International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75B

2 850 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Karl Erik AbergEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Jacques AbisseBalise 25Francenot competing
Walter AckermannOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Gunnar J AlsakerAarstad ILNorwaynot competing
Per Oeysten AndersenLarvik OKNorwaynot competing
Goran AnderssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Olle AnderssonIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Risto AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Basil BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralianot competing
Hans BossertOL ZimmerbergSwitzerlandnot competing
Hakan BrostMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Tore BrurokNidaroest OKNorwaynot competing
Tormod DahlenRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Knud DamNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Tom EdelstenChigwell and Epping Forest Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Bjorn EkholmVasteras SOKSwedennot competing
Trygve FosseGimle IFNorwaynot competing
Jon Clemet FougnerHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Staffan GanteliusVallentuna Osseby OLSwedennot competing
Viktor GordeevRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Timo GronroosMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Rune GunnarssonNassjo OKSwedennot competing
Bjorn GunneroedAsker SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Rihko HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Eivind HagenHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Kai HansenOK DjursDenmarknot competing
Markus HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerlandnot competing
Per Johan HauglandAarstad ILNorwaynot competing
Kaspar HofmannOL ZimmerbergSwitzerlandnot competing
Mauno IivonenErapirkatFinlandnot competing
Sven JacobssonIF ThorSwedennot competing
Peter Bjorn JensenO 63 VordingborgDenmarknot competing
Karl Axel JohanssonIK UvenSwedennot competing
Ron JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralianot competing
Max KaderliOLG BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Ake KarlssonSOK TraffSwedennot competing
Lars Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Kaare KnudsenIL GeoFormNorwaynot competing
Matti LainemaMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Eero LampiPaijat RastiFinlandnot competing
Flemming LarsenHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Tom LindbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Henning LoewensteinFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Jon Vegard LundeLillehammer OKNorwaynot competing
Leif LundquistEnebybergs IFSwedennot competing
Simo LuomaPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Knud LykkingOK 73Denmarknot competing
Oeystein MadsenHaugerud IFNorwaynot competing
David MawdsleyManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Phil MellebeekhamokBelgiumnot competing
Lev MigdalskiRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Egil NestandeFoerde ILNorwaynot competing
Erik NielsenAmager OKDenmarknot competing
Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmarknot competing
Palle Moeller NielsenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarknot competing
Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSwedennot competing
Roland NordLindebygdens OKSwedennot competing
Peteris NovikovsKapa OKLatvianot competing
Kaare OestgardOL Vallset StangeNorwaynot competing
Yotaro OgasawaraTokyo orienteering clubJapannot competing
Bertil OlofssonAndrarums IFSwedennot competing
Bjarne PedersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Gunnar PerssonSvanesunds GIFSwedennot competing
Tonu RaidSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Markku SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Trevor SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Jan SklenarMLOK Marianske LazneCzech Republicnot competing
Olav SolbergBoe OLNorwaynot competing
Alfred SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Bengt Ake SvenssonIK YmerSwedennot competing
Ants TammOK TONEstonianot competing
Ole Kristoffer ThrondsenKongsberg OLNorwaynot competing
Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonianot competing
Kauko TorhonenKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapannot competing
Taisto VinniLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinlandnot competing
Toivo VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSwedennot competing
Arnold WalderOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Sven Erik WidinOK OsterakerSwedennot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org