International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W65C

2 850 m, 91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Lidia AglichevaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Mare AibastHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Eha ArbRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Tuulikki AsmundelaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Ljubica BacanacOK DIFSerbianot competing
Elin Glad BalchenOddersjaa SSKNorwaynot competing
Lone BartnikIK Grane Arendal OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Kari BergLarvik OKNorwaynot competing
Marie Jose BergerTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrancenot competing
Maria BerglundOK Vilse 87Swedennot competing
Lill BirkelundPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Lynn BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Kari BuggeVerdal OKNorwaynot competing
Maia CameriniASD Vivaio orienteeringItalynot competing
Catherine ChalopinCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Madeleine ChenalANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Lone ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Jane CloeteDunedinNew Zealandnot competing
Veronica DahlbomHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Margaret DearmanMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Violeta DudieneRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Lilian EnlundOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Glenys FergusonSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Heather ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Lieve GeensTrolBelgiumnot competing
Danielle GibiatCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Inger GlansOK TorfinnSwedennot competing
Marianne GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Lilly Britt HansesIK Jarl RattvikSwedennot competing
Aune HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinlandnot competing
Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralianot competing
Monica IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Inger Marie JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Barbara JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralianot competing
Marjatta KaristoNieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Marie Louice KarlssonNybro OKSwedennot competing
Judith KarpinskiNew England Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Pamela KingDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralianot competing
Valentyna KoshovaEnergodarUkrainenot competing
Ekaterina KoskininaKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federationnot competing
Anfiza KrazeDR KrastsLatvianot competing
Eli KristoffersenVerdal OKNorwaynot competing
Eva KrzywinskiBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Edit KuhnPVMHungarynot competing
Mirja Liisa Laakso LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Kaija LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Eija LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Anne LundmarkJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Wendy LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britainnot competing
Raija MalmLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinlandnot competing
Eeva MatilainenRastivarsatFinlandnot competing
Leena MetsamakiTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Bodil Marie MortensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Gisela MuellerTV Diedenbergen 1886 eVGermanynot competing
Lidia NembriniCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Inger NergaardStokke ILNorwaynot competing
Natalia NikitinaAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Marlene NylundIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Leena OjalaTurengin SarastusFinlandnot competing
Anitha K OlsenKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Elena OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federationnot competing
Elena OsokinaBilderRussian Federationnot competing
Jaroslava PachnerovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Marika PiltOK WestEstonianot competing
Leili PransOK IlvesEstonianot competing
Vera RebrovaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Eila RinneHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Elisabeth RoedAndebu ILNorwaynot competing
Natalia RomanovaAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Ingrid SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Valentina SchleeOLV SteinbergGermanynot competing
Doris SchlupOLG OberwilSwitzerlandnot competing
Beryl SeamanINVOCGreat Britainnot competing
Kari SecherBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Inger Johanne SimensenOS ILNorwaynot competing
Anne StensethByasen ILNorwaynot competing
Tatiana StepaniantcMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationnot competing
Rudite SternaSiguldaLatvianot competing
Joanna StewartAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Else Bogstad StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorwaynot competing
Kari StrandeRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Tatjana SumiloRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Eva TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Veslemoy TyssoVarteig OrienteringslagNorwaynot competing
Marit F VaagsnesKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Kaija VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Seija VigeliusSalon ViestiFinlandnot competing
Setsuko WakaumeYokohama OLCJapannot competing
Renate WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerlandnot competing
Margaret WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Yoko YamamotoES Kanto ClubJapannot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org