International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W60A

6 025 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Veronika LangeUSC MagdeburgGermany54:48
2Danute VilkelieneOK LevuoLithuania56:23+1:35
3Katalin KarmanHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary57:55+3:07
4Britt Marie SvenssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden58:37+3:49
5Anne Pelto HuikkoHiisirastiFinland59:21+4:33
6Viktoriia FershalovaRus veteranRussian Federation59:29+4:41
7Arlette PiguetULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:00:36+5:48
8Bjorg SvanbergRoyken OLNorway1:01:08+6:20
9Virginija GvildieneMedeina OKLithuania1:01:46+6:58
10Ina LindebergSkaneslattens OLSweden1:01:50+7:02
11Helga HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway1:01:57+7:09
12Saima VaertonOK Polva KobrasEstonia1:01:59+7:11
13Merja PuromiesEspoon SuuntaFinland1:02:09+7:21
14Marie MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden1:02:12+7:24
15Gunilla LarssonBredareds IFSweden1:02:14+7:26
16Jannike WahlbergOK KareSweden1:02:42+7:54
17Gudrun WegelandOK NolaskogsarnaSweden1:03:15+8:27
18Velga BusaMona OKLatvia1:03:38+8:50
19Siiri PoopuuJOKAEstonia1:04:41+9:53
20Eva Rabe MagnussonIF HagenSweden1:05:04+10:16
21Birgitta AnderssonFrammestads IKSweden1:05:37+10:49
22Ann CrankeCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1:06:09+11:21
23Margrete JorandliGjoe Vard OLNorway1:06:41+11:53
24Gunilla KreissJarla OrienteringSweden1:06:45+11:57
25Tetyana BozhkoO ClubUkraine1:07:17+12:29
26Lotta LinseforsLunds OKSweden1:07:23+12:35
27Ursula WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:07:26+12:38
28Lena LarssonSala OKSweden1:07:41+12:53
29TIINA TALISOOHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:08:06+13:18
30Gunilla LarfarsLeksands OKSweden1:08:34+13:46
31Grete S Borge HoviSkien OKNorway1:08:35+13:47
32Lis DaehliLoten OLNorway1:08:42+13:54
33Christina OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden1:08:48+14:00
33Kjellrun SporildMalvik ilNorway1:08:48+14:00
35Alena RoseckaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic1:09:17+14:29
36Liv Inger PrangeroedTistedal FriluftslagNorway1:10:08+15:20
37Diane LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:10:20+15:32
38Aulikki KorpioValkeakosken HakaFinland1:11:23+16:35
39Marianne KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden1:11:28+16:40
40Ada KucharovaKOS TJ Tesla BrnoCzech Republic1:11:37+16:49
41Kathy HaynesSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:11:55+17:07
42Gea RennelHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:12:20+17:32
43Anita KarlssonOK SodertornSweden1:12:22+17:34
44Ulle KadakOK LeholaEstonia1:12:34+17:46
45Vitalija PtasekieneDevyni OSKLithuania1:12:47+17:59
46Anne KaillIK OmegaSweden1:13:42+18:54
47Hilary WoodCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia1:13:48+19:00
48Miroslava SedivaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic1:14:08+19:20
49Maija KakelaPuolangan RyhtiFinland1:14:17+19:29
50Lene JensenHSOKDenmark1:14:30+19:42
51Avramenko LarisaStandartBelarus1:14:39+19:51
52Marchesin SylvieCSAG METZFrance1:17:45+22:57
53Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia1:19:21+24:33
54Iris AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland1:19:30+24:42
55Stanislava OpavovaSKOB OstrovCzech Republic1:19:43+24:55
56Rannveig SolliAskoy OLNorway1:20:28+25:40
57Vibeke JoergensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:20:37+25:49
58Gabriella JenovariHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary1:23:27+28:39
59Galina NikulinaRus veteranRussian Federation1:23:32+28:44
60Rita ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland1:24:35+29:47
61Siri OekstadOddersjaa SSKNorway1:24:43+29:55
62Tuire NiemiTampereen PyrintoFinland1:28:20+33:32
63Eva SmickovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:28:38+33:50
64Renate TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany1:29:36+34:48
65Vaike TomannOK IlvesEstonia1:32:41+37:53
66Paeivi RaatikainenRasti E4Finland1:35:48+41:00
67Ann Warma LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:49:00+54:12
68Paivi KarjalainenPieksamaen VeikotFinland1:50:06+55:18
Inger EnglundIFK SavsjoSwedenmispunched
Jackie HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainmispunched
Anne AroldOK IlvesEstoniamispunched
EvaLena EricsonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedenmispunched
Mona Lene RasmussenOK HTF HaderslevDenmarkmispunched
Ann Christine Nero ForsmanRonneby OKSwedenmispunched
Kirsi HakomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Mona AakermanValbo AIFSwedenmispunched
Margrit WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerlanddid not finish
Eva EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedendid not start
Marion Payne BirdGuildford OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start
Sinikka IllaruNo club membershipFinlanddid not start
Kari Elisabeth NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org