International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75A

3 225 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Kurt AbergOK TisarenSwedennot competing
Clive AllenSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Hans AnderssonVasteras SOKSwedennot competing
Kurt AnderssonEnebybergs IFSwedennot competing
Odd AureDrangedal OLNorwaynot competing
Helge BjaalandHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSwedennot competing
Per BjorkhaugTIF VikingNorwaynot competing
Eric BucherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Anders BuhreNybro OKSwedennot competing
Heinz BurliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Lars Ake ClaessonSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSwedennot competing
Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermanynot competing
Erling EkelofVarend GNSwedennot competing
Ake EkstrandHarlovs IFSwedennot competing
Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Roar ForbordMalvik ilNorwaynot competing
Ake GatelidOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Ingar HaakonsenKongsberg OLNorwaynot competing
Magne HagstromFrolunda OLSwedennot competing
Mogens HansenOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Keith HendersonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Birger HoffAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmarknot competing
Jerry HolmEskilstuna OLSwedennot competing
Oscar Henrik HvoslefIK SternNorwaynot competing
Stig IsraelssonOK TyloskogSwedennot competing
Kenneth IvehagFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Hans Villy JensenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarknot competing
Gunner JoergensenOK 73Denmarknot competing
Juhani JokinenMaarian MahtiFinlandnot competing
Seppo JokipeltoHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Arvo JonkkaRastikarhutFinlandnot competing
Keijo JylhaJamsan Retki VeikotFinlandnot competing
Unto KanervaRasti JyryFinlandnot competing
Arne KarlssonOK TorSwedennot competing
Heinz KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Werner George Klawun KendraySachsen MarathonGermanynot competing
Keijo KoivulaHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Rein KyttimOK OrionEstonianot competing
Magnus B LandstadFreidigNorwaynot competing
Jan Petter LaugenImaas ilNorwaynot competing
Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Leif LindstromNybro OKSwedennot competing
Erland LingJonkopings OKSwedennot competing
Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorwaynot competing
Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Juhani MakinenSaloisten ReipasFinlandnot competing
Bengt MattiassonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Hanspeter MeiliOLG OberwilSwitzerlandnot competing
John MieneHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Poul NohrSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Ernst OdermattOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerlandnot competing
Olav OdgaardOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarknot competing
Erkkila OlaviHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapannot competing
Jean OomshamokBelgiumnot competing
Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorwaynot competing
Alf Inge Bertil PerssonFK BokenSwedennot competing
Eino PohjolaPohjola GroupFinlandnot competing
Rune RadestromSnattringe SKSwedennot competing
Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSwedennot competing
Claus Peter RathjeTGM BudenheimGermanynot competing
John RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealandnot competing
Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinlandnot competing
Kosti SalmelaPihtiputaan TuiskuFinlandnot competing
Raimo SalminenOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Brian ShawCADOCGreat Britainnot competing
Knut SkjesolWing OKNorwaynot competing
Rodrigo SlavinsLatviaLatvianot competing
Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Ole SvendsenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Ingemar SvenssonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Mihhail TaivereOK KapeEstonianot competing
Anders TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Seppo VaenttinenEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Jan VaerpSSOKNorwaynot competing
Leidulv VinjeNidaroest OKNorwaynot competing
Per VoldFana ILNorwaynot competing
Heinz WegmullerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org