International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65D

5 525 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Manfred HickethierSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany53:02
2Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland59:04+6:02
3Charlie ShahbazianChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:00:52+7:50
4Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinland1:01:09+8:07
5Bent JohansenOK 73Denmark1:02:22+9:20
6Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralia1:03:17+10:15
7Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance1:03:42+10:40
8Christer AndenSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden1:05:26+12:24
9Bengt CarlssonSkattkarrs SOKSweden1:05:37+12:35
10Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinland1:05:49+12:47
11Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation1:06:14+13:12
12Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorway1:06:17+13:15
13Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralia1:07:40+14:38
14Ragnar BergStokke ILNorway1:08:02+15:00
15Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:09:15+16:13
16Evert JohanssonOK TisarenSweden1:10:18+17:16
17Erling StrandBergens TFNorway1:10:24+17:22
18Olle ArmanNykopings OKSweden1:11:22+18:20
19Jan Erik PaulssonUddevalla ISSweden1:11:28+18:26
20Tommy OlaussonSOK AnebySweden1:11:37+18:35
21Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden1:12:05+19:03
22Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorway1:13:45+20:43
23Iurii ChumakovAzimutRussian Federation1:13:49+20:47
24Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:14:12+21:10
25Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia1:14:39+21:37
26Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorway1:14:51+21:49
27Bertil JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:14:56+21:54
28Hannu NurminenHiisirastiFinland1:15:36+22:34
29Toomas KoppelSakuEstonia1:15:53+22:51
30Lars OlsenOK RoskildeDenmark1:16:05+23:03
31KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSweden1:17:45+24:43
32Thorkild Holm PedersenOK VendelboerneDenmark1:17:51+24:49
33Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermany1:17:53+24:51
34Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:18:05+25:03
35Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:18:19+25:17
36Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItaly1:18:35+25:33
37Gunde HjalmarssonStora Tuna OKSweden1:19:23+26:21
38Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:20:00+26:58
39Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federation1:20:01+26:59
40Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItaly1:20:43+27:41
40Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:20:43+27:41
42Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:21:34+28:32
43Rolf AndersenAmager OKDenmark1:22:18+29:16
44Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic1:22:21+29:19
45Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarus1:22:35+29:33
46Bjoern AbelssonSundsvalls OKSweden1:22:55+29:53
47Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway1:23:30+30:28
48Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary1:23:32+30:30
49Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSweden1:26:59+33:57
50Ranald MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:27:37+34:35
51Poul GreenNo club membershipDenmark1:28:13+35:11
52Mike BoltonMole ValleyGreat Britain1:28:32+35:30
53Vladimir EfremovRus veteranRussian Federation1:30:49+37:47
54Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapan1:31:05+38:03
55Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSweden1:31:42+38:40
56Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSweden1:34:27+41:25
57Toshio UedaTokyo orienteering clubJapan1:34:54+41:52
58Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:35:41+42:39
59Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarus1:36:02+43:00
60Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlands1:37:06+44:04
61Hans Peter STAEDELINOLV LangenthalSwitzerland1:38:25+45:23
62Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany1:39:59+46:57
63Soeren ChristensenOK SkaermenDenmark1:42:50+49:48
64Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:43:46+50:44
65Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway1:48:29+55:27
66Sven Olof LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden1:50:22+57:20
67Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinland2:01:17+1:08:15
Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinlandmispunched
Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinlandmispunched
Istvan FluckPVMHungarymispunched
Hans Juergen BuschPost SV DresdenGermanymispunched
Odd GundersenRaumar OrienteringNorwaymispunched
Peter HeywoodKERNOGreat Britainmispunched
Ingemar LindIFK Moras OKSwedenmispunched
Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinlandmispunched
Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstoniamispunched
Kurt FischerOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandmispunched
Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaydid not start
Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmarkdid not start
Arne BogrenOK VivillSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org