International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M40A

11 975 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland1:06:36
2Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:08:31+1:55
3Jakob EngIFK GoteborgSweden1:10:48+4:12
4Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1:11:35+4:59
5Michel BastinARDOCBelgium1:12:59+6:23
6Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:15:05+8:29
7Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:15:07+8:31
8Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:17:01+10:25
9Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland1:18:57+12:21
9Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden1:18:57+12:21
11Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia1:20:19+13:43
12Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden1:22:03+15:27
13Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania1:23:20+16:44
14Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia1:25:34+18:58
15Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:26:08+19:32
16Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSweden1:26:13+19:37
17Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland1:26:31+19:55
18Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:27:28+20:52
19Ansis Actins3ALatvia1:27:59+21:23
20Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine1:28:08+21:32
21Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway1:28:38+22:02
22Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:28:49+22:13
23Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:29:12+22:36
24Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorway1:31:55+25:19
25Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden1:31:56+25:20
26Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark1:34:10+27:34
27Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:34:12+27:36
28Roland PinOrienteering TarzoItaly1:35:01+28:25
29Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland1:35:14+28:38
30Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway1:36:00+29:24
31Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation1:36:02+29:26
32Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland1:37:37+31:01
33Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:38:17+31:41
34Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland1:39:15+32:39
35Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:39:51+33:15
36Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway1:41:34+34:58
37Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden1:42:01+35:25
38Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation1:44:10+37:34
39Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation1:44:30+37:54
40Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland1:44:33+37:57
41Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic1:46:21+39:45
42Ulf NilssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:46:59+40:23
43Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:48:46+42:10
44Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary1:49:02+42:26
45Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil1:49:57+43:21
46Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia1:51:00+44:24
47Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:53:01+46:25
48Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation1:56:50+50:14
49Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark1:59:17+52:41
50Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation2:03:40+57:04
51Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland2:04:44+58:08
52Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation2:26:31+1:19:55
53Tom QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden2:39:19+1:32:43
Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkrainemispunched
Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSwedendid not start
Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustraliadid not start
Per LenanderVaxjo OKSwedendid not start
Christian HakanssonRonneby OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org