LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:17:24+21:19
27Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersAustralia1:17:33+21:28
28Christine MiddletonDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:17:36+21:31
29Stanislava KutackovaOOB TJ Lokomotiva TrutnovCzech Republic1:18:14+22:09
30Julie BrookManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:19:32+23:27
31Ann SmithLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:19:54+23:49
31May Sofie OlssonForserums SOKSweden1:19:54+23:49
33Kirsten Lovise EggenFana ILNorway1:20:17+24:12
34Sidsel SandelienHeming orienteringNorway1:23:08+27:03
35Anne Marie BechFSK OrienteringDenmark1:23:48+27:43
36Berit GrosvoldEiker olNorway1:24:35+28:30
37Barbro BorjessonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:25:33+29:28
38Setsuko ObaSans SouciJapan1:25:42+29:37
39Tomiko UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan1:25:53+29:48
40Gunnel BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden1:26:17+30:12
41Karin KirkOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:28:15+32:10
42Tordis Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorway1:28:19+32:14
43Lilian Agnete Pind SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:28:21+32:16
44Lise BertramHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:29:19+33:14
45Jen GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:30:09+34:04
46Astri HoleBergens TFNorway1:31:01+34:56
47Monika CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:35:44+39:39
48Ulla LindstenRasti JyryFinland1:36:23+40:18
49Ingela HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden1:36:39+40:34
50Zinaida LoikaLytkarinoRussian Federation1:36:44+40:39
51Vera T SjolieKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:38:19+42:14
52Kerstin BlomOK KolmardenSweden1:38:24+42:19
53Inger HalckMaaren OKNorway1:39:54+43:49
54Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway1:39:59+43:54
55Kirsti HaarbergByasen ILNorway1:44:45+48:40
56Hjordis OvreasBotne SKNorway1:45:42+49:37
57Bitten NielsenHerning OKDenmark1:46:03+49:58
58Birgit BernerKoege OKDenmark1:46:32+50:27
59Ulla LingJonkopings OKSweden1:48:25+52:20
60Eli Rolstad BakkenEiker olNorway1:50:03+53:58
61Birgitta NilssonFK SnapphanarnaSweden1:50:46+54:41
62Anneli AarniosaloNAVIFinland1:50:57+54:52
63Ulla ValnertOK 73Denmark1:51:17+55:12
64Sakae ImaiWanderersJapan1:51:47+55:42
65JUTA VIRKEPUUHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:56:06+1:00:01
66Marja KaarnijaerviOriveden PonnistusFinland2:06:34+1:10:29
GunBritt FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSwedenmispunched
Kjellaug HodnekvamBergens TFNorwaymispunched
Lena TimnerUmea OKSwedenmispunched
Lilian SamuelssonKungalvs OKSwedenmispunched
Sisko PuhakkaNo club membershipFinlandmispunched
Kirsti Leena KuuttiPerttelin PeikotFinlandmispunched
Else Marie HassOK Pan AarhusDenmarkmispunched
Karen Merete BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaydid not finish
Gerda MuellerSV MoerlenbachGermanydid not finish
Rosa JohanssonIK UvenSwedendid not finish
Eva HalvarsonOK KareSwedendid not finish
Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlanddid not finish
Torill SvendsenFrosta OKSwedendid not start
Randi StoksethFredrikstad SKNorwaydid not start
Astrid LundeDrangedal OLNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org