International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W40B

3 650 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Herje AibastIlves OKEstonianot competing
Freya AskhamSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Pinar BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Claudia BeckerBerliner TurnerschaftGermanynot competing
Hilde BreeschTrolBelgiumnot competing
Julie ChristiansenKildeholm OKDenmarknot competing
Emma DahlstedtKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Linn Carina DalandKristiansand OKNorwaynot competing
Linda FredhOK MossNorwaynot competing
Petra FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Agne GrigaliunaiteOK LevuoLithuanianot competing
Maria HaapamakiKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Henriette HansenHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Marketa JanderovaINSCOMCzech Republicnot competing
Inga KazlauskaiteOK LinneLithuanianot competing
Johanna KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Elena KhramovaVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Iris KirchfeldTSV JetzendorfGermanynot competing
Antonina KuzmisChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Heli LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Kristina LarsenKildeholm OKDenmarknot competing
Anna OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federationnot competing
Unna Sisko PaloNAVIFinlandnot competing
Suvi PelkonenVehkalahden VeikotFinlandnot competing
Ana Belen Perez RiofrioEl ImperdibleSpainnot competing
Louise PihlOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Marie PodrabskaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Eugenia PoliceASD Unione LombardaItalynot competing
Anastasia RoutsiRasti JyryFinlandnot competing
Cristina SabauCSU BrasovRomanianot competing
Mervi SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinlandnot competing
Julia SchleiOLV SteinbergGermanynot competing
Silvie SiatkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Tiina SidensnoreRasti JyryFinlandnot competing
Liina SumbergLSF Pronoking TeamEstonianot competing
Arisha TrofimchikSaint PetersburgRussian Federationnot competing
Evgeniia TsvetkovaNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Tereza VlasimskaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republicnot competing
Rahel VogelOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Annegret WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermanynot competing
Hanne WoldOK MossNorwaynot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org