International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W50B

3 300 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Anneli AlbertOK VoruEstonianot competing
Marianne AsakerHudiksvalls OKSwedennot competing
Katrin BreitwieserSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermanynot competing
Evelyn BueschemannCTG KoblenzGermanynot competing
Ethna CavanaghFaaborg OKDenmarknot competing
Sal ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Julie Cleary3RocIrelandnot competing
Cornelia CoolenOLV BasellandSwitzerlandnot competing
Anne CunninghamDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Lene Bejer DamgaardViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Maria DelinFK AsenSwedennot competing
Aase Rita EllingsenWing OKNorwaynot competing
Anne FerchowKaulsdorfer OLVGermanynot competing
Sarah FrancisSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Jana FrankovaKOB KysakSlovakianot competing
Liselotte FreulerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Claudia GiopelliCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Doris GittmaierHSV RiedAustrianot competing
Dawn GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Lotta HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Marjaana HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Nina HenriksenHolbaek OKDenmarknot competing
Silke Heyser EbbeckeSkizunft WiesbadenGermanynot competing
Virpi HyyrynenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tiina IsolahteenmakiIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandnot competing
Anu JarvSK Aasa 5Estonianot competing
Helve KansiOK LeholaEstonianot competing
Olga KhepinaBSE NovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Riina KinkKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Elisabeth KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Merete KleistOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Gitte KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSwedennot competing
Jana KubinovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republicnot competing
Saija LainioTurun NMKYFinlandnot competing
Vibeke LarsenSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Elina LasseronEstonian Worldloppet ClubEstonianot competing
Johanna LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandnot competing
Teija LaunisRaisu LumousFinlandnot competing
Ellen LembraOK KapeEstonianot competing
Louise LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Lucy LouTibro OKSwedennot competing
Brigitte MagetSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustrianot competing
Tiina MakelaRauman Tyovaen UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Ewa MisiaczekIndywidualny MazowieckiePolandnot competing
Nives Montemezzani CammarataULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Leena MyllysLynxFinlandnot competing
Najla NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerlandnot competing
Jannie NielsenHolbaek OKDenmarknot competing
Lene Stick NielsenViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Helle NikkelViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Rita OjalaJOKAEstonianot competing
Kristiina OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandnot competing
Anne PaalanenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Eva PaalssonIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Guni PalmeOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustrianot competing
Mare ParveVarska OK PekoEstonianot competing
Helja PeltonenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Irena PerinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Anette PindSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Valerie PourreBalise 25Francenot competing
Trine RaaenKongsberg OLNorwaynot competing
Maarika SaksSaaremaa OKEstonianot competing
Marie Claire ShanklandForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Kjersti SmaastuenOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Alena SmolkovaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Susanne SoderholmStrangnas Malmby OLSwedennot competing
Jana SoupovaOK Lokomotiva PlzenCzech Republicnot competing
Hanne StaugaardKolding OKDenmarknot competing
Cathrine ThorhusVerdal OKNorwaynot competing
Lill Ann TorpSandefjord OKNorwaynot competing
Mariann TothPVMHungarynot competing
Mari TuomaalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandnot competing
Mette Uhre LangAmager OKDenmarknot competing
Cemile UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Epp VoitkaOK VoruEstonianot competing
Kirsten WehnerWeston EmusAustralianot competing
AnnSofi WelanderOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Petra WickholmOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Rachel WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Jane YatesCADOCGreat Britainnot competing
Maria ZandovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republicnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org