International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45B

8 525 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania58:18
2Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation58:21+0:03
3Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland1:00:49+2:31
4Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorway1:00:55+2:37
5Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland1:02:51+4:33
6Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania1:04:22+6:04
7Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States1:04:52+6:34
8Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation1:05:59+7:41
9Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland1:07:06+8:48
10Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation1:07:35+9:17
11Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation1:08:50+10:32
12Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany1:08:52+10:34
13Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway1:09:12+10:54
14Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIreland1:09:21+11:03
15Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia1:09:36+11:18
16Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria1:09:55+11:37
17Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark1:10:03+11:45
18Rene SickertOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:11:56+13:38
19Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation1:12:20+14:02
20Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustria1:12:44+14:26
21Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republic1:12:50+14:32
22Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania1:13:07+14:49
23Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:14:01+15:43
24Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia1:14:02+15:44
25Martin MarksteinerWATAustria1:14:57+16:39
26Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinland1:15:06+16:48
27Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:15:29+17:11
28Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:16:11+17:53
29Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:16:26+18:08
30Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:16:32+18:14
31Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany1:16:43+18:25
32Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:17:11+18:53
33Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSweden1:19:34+21:16
34Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:20:48+22:30
35Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation1:21:11+22:53
36Morten LykkingOK 73Denmark1:24:27+26:09
37Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:25:00+26:42
38Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:25:44+27:26
39Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia1:27:04+28:46
40Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:27:20+29:02
41Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmark1:28:03+29:45
42Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary1:28:24+30:06
43Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia1:29:07+30:49
44Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsrael1:29:46+31:28
45Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:31:36+33:18
46Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States1:32:04+33:46
47Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:32:18+34:00
48Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republic1:33:43+35:25
49Mike HeinertOLV WeimarGermany1:34:30+36:12
50RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:35:01+36:43
51Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorway1:35:16+36:58
52Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermany1:37:58+39:40
53Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:45:01+46:43
54Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:46:44+48:26
55Yves De MitsTrolBelgium1:47:55+49:37
56Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:50:06+51:48
57Karel SoupaOK Lokomotiva PlzenCzech Republic1:54:21+56:03
58Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey2:01:22+1:03:04
59Henning SchmidtOL Team WehrsdorfGermany2:04:33+1:06:15
60Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic2:09:05+1:10:47
61Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain2:09:09+1:10:51
62Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania2:10:05+1:11:47
63Harald WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany2:11:25+1:13:07
64Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic2:18:04+1:19:46
65Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmark2:30:33+1:32:15
66Pierpaolo PiccinOrienteering TarzoItaly2:44:10+1:45:52
Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChinamispunched
Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicmispunched
Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSwedenmispunched
Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSwedenmispunched
William RexOK LandehofSwedendid not finish
Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmarkdid not start
Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkdid not start
Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kongdid not start
Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorwaydid not start
Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpaindid not start
Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmarkdid not start
Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSwedendid not start
Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start
Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipeidid not start
Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrancedid not start
Andre KwiatkowskiSVN DueshornGermanydid not start
Fredrik LowegrenIFK GoteborgSwedendid not start
Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federationdid not start
Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federationdid not start
Andras SimonCompassRomaniadid not start
Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstoniadid not start
Marko LassilaLammin SakiaFinlanddid not start
Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britaindid not start
Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org