International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M55B

7 225 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ole Kjell LangmyrenLillomarka OLNorway48:28
2Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain51:15+2:47
3Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain51:44+3:16
4Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden52:25+3:57
5Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinland54:28+6:00
6Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvia55:00+6:32
7Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland55:07+6:39
8Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain55:33+7:05
9Kent PihlDenmarkDenmark56:05+7:37
10Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermany56:34+8:06
11Bjorn Henning GrandalIL TyrvingNorway57:02+8:34
12Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSweden57:19+8:51
13Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia57:21+8:53
14Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of58:09+9:41
15Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmark58:10+9:42
16Leif ErikssonModum OLSweden58:35+10:07
17Rolf LarssonOK LinneSweden58:40+10:12
18Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinland58:45+10:17
19Jens Viktor NoergaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:00:05+11:37
20Gintaras MikolaviciusDevyni OSKLithuania1:00:20+11:52
21Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:00:36+12:08
22Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance1:00:57+12:29
23Soren GermannOK GormDenmark1:01:19+12:51
24Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinland1:01:27+12:59
25Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federation1:01:38+13:10
26MATI PREITOFHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:02:27+13:59
27Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany1:02:31+14:03
28Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federation1:02:50+14:22
29Jukka LehtonenTurun NMKYFinland1:03:44+15:16
30Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:03:57+15:29
30Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited States1:03:57+15:29
32Jesper BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmark1:04:22+15:54
33Bo GustafssonOK TyloskogSweden1:04:24+15:56
34Janis NagelisMona OKLatvia1:04:29+16:01
35Herwig ProskeOC FuerstenfeldAustria1:04:33+16:05
36Kari MaijalaEpilan EsaFinland1:04:35+16:07
37Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia1:04:56+16:28
38Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:05:06+16:38
39Maksim GureevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation1:05:18+16:50
40Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:05:37+17:09
41Jaroslav ZemanOK JihlavaCzech Republic1:05:55+17:27
41Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:05:55+17:27
43Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania1:06:17+17:49
44Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland1:06:19+17:51
45Karsten JohnkOK SydDenmark1:07:20+18:52
46Gerhard Michael BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermany1:07:25+18:57
47Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic1:07:48+19:20
48David HuntBristol HarboursideGreat Britain1:07:54+19:26
49Vladimir BeskrovnyiOrien DraivRussian Federation1:08:29+20:01
50Thomas SchulthessSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:08:31+20:03
51Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealand1:08:33+20:05
52Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:09:03+20:35
53Yavuz Kurtulus AnilISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:09:37+21:09
54Rune ErdalSamnangerNorway1:09:42+21:14
55Stefan StrazzarinoSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:10:00+21:32
56Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:10:46+22:18
57Stig LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:11:04+22:36
58Arto LehtinenAsikkalan RaikasFinland1:11:27+22:59
59Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinland1:11:33+23:05
60Tommy LjungdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:11:39+23:11
61Fritz StreuliOL AmriswilSwitzerland1:11:41+23:13
62Axel BromanderNo club membershipNorway1:12:04+23:36
63Igor RepinBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation1:13:06+24:38
64Dmitry PerchonokISR OC Emek HeferIsrael1:13:10+24:42
65Aivar MeindokLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia1:14:58+26:30
66Tomas SochorHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:15:47+27:19
67Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinland1:17:02+28:34
68Martti ParveVarska OK PekoEstonia1:17:34+29:06
69Milan VisnaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:18:47+30:19
70Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland1:19:04+30:36
71Reima PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinland1:27:27+38:59
72Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation1:27:51+39:23
73Miroslav SklenarOrientacni Beh OpavaCzech Republic1:31:48+43:20
Maths CarlssonToleredUtby OLSwedenmispunched
Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinlandmispunched
Claus OdgaardOK 73Denmarkdid not start
Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuaniadid not start
Mats BrorssonTockarps IKSwedendid not start
Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmarkdid not start
Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungarydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org