International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65E

3 200 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorwaynot competing
Ojvind BroggerAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Olaf ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jiri CipaTJ LOKO Ceska TrebovaCzech Republicnot competing
Allan DarwellBOKGreat Britainnot competing
Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Matthias DittmersTSV MalenteGermanynot competing
Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorwaynot competing
Kent ErikssonLerums SOKSwedennot competing
Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Istvan FluckPVMHungarynot competing
Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Poul GreenNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Rune HalkeVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrancenot competing
Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorwaynot competing
Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Alain JuanANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Karl Goran KarlssonHylte OKSwedennot competing
Henrik KristensenOK 73Denmarknot competing
Anders KumlinIK YmerSwedennot competing
Ingemar LarssonTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSwedennot competing
Robert LocusseTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrancenot competing
Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSwedennot competing
Anders MohlinIK SternSwedennot competing
Jiri NasinecTJ Stadion Novy BorCzech Republicnot competing
Martin NaufHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinlandnot competing
Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinlandnot competing
Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomanianot competing
Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorwaynot competing
Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermanynot competing
Nils SaettemKildeholm OKDenmarknot competing
Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapannot competing
Guy SeamanINVOCGreat Britainnot competing
Chris SHAWEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSwedennot competing
Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermanynot competing
Timo VarilaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Tom WesterbergIF HagenSwedennot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org