International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M40B

10 200 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:05:58
2Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland1:09:39+3:41
3Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:13:11+7:13
4Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:19:54+13:56
5Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:21:52+15:54
6Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermany1:22:05+16:07
7Johan GustafsonLunds OKSweden1:22:07+16:09
8Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation1:23:43+17:45
9Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:23:56+17:58
10Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmark1:25:15+19:17
11Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary1:26:23+20:25
12Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland1:30:44+24:46
13Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark1:33:45+27:47
14Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSweden1:35:24+29:26
15Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinland1:40:24+34:26
16Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland1:40:29+34:31
17Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation1:41:56+35:58
18Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance1:42:08+36:10
19Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation1:43:24+37:26
20Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonia1:44:24+38:26
21Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:47:46+41:48
22Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden1:48:18+42:20
23Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland1:48:20+42:22
24Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazil1:49:05+43:07
25Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:49:41+43:43
26Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakia1:50:39+44:41
27Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria1:54:01+48:03
28Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark1:55:52+49:54
29Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia1:57:16+51:18
30Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:57:31+51:33
31Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic2:00:05+54:07
32Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpain2:06:19+1:00:21
33Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungary2:14:51+1:08:53
34Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britain2:15:19+1:09:21
35Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungary2:25:21+1:19:23
Jens WaechterCorkOIrelandmispunched
David EngstedtOK LinneSwedenmispunched
David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpainmispunched
Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSwedenmispunched
Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermanymispunched
Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic ofmispunched
Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstoniadid not start
Stephane GallyBalise77Francedid not start
Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britaindid not start
Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuaniadid not start
Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPolanddid not start
Philipp HaiderWATAustriadid not start
Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlandsdid not start
Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuaniadid not start
Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlanddid not start
Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeydid not start
Bart BroexArgusNetherlandsdid not start
Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federationdid not start
Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinlanddid not start
Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedendid not start
Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermanydid not start
Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermanydid not start
Yves NagerRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org