International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70E

2 850 m, 93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Bjorn AhlnerGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Lennart AlmstromIK SternSwedennot competing
Sonny AnderssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Anthony BarrableRoyal Air Force Orienteering RAFOGreat Britainnot competing
Pierre Andre BaumgartnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Rex BleakmanDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Ole BoggildOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Sergey BortnovskiyMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Hans BredhIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Steve BrockbankLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Ruedi BroggiaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Bo BulowMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Hans CarlssonHellas OrienteringSwedennot competing
Sergey ChizhikovMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
John CookeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Ian CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Doug EdwardsManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Rolf EnlundOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Osten ErikssonAvesta OKSwedennot competing
Jon FaerdenKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Odd Egil FrognerTonsberg og omegn OLNorwaynot competing
Rolf GabrielssonFalkopings AIK OKSwedennot competing
Kalman GancsWithout clubHungarynot competing
Rich GaylordChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Walter GieselerOLG SiegerlandGermanynot competing
John GilesGaringal OrienteersAustralianot competing
Svein GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Rolf HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Jorma HelinRasti JyryFinlandnot competing
Chris HirtSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Philipp HugueninOLG KakowaSwitzerlandnot competing
Yury IsakovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federationnot competing
Kaj Ole JensbyFaaborg OKDenmarknot competing
Svend Erik JensenOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Lars JonassonJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Hannu JuutinenSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Seppo KaarnijaerviOriveden PonnistusFinlandnot competing
Gerhard KaempferHSG MerseburgGermanynot competing
Jan Ulf KarlssonMalilla OKSwedennot competing
Lars Olof KarlssonVaxjo OKSwedennot competing
Rolf KarsetSteinkjer OKNorwaynot competing
Matti KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinlandnot competing
Mats KlingvallUmea OKSwedennot competing
Agu KoppaRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Otto KristensenKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Arne LandeBoe OLNorwaynot competing
Jaakko MakinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Andrew MiddletonDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Kristian MidthjellVerdal OKNorwaynot competing
Oern MidttunBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Marek Mir MackiewiczBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Magne MoyOK SorNorwaynot competing
Richard NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Goran NilssonValbo AIFSwedennot competing
Stano NosalHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Stig NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Jan PahlstorpEmmaboda Verda OKSwedennot competing
Rolf PalmgrenPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Tadeusz PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPolandnot competing
Hardy PaulssonUmea OKSwedennot competing
Markku PeraRasti KurikkaFinlandnot competing
Hans Ingemann PetersenOK VendelboerneDenmarknot competing
Sven Olof PetterssonMullsjo SOKSwedennot competing
Mati PoomOK TONEstonianot competing
Veijo PuhjoRastikarhutFinlandnot competing
Leif Roald RoehjellByasen ILNorwaynot competing
Fred RossEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Kurt RothweilerSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Kari RovioKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Josef RychteckyOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republicnot competing
Bjorn Ivar RyenVingelenNorwaynot competing
Jouni SaarinenSalon ViestiFinlandnot competing
Mauri SaarinenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Per Oscar SaugestadOK MossNorwaynot competing
Macke SelanderHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Vitalii SerdiukCenturionUkrainenot competing
Steinar SimensenOS ILNorwaynot competing
Lars SonsterodSOK68Swedennot competing
Ole Kristian SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaynot competing
Boris TarasovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationnot competing
Kalju ToomasJOKAEstonianot competing
Roberto TorresDelete CompassBrazilnot competing
Arne TyssoVarteig OrienteringslagNorwaynot competing
Matti ValtaJamsan Retki VeikotFinlandnot competing
Oswald Van BockstalKOVZBelgiumnot competing
Kneisl VinzenzOL BruttenSwitzerlandnot competing
Ilkka VuorinenRasti PiikkioFinlandnot competing
Tony WaggManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Tommy WahlbergVaxjo OKSwedennot competing
Hiroshi YamamotoES Kanto ClubJapannot competing
Brian YatesEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org