International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W45B

5 275 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Beccy OsbornForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain51:21
2Milda OhlckersIL TyrvingNorway51:39+0:18
3Terhi LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland52:39+1:18
4Margit BlehnerOK WestEstonia59:12+7:51
5AnneLy ViikmaaOK WestEstonia59:27+8:06
6Tatiana SimanovaTeam SpiritRussian Federation59:41+8:20
7Caroline KnollBielefelder TGGermany1:00:42+9:21
8Anneli AasOK TONEstonia1:02:50+11:29
9Tone Cecilie NystroemStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:03:25+12:04
10Ebinger MonikaKFKI BUDAPESTHungary1:03:39+12:18
11Katja NokkaRasti 88Finland1:04:20+12:59
12Eva KailbauerOC FuerstenfeldAustria1:06:00+14:39
13Davydova IuliiaLOSIny53Russian Federation1:07:31+16:10
14Sari TupitsaRasti E4Finland1:09:48+18:27
15Lea LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland1:10:31+19:10
16B Brooke MannRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States1:10:34+19:13
17Stephanie RossOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States1:12:42+21:21
18Ella ShvedSRDEstonia1:14:40+23:19
19Elin BordoyHedrum OLNorway1:16:42+25:21
20Urszula TrykozkoStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:18:01+26:40
21Natalia RakhmaninaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation1:18:50+27:29
22Marianne MerimaekiKeihasFinland1:19:04+27:43
23Alena NechutovaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic1:22:45+31:24
24MARGE REHEPAPPHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:23:45+32:24
25Galyna KulikovaSILINGermany1:24:31+33:10
26Berit AhlmannOK SoroDenmark1:26:39+35:18
27Anna MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation1:29:00+37:39
28Margrethe RoalsoSandnes ILNorway1:29:06+37:45
29Eli StensliLoten OLNorway1:29:19+37:58
30Ingrid KamingerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:29:21+38:00
31Eva TloustovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:30:38+39:17
32Doris NesitkaWATAustria1:30:39+39:18
33Jaana ShvedSRDEstonia1:31:39+40:18
34Edina SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary1:39:05+47:44
35Gabina KamirovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:40:06+48:45
36Maria MogensenOK RavinenSweden1:45:44+54:23
37Inger BondingOK GormDenmark1:46:26+55:05
38Anu KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:49:53+58:32
39Ingrid RohacovaATU KosiceSlovakia1:50:26+59:05
40Sandra DornstauderHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:54:26+1:03:05
41Kaija SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland2:00:56+1:09:35
42Sibel SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey2:09:41+1:18:20
43Christine LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland2:50:55+1:59:34
Siiri VallnerSK Aasa 5Estoniamispunched
Maria BrostromOK DenselnSwedenmispunched
Cathrine PalmgrenKolbotn og SkimtNorwaydid not start
Ane Timenes LaugenOK LinneSwedendid not start
Janine DuennerOLG ZurichSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org