International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65A

3 825 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Thomas AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSwedennot competing
Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSwedennot competing
Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkrainenot competing
Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorwaynot competing
Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSwedennot competing
Keld GadeViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorwaynot competing
Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungarynot competing
Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Roger HendrickxKOLBelgiumnot competing
Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSwedennot competing
Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermanynot competing
Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Peter KronholmIF BraheFinlandnot competing
Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSwedennot competing
Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Goran LarssonSala OKSwedennot competing
Kjell LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSwedennot competing
Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSwedennot competing
Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSwedennot competing
Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedennot competing
Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSwedennot competing
Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolandnot competing
Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Ken RagnarssonOK KompassenSwedennot competing
Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinlandnot competing
Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jyri RokkoSKEstonianot competing
Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralianot competing
Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorwaynot competing
Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaynot competing
Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Peer StraarupHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSwedennot competing
Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSwedennot competing
Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSwedennot competing
Heini TammikOK KapeEstonianot competing
Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Tor TroanHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinlandnot competing
Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuanianot competing
Rein UntOK TONEstonianot competing
Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Anders VestlundOK KareSwedennot competing
Roland WareniusAvesta OKSwedennot competing
Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org