International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70A

6 600 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium52:03
2Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland54:58+2:55
3Christer SandhOK RoxenSweden55:25+3:22
4HansOve ErikssonNykopings OKSweden55:37+3:34
5Leif SandgrenFrosta OKSweden56:57+4:54
6Jan FogelbergVastvarmlands OKSweden57:35+5:32
7Willy GroenstadGimle IFNorway57:49+5:46
8Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmark57:51+5:48
9Ross BrighouseCounties ManukauNew Zealand58:44+6:41
10Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia59:09+7:06
11Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland59:32+7:29
12Franz WyssSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:00:11+8:08
13Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinland1:00:47+8:44
14Ronny HjalmarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden1:01:03+9:00
15Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance1:01:06+9:03
16Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland1:01:20+9:17
17Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland1:02:28+10:25
18Ingvar BergmanOK TrananSweden1:03:12+11:09
19Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland1:03:40+11:37
20Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:05:17+13:14
20Veikko PellinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland1:05:17+13:14
22Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinland1:05:19+13:16
23Jaromir PospisilUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic1:05:57+13:54
24Bo SundqvistOckelbo OKSweden1:06:12+14:09
25Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain1:06:24+14:21
26Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation1:06:26+14:23
27Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinland1:06:28+14:25
28Roy DawsonGafanhoriGreat Britain1:06:51+14:48
29Ernst BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:07:02+14:59
30Lars GranefeltOK TyrSweden1:07:13+15:10
31Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinland1:07:45+15:42
32Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorway1:07:54+15:51
33David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:09:39+17:36
34Claes NidebornStora Tuna OKSweden1:09:51+17:48
35Finn J AarisOK HTF HaderslevDenmark1:10:20+18:17
36Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:10:53+18:50
37Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmark1:11:32+19:29
38Victor VanderstraetenhamokBelgium1:11:49+19:46
39Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway1:12:01+19:58
40Vidar LofvingTibro OKSweden1:12:03+20:00
41Erkki KoivukangasKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:12:09+20:06
42Aake PerssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:12:24+20:21
43Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorway1:12:33+20:30
44Antony RadfordBendigo OrienteersAustralia1:13:03+21:00
45Per Erik CarleniusKatrineholms OKSweden1:13:22+21:19Download route in GPX format
46Joern Bue OlsenAsker SkiklubbNorway1:13:37+21:34
47Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:13:47+21:44
48Karl Kristian TerkelsenOK GormDenmark1:14:37+22:34
49Martin WilsonBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:14:39+22:36
50Anders ClaessonIFK Moras OKSweden1:14:49+22:46
51Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonia1:14:58+22:55
52Atle AlvheimFana ILNorway1:15:32+23:29
53Gunnar Dag ToeraaIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway1:15:33+23:30
54Peep KoppelKooperaatorEstonia1:16:12+24:09
55Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSweden1:16:14+24:11
56Hans R BakkenEiker olNorway1:16:19+24:16
57Ales ChmelikHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:16:46+24:43
58Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:17:49+25:46
59Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:17:58+25:55
60Gunnar EhnTullinge SKSweden1:18:23+26:20
61Hans CarlssonIFK GoteborgSweden1:18:54+26:51
62Hannu JuutinenSK PohjantahtiFinland1:19:15+27:12
63Leonid SeliakhinRus veteranRussian Federation1:20:13+28:10
64Simo MannervesiRasti LukkoFinland1:20:57+28:54
65Sven Olof BackmanIK FalkenFinland1:22:18+30:15
66Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland1:22:42+30:39
67Leif BerggrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSweden1:22:44+30:41
68Kjell Gorm RoekkeIL TyrvingNorway1:22:52+30:49
69John TripaxOK RoskildeDenmark1:23:00+30:57
70Per BjorgumByasen ILNorway1:23:16+31:13
71Torbjorn WikstromOK OrintoSweden1:24:21+32:18
72Troels JensenHorsens OKDenmark1:24:38+32:35
73Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland1:25:25+33:22
74Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland1:25:48+33:45
75Roger SmithLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:28:15+36:12
John Thomas K PetersenNittedal OLNorwaymispunchedDownload route in GPX format
Stefan G LarssonOK NjudungSwedenmispunched
Kalle JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedenmispunched
Per Arne KallenUddevalla OKSwedenmispunched
Hans Goesta BernhardMariestads FKSwedenmispunched
Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrancemispunched
Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinlandmispunched
Agne BengtssonOK KompassenSwedenmispunched
Hans AurellGavle OKSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org