International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M80A

5 025 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Roland KarlssonRonneby OKSweden53:06
2Jurii GrishanovRus veteranRussian Federation53:53+0:47
3Rune CarlssonSundbybergs IKSweden58:34+5:28
4Tapio PatanaVetelin UrheilijatFinland59:32+6:26
5Kai LaursenAalborg OKDenmark1:00:00+6:54
6Jaroslav HavlikSportcentrum JicinCzech Republic1:00:58+7:52
7Niilo TuominenRasti PernioFinland1:02:34+9:28
8Alois LaznickaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:06:02+12:56
9Bjorn EgnerHeming orienteringNorway1:06:50+13:44
10Veijo TahvanainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:07:01+13:55
11Jon TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway1:07:19+14:13
12Ulf EskilssonOK SodertornSweden1:08:27+15:21
13Arne GustafssonMalmo OKSweden1:09:08+16:02
14Rune AhlanderJonkopings OKSweden1:09:47+16:41
15Rolf AnderssonRimbo SOKSweden1:10:32+17:26
16Magnar ReppesgaardHedrum OLNorway1:12:07+19:01
17Tore RasmussenTIF VikingNorway1:13:06+20:00
18Bruno RufenachtULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:13:30+20:24
19Michel OomsOmegaBelgium1:13:37+20:31
20Jorgen JensenHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:15:05+21:59
21Oleg ZhukovRus veteranRussian Federation1:15:38+22:32
22Johan JanssonVaxjo OKSweden1:15:39+22:33
23Sivert AxelssonKalmar OKSweden1:16:04+22:58
24Esko RantaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:16:15+23:09
25Evgeny ShirokovMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:16:38+23:32
26Frans Van de MoortelOmegaBelgium1:18:10+25:04
27Axel IngvaldsenTIF VikingNorway1:18:24+25:18
28Torild BornetunSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden1:18:29+25:23
29Jyrki ViiriHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:19:59+26:53
30John BerglundAlfta Osa OKSweden1:21:45+28:39
31Tor DrageHaugerud IFNorway1:21:57+28:51
32Rod ShawEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:23:17+30:11
33Raimo ReunanenVakka RastiFinland1:24:34+31:28
34Kalervo LaurilaKangasala SKFinland1:25:24+32:18
35Arne SaeterhaugByasen ILNorway1:25:27+32:21
36Oddvar GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway1:25:56+32:50
37Arne Chr ScheieOstmarka OKNorway1:28:24+35:18
38Igor GeichenkoLytkarinoRussian Federation1:28:30+35:24
39Govert HeedeBallerup OKDenmark1:30:22+37:16
40Kjell PerssonMariestads FKSweden1:31:08+38:02
41Heino PeetersonOK WestEstonia1:31:10+38:04
42Jan MikuleckyOK 99 Hradec KraloveCzech Republic1:31:18+38:12
43Tarmo SalmiJoutsenon KullervoFinland1:31:57+38:51
44Arne YngstromHagaby GoIFSweden1:33:49+40:43
45Olav TotlandFana ILNorway1:39:05+45:59
46Lev ElkoninRus veteranRussian Federation1:42:51+49:45
47Eigil KongsfjellTonsberg og omegn OLNorway1:43:37+50:31
48Weine CarlssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:45:26+52:20
49Roger AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden1:45:41+52:35
50Ingemar TuressonMalmo OKSweden1:52:28+59:22
51Pavel ShabashovRus veteranRussian Federation1:54:13+1:01:07
52Eberhard LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany2:03:02+1:09:56
LarsErik LindellVasby OKSwedenmispunched
Roland EkelofStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedenmispunched
Goran HektorLinkopings OKSwedenmispunched
Ove JohanssonOK JarnbararnaSwedenmispunched
Endel RemmetOK KapeEstoniamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org