International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W40A

7 150 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Simone Niggliol norskaSwitzerland44:12
2Irita PukiteKapa OKLatvia50:38+6:26
3Elli VirtaLynxFinland51:08+6:56
4Sanna PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland54:42+10:30
5Pia OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden58:28+14:16
6Eveliina MuukkonenKangasala SKFinland1:01:02+16:50
7Heidi StoksethHalden SKNorway1:01:38+17:26
8AnnaStina PaledalOK RoxenSweden1:02:35+18:23
9Jeannette AumoKungalvs OKFinland1:06:25+22:13
10Johanna KiiskiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:06:52+22:40
11Anastasia RoutsiRasti JyryFinland1:07:24+23:12
12Aleksandra KondratevaKamvol SKBelarus1:08:51+24:39
13Alicia FribergCE COLIVENCSpain1:09:29+25:17
14Asa Zetterberg ErikssonOK DjerfSweden1:09:40+25:28
15Daniela RennerOK SodertornSweden1:10:09+25:57
16Maria SalmiLappeen RientoFinland1:11:01+26:49
17Sofie PeterssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:12:03+27:51
18Pernille BuchOK GormDenmark1:13:03+28:51
19Kajsa NiemiEmmaboda Verda OKSweden1:14:14+30:02
20Marie PodrabskaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:14:45+30:33
21Anna QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden1:15:37+31:25
22Agnes SimonEgri Testedzo ClubHungary1:16:10+31:58
23Ilona SliwczynskaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:17:17+33:05
24Sarah LindstromRonneby OKSweden1:17:18+33:06
25Svetlana SolodukhinaSmolOrientRussian Federation1:17:42+33:30
26Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:18:03+33:51
26Adelindina LopesCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal1:18:03+33:51
28Zaiga OzolinaAuseklis IKLatvia1:18:32+34:20
29Annika BjorkOK LinneSweden1:18:48+34:36
30Maria HaapamakiKauhajoen KarhuFinland1:23:46+39:34
31Ann HyvonenSkattkarrs SOKSweden1:26:26+42:14
32Antonina KuzmisChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:27:26+43:14
33Agne GrigaliunaiteOK LevuoLithuania1:30:03+45:51
34Anna JanssonOK DjerfSweden1:30:04+45:52
35Tiina SidensnoreRasti JyryFinland1:30:35+46:23
36Anna OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federation1:34:19+50:07
37Herje AibastIlves OKEstonia1:34:45+50:33
38Lilian BjorndahlIK FalkenFinland1:36:21+52:09
39Heli LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland1:45:57+1:01:45
Pinar BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeymispunched
Jessica SollvanderOK RodhenSwedenmispunched
Sarah RollinsSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not finish
Kristin HagenRitzenthalerTSV JetzendorfGermanydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org