International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Sollerod OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

M50A

9 400 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark56:07
2Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorway57:24+1:17
3Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany58:21+2:14
4Matti YliluikkiSuomusjarven SisuFinland58:46+2:39
5Allan MogensenOK RavinenDenmark59:08+3:01
6Thomas HoejsgaardDomnarvets GoIFSweden59:09+3:02
7Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden59:21+3:14
7Jakob OEdumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark59:21+3:14
9Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden59:28+3:21
10Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland1:00:18+4:11
11Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden1:02:01+5:54
12Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania1:02:20+6:13
13Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland1:02:26+6:19
14Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:03:09+7:02
15Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway1:03:18+7:11
16Eddie WymerBalise 25France1:03:30+7:23
17Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden1:04:05+7:58
18Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark1:04:15+8:08
19Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany1:04:22+8:15
20Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway1:04:58+8:51
21Henric HoglindOK Pan KristianstadSweden1:05:01+8:54
22Niklas RoennbaeckOK EkenSweden1:05:48+9:41
23Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden1:06:09+10:02
24Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway1:06:14+10:07
25Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway1:06:28+10:21
26Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium1:06:43+10:36
27Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland1:07:22+11:15
28Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland1:08:13+12:06
29Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland1:08:15+12:08
29Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:08:15+12:08
31Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:09:01+12:54
32Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:10:32+14:25
33Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation1:10:36+14:29
33Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation1:10:36+14:29
35Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain1:10:37+14:30
36Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden1:10:42+14:35
37Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway1:11:14+15:07
38Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden1:11:21+15:14
39Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:11:28+15:21
40Per SpikLeksands OKSweden1:12:33+16:26
41Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland1:12:41+16:34
42Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway1:13:31+17:24
43Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden1:13:32+17:25
44Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland1:14:16+18:09
45Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland1:14:21+18:14
46Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway1:14:32+18:25
47Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary1:15:41+19:34
48Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:15:45+19:38
49Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain1:16:26+20:19
49Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland1:16:26+20:19
51Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden1:16:32+20:25
52Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSweden1:17:11+21:04
53Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway1:17:44+21:37
54Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania1:17:47+21:40
55Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:17:56+21:49
56Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:18:38+22:31
57Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway1:19:23+23:16
58Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorway1:20:38+24:31
59Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:20:42+24:35
60Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic1:20:45+24:38
61Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation1:20:56+24:49
61Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:20:56+24:49
63Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britain1:21:06+24:59
64Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:21:42+25:35
65Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:22:04+25:57
66Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:22:34+26:27
67Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation1:23:07+27:00
68Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden1:23:20+27:13
69Hallvard KorenOK MossNorway1:24:16+28:09
70Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:24:25+28:18
71Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain1:26:58+30:51
72Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium1:28:20+32:13
73Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden1:30:23+34:16
74Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinland1:31:41+35:34
75Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland1:33:30+37:23
76Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden1:35:04+38:57
77Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:38:37+42:30
78Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria2:01:47+1:05:40
Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federationmispunched
Ole HansenHSOKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport