International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W65B

4 725 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Valentina KostylevaRus veteranRussian Federation51:11
2Brigit OswaldOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland55:58+4:47
3Susanne GasbjergSilkeborg OKDenmark57:27+6:16
4Margareta JohanssonHalmstad OKSweden59:25+8:14
5Kaarina KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland1:02:27+11:16
6Olga ChudakovaLytkarinoRussian Federation1:03:31+12:20
7Asa StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:03:41+12:30
8Catherine ChalopinCS PertuisFrance1:04:16+13:05
9Ann ScownAbominable O-MenAustralia1:04:30+13:19
10Kirsten BobachAalborg OKDenmark1:04:32+13:21
11Ulla GummesonVasby OKSweden1:04:39+13:28
12Judith HoltDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:04:53+13:42
13Leena SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:05:04+13:53
14Lis KnudsenFaaborg OKDenmark1:05:45+14:34
15Gun MillingerVasteras SOKSweden1:06:33+15:22
16Kerstin PalmKjula IFSweden1:07:22+16:11
17Anne Marie TimenesHadeland OLNorway1:08:18+17:07
18Beatrice MalmstenLynxFinland1:08:23+17:12
19Aud KjemperudEiker olNorway1:08:37+17:26
20Anne LundmarkJarfalla OKSweden1:08:59+17:48
21Live YtrehusRingerike OLNorway1:09:37+18:26
22Arja HeimonenNavi senjorFinland1:09:41+18:30
23Aleksandra PiankovaRus veteranRussian Federation1:09:47+18:36
24Kersti MardisteHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:10:11+19:00
25Cathy DawsonGafanhoriPortugal1:10:30+19:19
26Leili PransOK IlvesEstonia1:10:59+19:48
27Kayoko SakaiInternational Orienteering FederationJapan1:11:00+19:49
28Aila NurminenHiisirastiFinland1:11:05+19:54
29Liz DrewEborienteersGreat Britain1:11:55+20:44
30Jitka StablovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:12:37+21:26
31Paula GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:12:42+21:31
32Gerda ChristiansenKoege OKDenmark1:13:17+22:06
33Rudite SternaSiguldaLatvia1:13:52+22:41
34Kerstin LissEskilstuna OLSweden1:14:02+22:51
35Doris SchlupOLG OberwilSwitzerland1:14:16+23:05
36Lisbet NielsenOK VendelboerneDenmark1:14:39+23:28
37Pirjo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland1:15:05+23:54
38Janet TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States1:15:22+24:11
39Ivana KarmazinovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:15:42+24:31
40Irene DanielssonPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden1:16:00+24:49
41Anneli BergstromEspoon SuuntaFinland1:16:05+24:54
42Anne StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:16:32+25:21
43Margaret WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:16:43+25:32
44Alison RadfordBendigo OrienteersAustralia1:17:21+26:10
45Valentina VasilyevaLytkarinoRussian Federation1:17:28+26:17
46Lisbet HansenFSK OrienteringDenmark1:18:28+27:17
47Ingalill NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:19:22+28:11
48Marie Louice KarlssonNybro OKSweden1:19:33+28:22
49Danielle GibiatCS PertuisFrance1:20:31+29:20
49Violeta DudieneRudamina OKLithuania1:20:31+29:20
51Kaija VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland1:20:43+29:32
52Tiiu KaasikIlves OKEstonia1:20:54+29:43
53Jean PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:23:52+32:41
54Herdis AlvheimFana ILNorway1:24:32+33:21
55Marlene NylundIK FalkenFinland1:25:01+33:50
56Ljubica BacanacOK DIFSerbia1:25:17+34:06
57Turid Elisabeth PeterssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:25:31+34:20
58Christine KingBOKGreat Britain1:25:45+34:34
59Eva TvrdkovaOOB TurnovCzech Republic1:26:36+35:25
60Anne MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:28:55+37:44
61Maria BerglundOK Vilse 87Sweden1:29:40+38:29
62Bjoerg MidttunBergens TFNorway1:30:26+39:15
63Gittan JonssonKjula IFSweden1:30:33+39:22
64Maia CameriniASD Vivaio orienteeringItaly1:31:49+40:38
65Susanne FrutigULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:31:52+40:41
66Jean FitzgeraldSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:33:46+42:35
67Marit F VaagsnesKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:37:06+45:55
68Esther MuggliOLG KakowaSwitzerland1:37:22+46:11
69Britt Marie PersIK Jarl RattvikSweden1:47:48+56:37
70Marika PiltOK WestEstonia1:51:49+1:00:38
71Leena MetsamakiTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:52:58+1:01:47
Kaija PurhonenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandmispunched
Lill Ramberg SkappelLillehammer OKNorwaymispunched
Lynn BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainmispunched
Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkmispunched
Oktyabrina SokolovaOr LyRussian Federationmispunched
Eija NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Kristina WaahlinVasteras SOKSwedendid not start
Liudmila ChizhikovaMysl MoscowRussian Federationdid not start
Eva NordahlOK Pan KristianstadSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org