International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65B

3 600 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinlandnot competing
Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Paul AugOK OrvandEstonianot competing
Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Ueli BretscherOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Stein CowardOK SorNorwaynot competing
Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmarknot competing
Bo DavidssonSolna OKSwedennot competing
Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralianot competing
Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britainnot competing
Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Oivind FadumSande SKNorwaynot competing
Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Arvid GalborgenEds SKSwedennot competing
Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealandnot competing
Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorwaynot competing
Mats HemstromGavle OKSwedennot competing
Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSwedennot competing
Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralianot competing
Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britainnot competing
Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermanynot competing
Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Robert JessenFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSwedennot competing
Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Shoji KatoNTA O TourJapannot competing
Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinlandnot competing
Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSwedennot competing
Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSwedennot competing
Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinlandnot competing
Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermanynot competing
Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Hakan LoofMariestads FKSwedennot competing
Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSwedennot competing
Helmuth MurerOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinlandnot competing
JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrancenot competing
Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Mati PiltOK WestEstonianot competing
Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Jose RaposoCOALAPortugalnot competing
Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Jouni SaarioTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Kai SaksmanOK TONFinlandnot competing
Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSwedennot competing
Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorwaynot competing
Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorwaynot competing
Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSwedennot competing
Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerlandnot competing
Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmarknot competing
Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermanynot competing
Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federationnot competing
Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org