International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W60B

3 225 m, 83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Iris AndresOLG ChurSwitzerlandnot competing
Lisa AnnersandOK TyrSwedennot competing
Marianne BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Lidiia BelomoinaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Ruth BrodmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Jane BurgessDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Trish CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britainnot competing
Ann CrankeCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Janet CronkWest Anglian Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Camille CucheSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Olga DanilchenkovaMoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Eva EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Inger EnglundIFK SavsjoSwedennot competing
THIEBAUT EvelyneCSAG METZFrancenot competing
Annette FaeringSvendborg OKDenmarknot competing
Barbro Falck YtterGjoe Vard OLNorwaynot competing
Rita ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Marit GustafssonEds SKSwedennot competing
Helena HeinolaJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Margrith HoferOLG BreitseeSwitzerlandnot competing
Sandra HofferOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Carol IddlesBOKGreat Britainnot competing
Sinikka IllaruNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Olga JakovlevaRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Andrea JanusSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Jana JelinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Ingrid JessenFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Oddny JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Vibeke JoergensenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Ulle KadakOK LeholaEstonianot competing
Sirpa KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Anita KarlssonOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Iris KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinlandnot competing
Helen KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Iryna KonanStandartBelarusnot competing
Katrin KriiskaRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Birgitte KrugerHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Claudia LeibrandtTSV MalenteGermanynot competing
Gertraud LeonhardtOC FuerstenfeldAustrianot competing
Tiina LeskinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Barbro LiljequistOK AlmeSwedennot competing
Hanne LjungbergOK SydDenmarknot competing
Victoria LosevaETGRussian Federationnot competing
Mari Louise LundgrenStora Tuna OKSwedennot competing
Anna Lena MaartenssonStrangnas Malmby OLSwedennot competing
Kissne Kis MariaJMD JaszapatiHungarynot competing
Eva MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Monica MartinssonOK TrananSwedennot competing
Pauline McAdamRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britainnot competing
Natalia MikhoninaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Hisako MurakoshiJapanJapannot competing
Mare NiitsooOK TONEstonianot competing
Galina NikulinaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Birgitta NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Gunilla NilssonOK TyrSwedennot competing
Stanislava OpavovaSKOB OstrovCzech Republicnot competing
Arja PajunenOriveden PonnistusFinlandnot competing
Sirpa PapinsaariKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Marion Payne BirdGuildford OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Olga PokotiloPoliksRussian Federationnot competing
Anne RaunioSauvon UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Gea RennelHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Christine RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Ilme RoosiOK OrvandEstonianot competing
Lucia SacilottoASD Unione LombardaItalynot competing
Lena SjostromUmea OKSwedennot competing
Eva SladkovaTehovCzech Republicnot competing
Reidun Fallan SmaavikFreidigNorwaynot competing
Eva SmickovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Rannveig SolliAskoy OLNorwaynot competing
Tove StraarupHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Ene SulgOK OrvandEstonianot competing
TIINA TALISOOHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Tatiana TkachukKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federationnot competing
Marje TobrelutsOK Polva KobrasEstonianot competing
Gisela TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Yvonne TovenKoping Kolsva OKSwedennot competing
Renate TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermanynot competing
Marjatta VaaraNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Taisiia VasilevaVladivostokRussian Federationnot competing
Mirka VlaznaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Rita WickholmOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Eva WildmarkFK BokenSwedennot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org