International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W55A

3 600 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Lucia AagaardHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Merja AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Annlouise AlmqvistIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Airi AlnekOK VoruEstonianot competing
Monika AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Ingela AnderssonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Annika ArdellOK RodhenSwedennot competing
Alice BedwellSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Britt Mari BengtssonFK AsenSwedennot competing
Carina Berger SvenssonMotala Aif OlSwedennot competing
Christina BirathStenungsunds OKSwedennot competing
Guri BjorndalByasen ILNorwaynot competing
Tatiana BolshunovaVoronezhRussian Federationnot competing
Annette BondeBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Dace CebuleOgre OKLatvianot competing
Hazel DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Tamara DenysenkoHana OrienteeringUkrainenot competing
Louise DunnLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Barbara Egger KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Kersti EhalaJOKAEstonianot competing
Paivi EinonenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Lena ErikssonElfsborg SOKSwedennot competing
Heather FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Mette FilskovOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Birgitte Birck FrederiksenAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Agneta FriesUmea OKSwedennot competing
Heidi GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermanynot competing
Veronique GuinotTalant Sport OrientationFrancenot competing
Soes Munch HansenOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Anne Solheim HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Laila HoglundFK HerkulesSwedennot competing
Tone HollowellOK TyrSwedennot competing
Auli HovikorpiNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Anica HribarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenianot competing
Terttu JalantoKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Sabine JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermanynot competing
Pia KadziolaMaribo OKDenmarknot competing
Pirjo KauriaOlavin RastiFinlandnot competing
Ingrid KensbyOK TyrSwedennot competing
Kirsi KihlstromRasti E4Finlandnot competing
Marika KirsspuuTA OKEstonianot competing
Kaethi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Lena KorchakCOBFSwedennot competing
Tuula LalloOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Gun Viol LangOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Maria LannevallOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Julia LaverackCADOCGreat Britainnot competing
Renate LienhartULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Bente LineIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Susanne LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Sari MaijalaEpilan EsaFinlandnot competing
Regina NeukomOL ZimmerbergSwitzerlandnot competing
Anne NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Anne Line Nydal BergliaEiker olNorwaynot competing
Tiina OrasOK IlvesEstonianot competing
Iveta PijakovaHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Terhi RajamakiKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Anne Elisabeth RamtvedtSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Marie RappIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Tiri RebaardSandefjord OKNorwaynot competing
Olena RudakovaOC MASTERUkrainenot competing
Lena RunessonOK VivillSwedennot competing
Tuulikki SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Solveig SikkelandIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Runa SkyttersaeterHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Jana SmutnaOOB VamberkCzech Republicnot competing
Sara Snogerup LinseLunds OKSwedennot competing
Nadezhda StarostinaARINARussian Federationnot competing
Britt Mari StensssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Eva SvanbergJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Varyhina SvetlanaStandartBelarusnot competing
Vicky ThorntonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Ann Karin TjorhomGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Linda VerbrakenBelgiumBelgiumnot competing
MARJE VIIRMANNHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Svatava VoltrovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Eva WalheimRobertsfors IKSwedennot competing
Maria WidmarkIF HagenSwedennot competing
Andrea WyssOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerlandnot competing
Irina ZachuniaevaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Inger ZetterstromSkarpnacks OLSwedennot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org