International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70D

5 050 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Finn Horup NielsenOK VendelboerneDenmark55:52
2Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSweden57:29+1:37
3Jan KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark58:49+2:57
4Christopher BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:00:45+4:53
5Pentti HirvonenTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:01:48+5:56
6Jon FaerdenKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:04:07+8:15
7Sven Olof PetterssonMullsjo SOKSweden1:04:15+8:23
8Tapio PerttulaKangasala SKFinland1:04:22+8:30
9Hugh MooreRed RoosAustralia1:04:31+8:39
10Pentti ReinikainenRasti JyryFinland1:05:30+9:38
11Jan Harald Helmich PedersenTIF VikingNorway1:05:32+9:40
12Eric WainwrightRed RoosAustralia1:08:15+12:23
13Kjell MoertbergBodens BK OSSweden1:08:30+12:38
14Per Ake CarlenstamVasby OKSweden1:08:35+12:43
15Lars PerssonOK KompassenSweden1:08:40+12:48
16Matti ValtaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:09:02+13:10
17Bengt StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:09:09+13:17
18Pierre Andre BaumgartnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:09:24+13:32
19Erik Loevgren JensenKoege OKDenmark1:09:38+13:46
20Per Aaes ChristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark1:11:45+15:53
21Leif SigFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:11:48+15:56
22Greg YarkieEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada1:12:17+16:25
23Andrew MiddletonDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:13:34+17:42
24Antonin PeskaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:14:05+18:13
25Kalju ToomasJOKAEstonia1:15:35+19:43
26Einar SkaareNittedal OrienteringNorway1:15:39+19:47
27Egil RepvikOL TrollelgNorway1:16:22+20:30
28Seppo SorriPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland1:16:56+21:04
29Bengt SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden1:17:09+21:17
30Roar BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway1:17:13+21:21
31Knut Jonas EspedalStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:17:33+21:41
32Keith SykesEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:17:50+21:58
33Vesa HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland1:17:54+22:02
34Tore KisteNidaroest OKNorway1:18:22+22:30
35Mats KlingvallUmea OKSweden1:18:41+22:49
36Niels Henrik HolscherO 63 VordingborgDenmark1:18:53+23:01
37Halvor FlatbergNidaroest OKNorway1:19:16+23:24
38Tor OestvangOS ILNorway1:19:22+23:30
39Peter HabeggerOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland1:20:02+24:10
40Sverre KristoffersenVerdal OKNorway1:20:08+24:16
41Walter GieselerOLG SiegerlandGermany1:20:36+24:44
42Svein HoveByasen ILNorway1:21:28+25:36
43Goran AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden1:21:52+26:00
44Derek GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:22:30+26:38
45Geir HusdalTIF VikingNorway1:22:49+26:57
46Vlada ZelenySK Praga PrahaCzech Republic1:23:55+28:03
47Arne Kristian SkiftenesImaas ilNorway1:24:34+28:42
48Patrick SquireInterlopersGreat Britain1:25:10+29:18
49Anders WaageFreidigNorway1:26:06+30:14
50Tadeusz PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:26:14+30:22
51Lars JonassonJarfalla OKSweden1:26:33+30:41
52Seppo KaarnijaerviOriveden PonnistusFinland1:26:39+30:47
53Takao ObaSans SouciJapan1:27:08+31:16
54Kiyoshi ItoWanderersJapan1:27:28+31:36
55Jakob VangHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:28:45+32:53
56Neil CroasdellEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:30:26+34:34
57Hermann Peter JensenNordvest OKDenmark1:31:05+35:13
58Leif Roald RoehjellByasen ILNorway1:31:06+35:14
59Sergey LysenkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation1:31:59+36:07
60Paal Ole SkybergNidaroest OKNorway1:34:46+38:54
61Jan NilssonFK SnapphanarnaSweden1:34:57+39:05
62Jos HoubenKOLBelgium1:35:49+39:57
63Tomoyuki WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan1:39:42+43:50
64Erling SamuelssonOK Vilse 87Sweden1:40:00+44:08
65Jan PetterssonOK RoxenSweden1:42:35+46:43
66Oystein SkappelLillehammer OKNorway1:43:41+47:49
67Bjoern Helge CeebergHedrum OLNorway1:45:51+49:59
68Bertil QvickStangenas AISSweden1:47:31+51:39
69Rolf LyePorsgrunn OLNorway1:55:38+59:46
70Per Oscar SaugestadOK MossNorway1:57:58+1:02:06
71Hiroshi YamamotoES Kanto ClubJapan1:58:37+1:02:45
72Giuliano MichelottiASD Arco di cartaItaly2:00:43+1:04:51
73Mogens BruunOK RoskildeDenmark2:12:34+1:16:42
Einar DrengLarvik OKNorwaymispunched
Ruud SchonewilleKOVZNetherlandsmispunched
Sergei EgorshinRus veteranRussian Federationmispunched
Heiri GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustraliamispunched
Brian HartSarumGreat Britainmispunched
Leif LoefTrollhattans SOKSwedendid not start
Per DalheimKonnerud ILNorwaydid not start
Antonin SklenarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start
Eric TenlandStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedendid not start
Mikko JaakoSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org