International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65E

4 900 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSweden55:12
2Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorway56:55+1:43
3Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway57:05+1:53
4Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmark1:00:07+4:55
5Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden1:00:53+5:41
6Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermany1:02:33+7:21
7Torben IsenHerning OKDenmark1:02:56+7:44
8Bill AnderssonHestra IFSweden1:05:46+10:34
9Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:08:34+13:22
10Kurt PetersenFaaborg OKDenmark1:08:57+13:45
11Allan DarwellBOKGreat Britain1:10:27+15:15
12Nils SaettemKildeholm OKDenmark1:13:40+18:28
13Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:13:57+18:45
14Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapan1:19:00+23:48
15John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:19:41+24:29
16Chris SHAWEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:20:10+24:58
17Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway1:20:46+25:34
18Konrad JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:21:15+26:03
19Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland1:25:11+29:59
20Olaf ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark1:26:31+31:19
21Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania1:29:52+34:40
22Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorway1:30:28+35:16
23Ojvind BroggerAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark1:33:14+38:02
24Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:33:32+38:20
25Rune HalkeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:34:40+39:28
26Timo VarilaTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:35:53+40:41
27Henrik KristensenOK 73Denmark1:43:36+48:24
28Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSweden1:59:55+1:04:43
29Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinland2:04:51+1:09:39
Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSwedenmispunched
Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinlandmispunched
Jiri CipaTJ LOKO Ceska TrebovaCzech Republicdid not start
Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Matthias DittmersTSV MalenteGermanydid not start
Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinlanddid not start
Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermanydid not start
Ingemar LarssonTullinge SKSwedendid not start
Karl Goran KarlssonHylte OKSwedendid not start
Anders MohlinIK SternSwedendid not start
Guy SeamanINVOCGreat Britaindid not start
Tor Arne StoksethFredrikstad SKNorwaydid not start
Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedendid not start
Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start
Robert LocusseTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrancedid not start
Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federationdid not start
Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britaindid not start
Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorwaydid not start
Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSwedendid not start
Tom WesterbergIF HagenSwedendid not start
Kent ErikssonLerums SOKSwedendid not start
Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrancedid not start
Jiri NasinecTJ Stadion Novy BorCzech Republicdid not start
LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSwedendid not start
Reijo MouhuRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org