International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35A

13 500 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federation1:14:21
2Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia1:18:28+4:07
3Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine1:20:11+5:50
4Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus1:21:15+6:54
5Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland1:22:56+8:35
6Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland1:23:10+8:49
7Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium1:23:35+9:14
8Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium1:24:37+10:16
9Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federation1:26:30+12:09
10Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation1:29:07+14:46
11Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkraine1:29:24+15:03
12Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus1:30:30+16:09
13Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania1:32:34+18:13
14Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:33:18+18:57
15Attila MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary1:34:07+19:46
16Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden1:35:28+21:07
17Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland1:35:55+21:34
18Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation1:35:57+21:36
19Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federation1:36:10+21:49
20Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republic1:36:48+22:27
21Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPoland1:37:44+23:23
22Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation1:39:03+24:42
23Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvia1:39:31+25:10
24Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic1:40:54+26:33
25Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:41:24+27:03
26Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:41:31+27:10
27Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden1:42:39+28:18
28Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland1:42:51+28:30
29Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation1:43:25+29:04
30Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePoland1:43:30+29:09
31Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpain1:44:27+30:06
32Benoit SolAS IGNFrance1:45:39+31:18
33Jani NissinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:45:55+31:34
34Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:47:55+33:34
35Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuania1:48:11+33:50
36Olli VaatainenHiisirastiFinland1:50:59+36:38
37Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia1:52:28+38:07
38Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia1:53:12+38:51
39VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland1:56:31+42:10
40Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:58:19+43:58
41Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance2:08:12+53:51
42Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinland2:12:20+57:59
43Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmark2:14:19+59:58
Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPolandmispunched
Simon SvenssonOK Pan KristianstadSwedenmispunched
Erik LennartssonSOK ViljanSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org