International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70C

5 550 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Aleksandr KozmovEverest Russia LORussian Federation53:56
2Dave CoustickForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain58:17+4:21
3Knut G KarlsenHeming orienteringNorway59:51+5:55
4Gunnar EricssonGavle OKSweden1:00:44+6:48
5Jorma RyynanenPihkaniskatFinland1:01:53+7:57
6Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersNew Zealand1:02:12+8:16
7Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:03:02+9:06
8Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republic1:03:03+9:07
9Per Erik WahlbergOK LinneSweden1:04:08+10:12
10Soeren NielsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:04:26+10:30
11Sven Erik Johanssonok skogsstjarnanSweden1:06:19+12:23
12Pertti MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:06:20+12:24
13Karsten FunderFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:06:50+12:54
14Tuomo RomulaMesikammenetFinland1:07:28+13:32
15Hans Lars StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway1:07:56+14:00
16Svenake KarlssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:09:37+15:41
17Mike IntgroenKOVZNetherlands1:09:42+15:46
17Rauno HedenstromMaarian MahtiFinland1:09:42+15:46
19Evgenii MitrofanovRus veteranRussian Federation1:09:51+15:55
20Chris RostronManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:09:58+16:02
21Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSweden1:10:21+16:25
22Kay JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorway1:10:26+16:30
23Lars Martin GjeinStokke ILNorway1:10:43+16:47
24Peter CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:10:55+16:59
25Kaj NilssonOK TyringeSweden1:11:04+17:08
26Lars Gunnar BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:11:30+17:34
27Jan FisakMLOK Marianske LazneCzech Republic1:11:34+17:38
28Frants NielsenHerning OKDenmark1:12:19+18:23
29Jaroslav JirasekRadioelektronika ChebCzech Republic1:12:28+18:32
30Tommy WaahlinVasteras SOKSweden1:12:36+18:40
31Jacob KloverodPorsgrunn OLNorway1:12:41+18:45
31Christer GronbladHarlovs IFSweden1:12:41+18:45
33Kari HeinonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:13:02+19:06
34Antti RantasaariPiikkion KehitysFinland1:13:07+19:11
35Kent JohanssonOrkelljunga FKSweden1:13:15+19:19
36David CadyBuffalo Orienteering ClubUnited States1:13:28+19:32
37Jan Olof WahlbergIBM KlubbenSweden1:13:50+19:54
38Bengt Olof JohanssonStangenas AISSweden1:14:00+20:04
39Erik LundOL TrollelgNorway1:14:12+20:16
40Kjell SvihusGanddal ILNorway1:14:20+20:24
41Geoffrey HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:14:37+20:41
42Pertti S HartikainenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland1:14:52+20:56
43Peter NielsenOK SkaermenDenmark1:15:09+21:13
44Jan BartnikAmager OKDenmark1:17:20+23:24
45Christer HellstromStora Tuna OKSweden1:17:29+23:33Download route in GPX format
46Anders HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden1:17:45+23:49
47Gunnar RabergOK TyrSweden1:18:35+24:39
48Erkki MattilaMaarian MahtiFinland1:18:36+24:40
49Andre RothOLG CordobaSwitzerland1:18:50+24:54
50Gunnar HedbergAre OKSweden1:19:36+25:40
51Nils Olav VennevikFreidigNorway1:19:38+25:42
52Jorn TorgersenTIF VikingNorway1:20:00+26:04
53John Birger SkansenRudsbygd ILNorway1:20:12+26:16
54Roland NilssonSOK ViljanSweden1:21:00+27:04
55Leif Skovgaard KnudsenFaaborg OKDenmark1:21:05+27:09
56Osamu MiyabayashiNTA O TourJapan1:21:29+27:33
57Simo KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland1:21:52+27:56
58Gert OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden1:23:30+29:34
59Knut LindlovOK MossNorway1:23:39+29:43
60Lars WahlstromIstrums SKSweden1:25:02+31:06
61Trond FeiringHamar OKNorway1:26:58+33:02
62Thor PalmgrenHalden SKNorway1:27:52+33:56
63Hans SchacherOLV LuzernSwitzerland1:28:57+35:01
64Terje MalmHamar OKNorway1:30:12+36:16
65Nikolai KazarinovRus veteranRussian Federation1:30:15+36:19
66Jerry MartinssonOK MotalaSweden1:30:41+36:45
67Karl Aage HaldFSK OrienteringDenmark1:31:07+37:11
68Bernd WollenbergBerliner TSCGermany1:32:52+38:56
69Jos ThyshamokBelgium1:33:30+39:34
70Dick OgilvieUringa OrienteersAustralia1:34:09+40:13
71Severi HalkosaariNivalan SuunnistajatFinland1:34:44+40:48
72Viktor KovalchukStandartBelarus1:34:55+40:59
73Peter WehrliOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:35:07+41:11
74Jan Olav JellestadBergens TFNorway1:36:42+42:46
75Per Mogens Jessen KlixbullOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:38:12+44:16
76Thorolf TrolsrudBotne SKNorway1:38:53+44:57
77Leonid RaznitcynRus veteranRussian Federation1:40:26+46:30
78Sture GrytheimElfsborg SOKSweden1:48:23+54:27
Roar FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorwaymispunched
Heinz FahrerOLG BernSwitzerlandmispunched
Colin DrurySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainmispunched
Bo TuressonIFK SavsjoSwedendid not start
Ossi PaukkunenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Tom WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org