International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75A

5 825 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany55:44
2Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinland59:24+3:40
3Helge BjaalandHeming orienteringNorway1:01:53+6:09
4Anders BuhreNybro OKSweden1:02:14+6:30
5Alf Inge Bertil PerssonFK BokenSweden1:02:31+6:47
6Stig IsraelssonOK TyloskogSweden1:03:02+7:18
7Kenneth IvehagFrammestads IKSweden1:03:26+7:42
7Rodrigo SlavinsLatviaLatvia1:03:26+7:42
9Lars Ake ClaessonSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden1:03:29+7:45
10Ake EkstrandHarlovs IFSweden1:06:46+11:02
11Jan VaerpSSOKNorway1:07:57+12:13
12Anders TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway1:08:24+12:40
13Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorway1:08:52+13:08
14Leif LindstromNybro OKSweden1:09:11+13:27
15Timo GronroosMS ParmaFinland1:09:42+13:58
16Leif EngenNidaroest OKNorway1:09:47+14:03
16Eric BucherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:09:47+14:03
18Heinz KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:10:39+14:55
19Keith HendersonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:10:42+14:58
20Ernst OdermattOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland1:10:47+15:03
21Aarno HovikorpiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:11:58+16:14
22Arvo JonkkaRastikarhutFinland1:12:40+16:56
23Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapan1:12:44+17:00
24Eino PohjolaPohjola GroupFinland1:14:25+18:41
25Ole SvendsenOK RoskildeDenmark1:15:21+19:37
26Juhani MakinenSaloisten ReipasFinland1:15:28+19:44
27Kosti SalmelaPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland1:15:46+20:02
28Ake GatelidOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:16:01+20:17
29Tom EdelstenChigwell and Epping Forest Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:16:27+20:43
30Ingar HaakonsenKongsberg OLNorway1:16:47+21:03
31Juhani JokinenMaarian MahtiFinland1:16:58+21:14
32Gunner JoergensenOK 73Denmark1:17:13+21:29
33John MieneHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:17:35+21:51
34Clive AllenSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:17:38+21:54
35Per BjorkhaugTIF VikingNorway1:18:03+22:19
36Poul NohrSilkeborg OKDenmark1:18:06+22:22
37Simo LuomaPihkaniskatFinland1:18:13+22:29
38Mogens HansenOK SkaermenDenmark1:19:17+23:33
39Knut SkjesolWing OKNorway1:19:43+23:59
40Hans AnderssonVasteras SOKSweden1:20:07+24:23
41Hans Villy JensenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark1:20:21+24:37
42Arne KarlssonOK TorSweden1:20:31+24:47
43Hanspeter MeiliOLG OberwilSwitzerland1:20:48+25:04
44Peteris NovikovsKapa OKLatvia1:21:15+25:31
45Kurt AbergOK TisarenSweden1:21:22+25:38
46Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark1:22:06+26:22
47Per Oeysten AndersenLarvik OKNorway1:22:45+27:01
48Rune GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden1:22:55+27:11
49Erkkila OlaviHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:22:58+27:14
50Olav OdgaardOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark1:27:31+31:47
51Heinz WegmullerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:27:48+32:04
52Erland LingJonkopings OKSweden1:28:24+32:40
53Kauko TorhonenKangasala SKFinland1:28:30+32:46
54Risto AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:28:54+33:10
55Kurt AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden1:30:33+34:49
56Birger HoffAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark1:30:58+35:14
57Magnus B LandstadFreidigNorway1:31:15+35:31
58Bengt MattiassonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden1:33:13+37:29
59Raimo SalminenOK Pan KristianstadSweden1:33:19+37:35
60Seppo VaenttinenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:34:17+38:33
61Jon Clemet FougnerHeming orienteringNorway1:35:16+39:32
62Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden1:36:39+40:55
63Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSweden1:38:38+42:54
64Palle Moeller NielsenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark1:42:17+46:33
65Per VoldFana ILNorway1:42:19+46:35
66Markku SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:43:41+47:57
67Odd AureDrangedal OLNorway1:44:43+48:59
68Heinz BurliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:46:46+51:02
69Gunnar PerssonSvanesunds GIFSweden1:49:02+53:18
70Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:50:41+54:57
71Kaare KnudsenIL GeoFormNorway1:55:25+59:41
72Toivo VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden2:03:08+1:07:24
Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSwedenmispunched
Rein KyttimOK OrionEstoniamispunched
Jerry HolmEskilstuna OLSwedenmispunched
Leidulv VinjeNidaroest OKNorwaymispunched
Rune RadestromSnattringe SKSwedenmispunched
Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinlandmispunched
Jan Petter LaugenImaas ilNorwaymispunched
Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorwaymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org