International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50B

8 125 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden52:39
2Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden57:23+4:44
3Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany59:14+6:35
4Simo SukselainenLynxFinland1:00:07+7:28
5Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland1:00:51+8:12
6Oyvind HyllesethNo club membershipNorway1:01:37+8:58
7Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria1:01:39+9:00
8Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:02:36+9:57
9Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark1:02:48+10:09
10Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland1:02:53+10:14
10Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorway1:02:53+10:14
12Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland1:03:02+10:23
13Petter LoeNotodden OLNorway1:03:35+10:56
14AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:04:09+11:30
15Julian BirkinshawAAOCGreat Britain1:05:03+12:24
16Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland1:05:29+12:50
17Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway1:06:17+13:38
18Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia1:06:40+14:01
19Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmark1:06:49+14:10
20Rune StraeteWing OKNorway1:07:01+14:22
21Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia1:07:59+15:20
22Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael1:08:10+15:31
23Marko VirtaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:08:39+16:00
24Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia1:09:03+16:24
25Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:09:49+17:10
26Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorway1:10:11+17:32
27Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:10:56+18:17
28Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:11:05+18:26
29Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain1:11:26+18:47
30Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:12:37+19:58
31Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinland1:12:40+20:01
32Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain1:13:38+20:59
33Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:14:08+21:29
34Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan1:14:48+22:09
35Patrik FalkGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:14:53+22:14
36Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain1:15:10+22:31
37Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmark1:15:34+22:55
38Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmark1:15:36+22:57
39Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation1:15:43+23:04
40Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonia1:16:03+23:24
41Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:18:06+25:27
42Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland1:18:11+25:32
43Uwe HeinertOLV WeimarGermany1:18:28+25:49
44Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britain1:18:50+26:11
45Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania1:19:35+26:56
46Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:19:52+27:13
47Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinland1:22:05+29:26
48Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland1:22:45+30:06
49Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorway1:22:51+30:12
50Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia1:23:20+30:41
51Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:23:22+30:43
52Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany1:23:48+31:09
53Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark1:25:32+32:53
54Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway1:26:00+33:21
55Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark1:26:36+33:57
56Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark1:27:50+35:11
57Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrance1:28:15+35:36
58Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain1:28:36+35:57
59Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia1:30:05+37:26
60Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:32:46+40:07
61Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation1:34:19+41:40
62Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:34:26+41:47
63Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania1:34:51+42:12
64Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden1:35:22+42:43
65Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:36:22+43:43
66Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden1:38:33+45:54
67Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany1:39:01+46:22
68Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany1:39:14+46:35
69Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany1:42:17+49:38
70Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:43:48+51:09
71Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland1:47:34+54:55
72Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden1:48:38+55:59
Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorwaymispunched
Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSwedenmispunched
Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugalmispunched
Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlanddid not start
Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmarkdid not start
Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSwedendid not start
Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinlanddid not start
Sales RoviraUE VICSpaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org