International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70B

3 475 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Mans AkerblomGIFFinlandnot competing
Arne AlexanderssonStenungsunds OKSwedennot competing
Gunnar AnderssonIK VistaSwedennot competing
Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSwedennot competing
Hans R BakkenEiker olNorwaynot competing
Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersNew Zealandnot competing
Hasse BergstromIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Per BjorgumByasen ILNorwaynot competing
Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrancenot competing
Tom BuggeByasen ILNorwaynot competing
David CadyBuffalo Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Peter CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Hans Chr StribOK GormDenmarknot competing
Aage DamsgaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Colin DrurySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Tage EbbensgaardKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinlandnot competing
Gunnar EricssonGavle OKSwedennot competing
Heinz FahrerOLG BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Albert FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Sture GrytheimElfsborg SOKSwedennot competing
John HarrisonBADOGreat Britainnot competing
Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorwaynot competing
Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSwedennot competing
Vesa HerttuainenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinlandnot competing
Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinlandnot competing
Sven Erik Johanssonok skogsstjarnanSwedennot competing
Knut G KarlsenHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Ivan KazantsevVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Leif Skovgaard KnudsenFaaborg OKDenmarknot competing
Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republicnot competing
Viktor KovalchukStandartBelarusnot competing
Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinlandnot competing
Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Vidar LofvingTibro OKSwedennot competing
Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorwaynot competing
Kari LoyttyjaarviRasti JyryFinlandnot competing
Res LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerlandnot competing
Helge LyeIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Simo MannervesiRasti LukkoFinlandnot competing
David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrancenot competing
Pentti NarhiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Magnus NataasBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Soeren NielsenHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Jiri NovotnyOOB Slavia PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Tommy OlssonKarlskrona SOKSwedennot competing
Hanspeter OswaldOLK Piz HasiSwitzerlandnot competing
Stig OvelandValbo AIFSwedennot competing
Ossi PaukkunenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Hans PerssonOK AlgenSwedennot competing
John Thomas K PetersenNittedal OLNorwaynot competing
Borje RabergOK TyrSwedennot competing
Antti RantasaariPiikkion KehitysFinlandnot competing
Leonid RaznitcynRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Paavo RonkkoEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Jorma RyynanenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSwedennot competing
Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Karsten SchultzFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Kanji ShikanoNTA O TourJapannot competing
Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Kjell StenstadvoldIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federationnot competing
Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerlandnot competing
Tiit TatterOK TONEstonianot competing
Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinlandnot competing
Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Ulo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Victor VanderstraetenhamokBelgiumnot competing
Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinlandnot competing
Markku VirtanenEspoon AkillesFinlandnot competing
Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Tom WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSwedennot competing
Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org