International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M55C

6 275 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federation52:55
2Stefan ZihlmannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland55:13+2:18
3Troels ChristensenBallerup OKDenmark55:26+2:31
4Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway55:33+2:38
5Gabor MuliterHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary55:37+2:42
6Egil Wickstrand IversenHeming orienteringNorway55:45+2:50
7Jorn Olai HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorway57:24+4:29
8Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland57:47+4:52
9Stefan SlutskyHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States58:01+5:06
10Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland58:27+5:32
11Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway58:59+6:04
12Lennart Bo KristiansenViborg OKDenmark59:10+6:15
13Tapio KarrasBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States59:13+6:18
14Oistein BoeFana ILNorway59:21+6:26
15Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation59:22+6:27
16Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland59:36+6:41
17Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany59:37+6:42
18Jean Noel DebehogneFRSO BelgiumBelgium59:55+7:00
19Phil ConwayGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain1:00:15+7:20
20Henrik NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark1:00:20+7:25
21Werner DreseOLV UslarGermany1:00:35+7:40
21Thomas ReinitzTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany1:00:35+7:40
23Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmark1:00:38+7:43
24Gerhard KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:01:04+8:09
25Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden1:01:13+8:18
26Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia1:01:16+8:21
27Ronan Cleary3RocIreland1:02:03+9:08
28Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:02:14+9:19
29Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden1:02:49+9:54
30Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland1:02:55+10:00
31Clerici PeterULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:03:43+10:48
32Frederic GibiatCS PertuisFrance1:03:48+10:53
33Aleksey KosolapovEkaterinburgRussian Federation1:04:29+11:34
34JoungMan MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of1:04:49+11:54
35Jan Petter LandeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States1:05:16+12:21
36Bjoern HansenLuebecker TurnerschaftGermany1:06:23+13:28
37Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States1:06:43+13:48
38Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:06:49+13:54
39Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway1:06:57+14:02
40Henning WernoeHamar OKNorway1:07:18+14:23
41Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:07:36+14:41
42Mark CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain1:07:59+15:04
43Jari ToivonenEpilan EsaFinland1:08:23+15:28
44Dror ZiporiISR OC Lev HasharonIsrael1:09:01+16:06
45Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia1:09:04+16:09
46Hartmut LehmbergNo club membershipGermany1:09:13+16:18
47Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:09:19+16:24
48Daniel MeierOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:10:18+17:23
49Ian SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealand1:11:38+18:43
50Jan HauglandAarstad ILNorway1:12:00+19:05
51Zdenek BlablaExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic1:12:08+19:13
52Leif PedersenFSK OrienteringDenmark1:12:18+19:23
53Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonia1:13:19+20:24
54Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarus1:13:26+20:31
55Jan DahlbergHaninge SOKSweden1:13:30+20:35
56Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:14:24+21:29
57Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia1:15:10+22:15
58Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden1:16:24+23:29
59Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:16:41+23:46
60Christian GotthardtHSV SpittalAustria1:16:46+23:51
61Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:17:07+24:12
62Kim JepsenQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States1:17:11+24:16
63Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia1:17:23+24:28
64Jean Francois MorlonCSAG METZFrance1:18:45+25:50
65Jouni IsoMarkkuSuomusjarven SisuFinland1:19:26+26:31
66Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:23:23+30:28
67Johnny JohansenLillomarka OLNorway1:28:21+35:26
68Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic1:31:31+38:36
Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinlandmispunched
Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedenmispunched
Timo NeuvonenMustalammen PalloFinlandmispunched
Carsten Thye AggerHSOKDenmarkmispunched
Peer StiansenNydalens SKNorwaymispunched
Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustriamispunched
Christian NolteTSV NusseGermanymispunched
Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmarkdid not start
Timo RitakallioLynxFinlanddid not start
Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlandsdid not start
Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinlanddid not start
Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org