International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50C

7 225 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinland1:04:20
2Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic1:07:16+2:56
3Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:07:24+3:04
4Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia1:10:01+5:41
5Niels TormKoege OKDenmark1:11:12+6:52
6Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain1:12:34+8:14
7Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia1:12:52+8:32
8Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItaly1:13:13+8:53
9Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States1:13:54+9:34
10Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan1:14:06+9:46
11Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSweden1:14:15+9:55
11So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of1:14:15+9:55
13Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia1:15:03+10:43
14Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinland1:16:07+11:47
15Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany1:16:16+11:56
16Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark1:17:06+12:46
17Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany1:17:47+13:27
18Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark1:18:13+13:53
19Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:18:50+14:30
20Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorway1:21:13+16:53
21Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:22:38+18:18
22Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland1:26:31+22:11
23Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain1:26:36+22:16
24Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway1:26:52+22:32
25Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark1:27:05+22:45
26Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary1:27:07+22:47
27Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:27:48+23:28
28Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland1:29:28+25:08
29Viorel MicleaMetropolitan Orienteering ClubRomania1:31:08+26:48
30Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain1:31:21+27:01
31Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic1:32:07+27:47
32Alberto AlbarelloErebus Orientamento VicenzaItaly1:32:49+28:29
33Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1:32:53+28:33
34Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:33:11+28:51
35Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark1:33:19+28:59
36Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorway1:34:01+29:41
37Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation1:37:51+33:31
38Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:37:53+33:33
39Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary1:38:10+33:50
40Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal1:38:46+34:26
41Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany1:39:29+35:09
42Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland1:42:48+38:28
43Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:43:12+38:52
44Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil1:44:29+40:09
44Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:44:29+40:09
46Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland1:46:40+42:20
47Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark1:47:37+43:17
48Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark1:48:05+43:45
49Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain1:48:38+44:18
50Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinland1:48:50+44:30
51Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance1:50:37+46:17
52Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:50:43+46:23
53Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:50:48+46:28
54Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany1:51:47+47:27
55Frederik MolinAttunda OKSweden1:51:59+47:39
56Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:52:26+48:06
57Paulo Sadao ArakiCompassBrazil1:55:39+51:19
58Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway1:55:47+51:27
59Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:59:33+55:13
60Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina2:00:07+55:47
61John BrewerSROCGreat Britain2:05:07+1:00:47
62Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria2:07:56+1:03:36
63Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina2:08:49+1:04:29
64Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal2:10:25+1:06:05
65Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil2:23:33+1:19:13
Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungarymispunched
Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerlanddid not finish
Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermanydid not start
Aki LintumakiNo club membershipFinlanddid not start
Margus KesaOK SauleLithuaniadid not start
Rasmus OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkdid not start
Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSwedendid not start
Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuaniadid not start
Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealanddid not start
Rafael ArranzRumboSpaindid not start
Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republicdid not start
Lennart CarlsenHelsingborgs SOKSwedendid not start
Nigel OwensAAOCGreat Britaindid not start
Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSwedendid not start
Dennis HansenOK KompassenSwedendid not start
Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerlanddid not start
Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinlanddid not start
Emilio MacarroCalifas orientacionSpaindid not start
Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerlanddid not start
Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kongdid not start
Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Hans Martin VaengSoerreisa OLNorwaydid not start
Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org