International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75C

3 725 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Yotaro OgasawaraTokyo orienteering clubJapan45:25
2Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSweden51:15+5:50
3Arnold WalderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland51:37+6:12
3Mauno IivonenErapirkatFinland51:37+6:12
5Rolf JakobssonAlfta Osa OKSweden52:53+7:28
6Carl Bamse BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway54:26+9:01
7Anton LommeHedrum OLNorway54:49+9:24
8Stig KarlsmoIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden55:25+10:00
9Leif LundquistEnebybergs IFSweden56:04+10:39
10Per Johan HauglandAarstad ILNorway57:01+11:36
11Egil NestandeFoerde ILNorway58:53+13:28
12Gunnar J AlsakerAarstad ILNorway59:00+13:35
13Martin IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonia59:42+14:17
14Basil BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia1:00:18+14:53
15Steinar RuudKonnerud ILNorway1:01:37+16:12
16Gunnar BramstenSundbybergs IKSweden1:01:52+16:27
17Kenneth LindborgHassleholms OKSweden1:02:37+17:12
18Jorma Olavi KuuttiPerttelin PeikotFinland1:05:24+19:59
19Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSweden1:07:44+22:19
20Gerrit KrauseSV Bayer WuppertalGermany1:08:05+22:40
21Poul GregersenBallerup OKDenmark1:08:20+22:55
22Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia1:10:10+24:45
23Vesa PaavolaSuunnistusmatkatFinland1:10:20+24:55
24Ove PeterssonSundsvalls OKSweden1:11:03+25:38
25Claude Van CollieFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:12:21+26:56
26Rein KiislerOK WestEstonia1:12:47+27:22
27Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan1:12:48+27:23
28Ole JensenRold Skov OKDenmark1:12:58+27:33
29Egill O KnudsenTIF VikingNorway1:14:02+28:37
30Fons BoschTrolBelgium1:14:10+28:45
31Bruce CasseyAucklandNew Zealand1:15:58+30:33
32Knut HangeraasIL GeoFormNorway1:15:59+30:34
33Klaus RadilWATAustria1:16:00+30:35
34Udo SchindlerSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:17:51+32:26
35Stroescu Nicolae GheorgheCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania1:19:30+34:05
36Goran ThourVarend GNSweden1:19:52+34:27
37Ingemar ErlandssonVaxjo OKSweden1:20:42+35:17
38Ivan ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden1:21:11+35:46
39Olav SolbergBoe OLNorway1:21:13+35:48
40Jaan OravTON OKEstonia1:22:06+36:41
41Jean Pierre van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:22:59+37:34
42Boris KirtNaage SKEstonia1:23:01+37:36
43Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinland1:23:02+37:37
44Vaabo AnnusOK OrionEstonia1:24:17+38:52
45Peter MuellerSV MoerlenbachGermany1:26:42+41:17
46Hans FalkVarend GNSweden1:26:49+41:24
47Lev MigdalskiRSK JohvikasEstonia1:32:41+47:16
48Stelvio ManfrinOrienteering PratoItaly1:35:11+49:46
49Frank IngwersenParawanga OrienteersAustralia1:36:35+51:10
50Jan JohanssonAndrarums IFSweden1:41:01+55:36
51Finn HultengrenBallerup OKDenmark1:42:13+56:48
52Oddvar ErlienVingelenNorway1:45:18+59:53
53Gunnar Jarle DrivvoldSelbu OKNorway1:51:19+1:05:54
54Gianfranco AccattinoCRAL GTTItaly1:54:16+1:08:51
55Osmo LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:54:46+1:09:21
56Arild Olav EggenFana ILNorway1:58:46+1:13:21
57Olli JuntunenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:01:41+1:16:16
58Nobuchika ImaiWanderersJapan2:07:33+1:22:08
59Arne OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway2:09:23+1:23:58
60Vladimir NemecHana OrienteeringCzech Republic2:14:19+1:28:54
61Ragnar OlssonRonneby OKSweden2:14:50+1:29:25
62Bernd WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany2:15:24+1:29:59
Jan R LienBergens TFNorwaymispunched
John Erik BergstrandVarend GNSwedenmispunched
Ake BerglundHogakers OKSwedenmispunched
Endre KissPVMHungarymispunched
Sven Erik ForsellSkaneslattens OLSwedenmispunched
Sigi GieldanowskiWaldfreundeSwitzerlanddid not finish
Gerth SallstromLessebo OKSwedendid not start
Bent NielsenOK Pan AarhusDenmarkdid not start
Timo RapakkoSuomusjarven SisuFinlanddid not start
Rune ThurenVallentuna Osseby OLSwedendid not start
Magne EidemSelbu OKNorwaydid not start
Zdenko ProchazkaOOB KotlarkaCzech Republicdid not start
Odd MusumOL TrollelgNorwaydid not start
Kurt KissligWaxholms OKSwitzerlanddid not start
Hakan RystedtStora Tuna OKSwedendid not start
Finn Hother MadsenOK Pan AarhusDenmarkdid not start
Magne RaadalFana ILNorwaydid not start
Max KaderliOLG BernSwitzerlanddid not start
Hans JohanssonIK SternSwedendid not start
Olle AnderssonIFK Moras OKSwedendid not start
Bjarne PedersenOK RoskildeDenmarkdid not start
Matti HaatainenSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not start
Lars LjungbergTrollhattans SOKSwedendid not start
Curt BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSwedendid not start
Bengt Ake SvenssonIK YmerSwedendid not start
Jakob NygaardTIF VikingNorwaydid not start
Matti SivonenNo club membershipFinlanddid not start
Georg SoobergOK TONEstoniadid not start
Roland OffrellFrosta OKSwedendid not start
Christer WestbergIFK GoteborgSwedendid not start
Otto MoellerRold Skov OKDenmarkdid not start
Svenake AndertoftMarkaryds FKSwedendid not start
Mogens JensenHolbaek OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org